Sold2022JUAN CASTRO (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY)Juan CastroAmerican, 20th CenturyUntitled, 1974Oil on BoardSigned and dated lower right. St. Louis riverfront scene from Laclede's Landing looking towards the Mississippi River and the Eads Bridge. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Juan Carlos Brea,20th C., Untitled,mixed mediaJuan Carlos Brea,20thC.,Untitled,mixed media,unsigned (STEL2104){MM} Property Title: From a Manhattan Collection Measurements: 48 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2023Juan Montoya Recent manufactureColombian/American, 20th Century Untitled Cast plastic in metal frame, on metal base Sculpture 73 x 73 x 6 inches (185.4 x 185.4 x 15.2 cm) Base 12 x 75 x 8 inches (30.4 x 190.5 x 20.3 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Miller American, 20th Century UntitledDan Miller American, 20th Century Untitled Signed Dan Miller on the reverse Painted wood 38 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches (97.8 x 72.4 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington, D.C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ulrikk DufossE (b. 20th century), Untitled, Hand-woven mesh wire, 103" H x 13" Dia. approx.Ulrikk DufossE(Active 20th century)UntitledHand-woven mesh wire103" H x 13" Dia. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Alpha Moon (American, 20th Century) UntitledCarlos Alpha Moon (American, 20th Century) Untitled [Train Tracks] watercolor on paper signed Moon (lower left) 15 ¼ x 22 ½ inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn DickinsonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Damvy (20th century) Untitled, 1964Carlos Damvy (20th century) Untitled, 1964 oil on canvas signed Carlos Damvy and dated (lower left) 24 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Livio Seguso Italian, Mid 20th Century UntitledLivio Seguso Italian, Mid 20th Century Untitled Sculpture sommerso glass signed 'Livio Seguso' Overall | H 15 x Dia 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Silver (American, 20th Century) Untitled Vessel, 1990Anna Silver (American, 20th Century) Untitled Vessel, 1990 glazed stoneware signed H 14 1/2 x Dia 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ronnie Cutler (American, 20th Century) UntitledRonnie Cutler (American, 20th Century) Untitled (Landscape) oil on canvas 40 x 50 inches. Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefit the Acquisitions FundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernie Vinzani (American, 20th century) Untitled diptych, 1991Bernie Vinzani (American, 20th century) Untitled diptych, 1991 handmade paper with collaged elements Overall: 47 x 71 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021KNUD ALBERT (20TH CENTURY): UNTITLEDmade in Denmark carved teak, signed to left ear 41 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ (1928 – 2006) Cuban, stenciled silk screen, 20th Century Untitled, 1976AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ (1928 – 2006) Cuban, stenciled silk screen, 20th Century Untitled, 1976, Signed and dated lower right - Agustίn Fernandez - 76. H. 30 x W. 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leo Maranz, (American, 20th century), Untitled, oil onLeo Maranz, (American, 20th century), Untitled, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 30" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022LILIA LAZO (b. 1935) Cuban, 20th Century, Untitled, 1959, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right “LiliaLILIA LAZO (b. 1935) Cuban, 20th Century, Untitled, 1959, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right “Lilia Lazo, 1959” H. 11” x W. 9”See Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Venable (California, 20th Century); UntitledSusan Venable California 20th Century Untitled copper wires on steel grid unsigned 44 x 74 x 7 1/2 in. (111.8 x 188 x 19.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022John Terrano (20th century) UntitledJohn Terrano (20th century) Untitled mixed media on wood 71 3/4 x 72 1/2 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Edaakia (Zuni, 20th century) untitled, Katsina dancers, pairTheodore Edaakia (Zuni, 20th century) untitled, Katsina dancers, pair gouache on paper initialed lower right housed in painted wood frames (sight) 19 x 13-1/2 inches; (framed) 23 x 17-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Hahn (American, 20th Century) Untitled, AcrylicAndrea Hahn (American, 20th Century) Untitled, Acrylic on canvas, H: 50 1/8 x W: 50 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Fender (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1979Tom Fender (American, 20th century) Untitled, 1979 wrapped yarn in sisal 36 x 84 inches. Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Maureen McQuillan, (American, 20th Century), Untitled* Maureen McQuillan (American, 20th Century) Untitled (M92655) and Untitled (M92656), 2000 printer's ink and resin on paper each: 27 3/8 x 27 3/8 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rosemary Brennan (20th Century) Untitled, Mixed mediaRosemary Brennan (American, 1942 - 1985) Untitled, Mixed media on canvas, Unsigned. H: 50 W: 50 in. Collection of Al Bright.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sarah Krepp, (American, 20th century), Untitled,Sarah Krepp, (American, 20th century), Untitled, acrylic on canvas, signed on verso, 84" x 96" Provenance: Property from the Estate of Emily Nixon, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CASHMERE JACKETS & PAISLEY SHAWL, LATE 19TH-LATE 20TH CUS$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsLOT (192) ASSORTED SUSSEX NJ POSTCARDS INCL. RPPC, 20TH C.US$110(4 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsEMBROIDERED CHINESE COAT & TOREADOR CAPE, CHINA & SPAIN, MID-LATE 20TH CUS$175(2 bids)