Sold2021Punch and Judy Child Plate Brown Brown StaffordshireBrown Staffordshire Allerton and Sons Measures 5.5 inches diameter Has aging marks on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016CRUIKSHANK, illustrator. Punch and Judy. 1828.CRUIKSHANK, illustrator. Punch and Judy. 1828. Plates in 3 states including color. Payne, John Collier (author) and George Cruikshank (illustrator). Punch and Judy. London: S. Prowett, 1828. 8vo.See Sold Price
Sold2016DECORATIVE PLATES, ETC.Six enameled metal pieces: Ulte Conrad plate, two Karl Drerup footed plates with birds, Judy Stone "Accrual Dish" and "Topo Cup", and Averill Shepps "Environmental Gallery #5" plate, late 20th-21st c.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: MECHANICAL BANKS INCLUDING WILLIAM TELL ANDLot of two mechanical banks: first is a William Tell mechanical bank with wire missing on apple, but in very good condition, second is a Punch and Judy with original base plate, in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma & San Ildefonso Polychrome PotteryPolychrome wedding vase by Judy Lewis, Acoma. Polychrome plate by Lorenzo Gonzales, San Ildefonso. Each signed on bottom. Dimensions: Wedding vase 7.5" H x 6.75" W. Plate 8" diam Property from a ChestSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: ARTILLERY AND PUNCH AND JUDY MECHANICALThe first is an Artillery Bank with missing trap. Condition: Very Good. The second is a Punch and Judy Bank with original base plate and trap. Condition: Good. Condition: (Good - Very Good). DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: MECHANICAL BANKS INCLUDING PUNCH & JUDY ANDLot of two mechanical banks: first is a 'Spise a Mule Bench in good condition, second is a Punch and Judy mechanical bank missing base plate and with a chip on top-rear corner, fair condition. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016AL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2003), ETCHING, JUDYAL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2003), ETCHING, JUDY GARLAND, SIGNED #AP/XXX. PLATE 15 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CERAMIC SAILFISH SPORT FISHING PLATE 14"VINTAGE CERAMIC SAILFISH SPORT FISHING PLATE | FISHERMAN FISHING -SIGNED JUDY NEVINS-14" DIAMETER APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CERAMIC MARLIN SPORT FISHING PLATE 14"VINTAGE CERAMIC MARLIN SPORT FISHING PLATE | FISHERMAN FISHING -SIGNED JUDY NEVINS-14" DIAMETER APPROX-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judy Jackson, New York, Stoneware Pottery PlatesWith white glaze. Signed to bases. [Larger: 11 1/2 diam. inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4: CAST-IRON PROJECT BANKS INCLUDING HUMPTYLot of four mechanical banks: first, a Humpty Dumpty mechanical bank in very good condition with original base plate; second, a Punch and Judy mechanical bank in poor to fair condition and missing basSee Sold Price
Sold2016PUNCH & JUDY SEMI-MECHANICAL BANKMedium letter, Shepard Hardware Co., patented 7/15/1884. Judy receives the coin in the plate, the thumb piece at the side is pressed upon and Punch rushes forward brandishing a club when Judy turns quSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: CAST IRON MECHANICAL BANKS INCLUDING PUNCH &Lot of two mechanical banks: the first is a Punch and Judy mechanical bank, missing the base plate and with pitting on the bottom, but works well and in fair condition, the second is an Artillery mechSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: CAST-IRON MECHANICAL BANKS INCLUDING PUNCH &Lot of two mechanical banks: the first is a Punch and Judy mechanical bank, missing the base plate and with pitting on the bottom, but works well and in fair condition, the second is an Artillery mechSee Sold Price
Sold20236 VINTAGE ROYAL CAULDON LUNCHEON PLATESSet of 6 Vintage English Bristol Ironstone Royal Cauldon Luncheon Plates Flowers of the Caribbean Judy Cunningham. Each 9 1/2". Weight 6 pds 3 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Firestone Horse Show Trophy1960, Staffordshire. silver plate pitcher presented to “Princess Jack –Judy Firestone for the Ohio State Fair Horse Show Working Hunter Championship”. H9 1/8” Estate of Dale K. and Judy FirestSee Sold Price
Sold2024PUNCH AND JUDY MECHANICAL BANK185. PUNCH AND JUDY MECHANICAL BANK | Shepard Hardware Co. Small letter version of three styles, a colorful and always popular bank. | The Curtis & Linda Smith Collection. | 7.5" h. | Base plate varniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Shepard Hardware Punch & Judy Mechanical Bank.Small letters. Original base plate. (JY). Condition (Very Good). Size 7-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2016PUNCH AND JUDY MECHANICAL BANKNice original mechanical bank by Shepard Hardware. Very nice paint. Works. Missing base plate. 7 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Plate, ABCG, Kohinoor Pattern By J. HoarePlate, ABCG, Kohinoor Pattern By J. Hoare, 7", Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2021Plate, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere PatternPlate, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern, 6.75",, Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2016Shepard Hardware Punch & Judy Mechanical Bank.Large letters. Original base plate. (JY). Condition (Good). Size 7-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: PUNCH AND JUDY AND EAGLE WITH EAGLETS BANKS.Lot of two mechanical banks, the first being a Punch and Judy mechanical bank in fair condition with original base plate, and second being an eagle with eaglets mechanical bank in very good conditionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColebrookdale Furnace 1763 Cast Iron Stove Plate.US$425(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMedinger Redware Plate with Sgraffito Decoration.US$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Yellow Slip Redware Plate.US$100
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerks County, PA 19th C. Slip Redware Plate.US$250
20 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)US$1,350(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGlazed Redware Plate Attributed to Stahl Pottery.US$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th Century PA 3-Color Slip Redware Plate.US$100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Blue and White 'Landscape' Plate, Kangxi Period 清康熙 青花山US$750(1 bid)
3 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Yellow Ground Famille Rose Plate Guangxu Mk & PeriCA$500
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLCBuchanan Michigan Bicycle Vertical License Plate with Reflector Bucks BicycleUS$110(7 bids)