Sold2015Judith Leiber BagJudith Leiber snake skin, only clasp with semi-precious top bar decoration and rhinestone art deco styling, matching adjustable belt shoulder strap, in or out 8 x 6 x 1 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot 3 Vintage Judith Leiber Ladies Fashion BeltsLot includes: White leather belt set with rhinestones, gray snakeskin pattern leather with silver and gold finished buckle and beige snakeskin leather with gold tone ornate swirl metal buckle. LadiesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Judith Leiber Designer HandbagsTwo Judith Leiber handbags to include one snake skin with green enamel and rhinestone deco-style closure, 7 1/4" x 8" and one black lizard skin with black stones on closure, 6 5/8" x 9 1/4". ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Judith Leiber Snakeskin Handbag, Art Deco StyleA Judith Leiber vintage snakeskin handbag / purse. Art Deco style frame and clasp opening. Measures 7" wide, 6.25" high, 2" deep. CONDTION NOTE: missing many of the rhinestones.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Judith Leiber Snakeskin BeltVintage Judith Leiber Snakeskin Belt. Measures - 36" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022A JUDITH LEIBER SNAKESKIN BELT W GOLDTONE BUCKLEA vintage American Judith Leiber beige snakeskin belt with gold-tone ornament clasp closure at front. The clasp is made in an embossed and pointed design. Marked with a logo inside. The Judith LeiberSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Judith Leiber Butterfly Rhinestone BeltVintage Judith Leiber Butterfly Rhinestone Belt. Measures 27 inches but can stretch up to 33 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024Judith Leiber Green Snakeskin Belt w Gold Tone Fish Buckle, ca. 1980sJudith Leiber Green Karung Snakeskin Belt w Gold Tone Fish Buckle, ca. 1980s. Adjustable size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Judith Leiber Red Snakeskin Belt, Size SmallGold toned circle hook closure with black stones on red snakeskin belt. Judith Leiber embossed mark. Measures approx. 35"L x 1.5"W. Issued: 20th century Manufacturer: Judith Leiber Country of Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2021Judith Leiber Snake Skin Belt W Gold-Tone BuckleJudith Leiber snake skin belt with gold-tone squared medallion buckle, the central medallion with chain detail, the outer medallions decorated with animal motifs, the buckle stamped "Judith Leiber" toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Leiber Gold-Tone Rhinestones BeltJudith Leiber gold-tone belt with rhinestones belt, 26" long. Sea shell-style hook and loop buckle. Buckle measures 2" wide. Comes with dust bag. Condition report: Good condition, no issues , please eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Judith Leiber Snake Skin BeltsThree snake skin designer belts by Judith Leiber. Pink with gold tone hardware and coin accents. Gray with gold and silver tone hardware and cameo cabochon. Purple with gold tone hardware and multi-coSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE JUDITH LEIBER SNAKE EXPANDABLE BELTVINTAGE JUDITH LEIBER SNAKESKIN LEATHER BELT WITH GOLD DOUBLE SNAKE HEAD CLASP AND PEARL CLOSURE -EXPANDS TO 36" -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION -DP72624 Bidders may pick up their items from theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leiber Snakeskin beltA Judith Leiber gray Snakeskin belt. Adjustable dark gray snakeskin, gold tone buckle inset with black cabochon stones. Labeled: Judith Leiber. Minor wear to the gold tone. Buckle 2 x 4" wide. ESTIMATSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Judith Leiber Two Tone Snakeskin Jade BeltJudith Leiber adjustable snakeskin belt in silver and gold tone with jadeite stones. Approx. overall length 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022A JUDITH LEIBER GOLD AND WHITE SNAKESKIN BELTA vintage American Judith Leiber white snakeskin belt with gold-tone pointed design clasp closure at front. Signed with a company logo inside. The Judith Leiber boutiques are exclusive as there are onSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Judith Leiber Crocodile Belt.A Judith Leiber Crocodile Belt. Bearing goldtone and crocodile buckle. Together with a Judith Leiber snake skin belt Length: 42"See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) JUDITH LEIBER WILDLIFE & GILT RHINESTONE BELTS(lot of 2) Vintage Judith Leiber designer belts: (1) black suede leather belt, ending in cabochon decorated gilt metal wildlife heads including giraffe, zebra and leopard, hook closure, widest expansiSee Sold Price
Sold2018JUDITH LEIBER SNAKESKIN & RHINESTONE EVENING BAGVintage Judith Leiber silver snakeskin evening bag with rhinestone encrusted frame, having a jeweled push button clasp release. Fit with optional flat snake chain strap with 20" drop. The interior witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Leiber Crystal Bow Snakeskin BeltPave crystal puffy bow front with blind hook on buckle on black snakeskin belt. Belt width just over 3/4;; adjustable length 24; to 36; Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily proviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Judith Leiber Art Deco Style Belts, 1980-90sTwo Judith Leiber Art Deco Style Belts, 1980-90s This lot includes two belts. THE FIRST Black satin and leather adjustable belt with silver-tone metal Art Deco style buckle set with clear rhinestones.See Sold Price
Sold2017JUDITH LEIBER SNAKESKIN & RHINESTONE EVENING BAGVintage Juidth Leiber designer evening handbag, style 8224, in brown and beige snakeskin with silver-tone hardware/frame decorated with black rhinestones. Has optional chain strap with 20" drop. OpensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Judith Leiber Black Snakeskin Leather BeltJudith Leiber for Amen Wardy, black snakeskin leather belt with gold buckle, 24" L. Good condition. Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo Judith Leiber Black Lizard, Alligator and Multicolored Stone BagsUS$250
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersJudith Leiber Pair of Gold, Enamel and Diamond Fish EarclipsUS$750
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersJudith Leiber Two Navy and Pink Lizard and Multicolored Stone BagsUS$250