Sold2021Al Hirschfeld. Etching, Judy GarlandAl Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003). An etching on paper titled "Judy Garland in Concert", 1985. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 253/525. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 20 in x 15 in. OutsSee Sold Price
Sold2016AL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2003), ETCHING, JUDYAL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2003), ETCHING, JUDY GARLAND, SIGNED #AP/XXX. PLATE 15 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2003), ETCHING, JUDYAL HIRSCHFELD (AMERICAN 1903-2003), ETCHING, JUDY GARLAND AND ALL STAR VARIETY SHOW, SIGNED AP. PLATE 17 7/8 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Hirshfield (American 1903 - 2003)Albert Hirshfield (American 1903 - 2003) "Judy Garland" Etching, edition 96/150 Signed lower right Hirshfield 17" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Hirshfield (American 1903 - 2003)Albert Hirshfield (American 1903 - 2003) "Judy Garland" Etching, edition 139/525 Signed lower right Hirshfield 19" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Judy Pfaff - Mixed Media on EtchingThe Other," very large oil, dye and leaves on an etching. Signed lower right, dated 1998. Numbered 9/30. Silver leaf frame. 68" X 26.5" (77" X 36") (From a Lower East Side appraiser's estate)"See Sold Price
Sold2023Judy Pfaff (American/British, B. 1946) Etching In Colors On Crown Kozo Paper, Ca. 1996, Eavesdrop, HJudy Pfaff (American/British, B. 1946) Etching In Colors On Crown Kozo Paper, Ca. 1996, Eavesdrop, H 10'' W 76'' | Signed in pencil, dated, titled and numbered 1/20, with the blindstamp of the publishSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT HIRSCHFELD (America, 1903-2003), Judy - All Star Variety - Garland., Etching and aquatint,ALBERT HIRSCHFELDAmerica, 1903-2003Judy - All Star Variety - Garland. Signed and numbered 19/150 in pencil, lower margin.Etching and aquatint, 15.5” x 12”. Framed 24.25” x 18.25̶See Sold Price
Sold2022JUDY WILLOUGHBY Signed Moonlit Pig Etching PrintJUDY WILLOUGHBY Signed Moonlit Pig Etching Print, inscription to lower left reads 20, inscription to center reads. Moonlit Pig and inscribed signature to lower right reads Judy Willoughby, subject shoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerson Leiber (US NY 1921-2018) Collection Grouping SignedGerson Leiber ( American 1921 - 2018 ) Collection Group Lot Signed Etching titled and dated Judy Lieber and Gus L. 1) " Cottage " '05 2 ) Shoving a la Mode '02 3 ) Fleur '08 4 ) Historic District ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Assorted Works of ArtComprising, a pochoir, "Relais #9," by Edouard Benedictus, a lithograph, "Greenwich Village," by Cuca Romley, Watercolor, French, Design for Carpets, and an etching, "Sea Dream I," Judy Targan, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2018Judy Chicago, (American, b. 1939), Old, 2013Judy Chicago (American, b. 1939) Old, 2013 etching edition of 120, signed, titled and dated 17 3/4 x 15 5/8 inches. Estimate $150-250See Sold Price
Sold2019Judy Chicago, (American, b. 1939), Old, 2013Judy Chicago (American, b. 1939) Old, 2013 etching signed, edition of 120, titled and dated in pencil 17 3/4 x 15 5/8 inches. Estimate $70-90See Sold Price
Sold2018Judy Chicago (Judy Cohen) (American, B. 1939) Old.Judy Chicago (Judy Cohen) (American, B. 1939) Old. Color etching and etching, pencil signed lower right, dated 2013, titled, and inscribed 'Edition of 120', published by Landfall Press, unframed 17.75See Sold Price
Sold2019* Judy Pfaff, (American/British, b. 1946), WUFUWU, 1995* Judy Pfaff (American/British, b. 1946) WUFUWU, 1995 etching signed, titled and dated in pencil; edition of 120 10 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property From the Collection of Joyce BeckerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grant Reynard Signed Etching Feeding ChickensReynard, Grant (American 1887-1968), Feeding Chickens, etching, 6 x 4.5 inches, pencil signed and inscribed To Judy and Earl 1958, framed 20 x 14.75 inches, Provenance: The Estate of Charles H. BoothSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Judy DaterJudy Dater (American, b. 1941), Untitled, 1999, set of 4 etchings in colors on 1 sheet, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 1/1, sheet: 25"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur W. Heintzelman 7 etchingsArthur W. Heintzelman (American 1891-1965)- ''Study of Young Beethoven''; ''Medeo''; ''Study of Grandchild No. 1''; ''Amfortas''; ''Old Man''; ''Study of Three Apostles''; ''Armitt Judy Brown''- 7 etcSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Artist Unknown, (20th century), Untitled* Artist Unknown (20th century) Untitled etching 8 x 8 inches. Estimate $50-70 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, Illinois *Judy Dolnick written on back of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Grizzly Bear benchJudy Kensley McKie Grizzly Bear bench USA, 2001patinated bronze 19 h × 71 w × 21 d in (48 × 180 × 53 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '7/10 JKM '01'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Jaguar benchJudy Kensley McKie Jaguar bench USA, 1992patinated bronze 26 h × 58 w × 17 d in (66 × 147 × 43 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '12/12 JKM 1992'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Jaguar console tableJudy Kensley McKie Jaguar console table USA, 1992patinated bronze 30 h × 58 w × 15 d in (76 × 147 × 38 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '7/8 JKM 1992See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN MARIN ETCHING AND DRYPOINT 1913JOHN MARIN (AMERICAN, 1870-1953), ETCHING AND DRYPOINT, 1913, PLATE SIZE: H 12 3/4", W 10 1/4", "WOOLWORTH BUILDING #2:Pencil signed (within the plate mark); signed, titles and dated in the plate; insSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie (born in 1944) Lizard - Unique pieceJudy Kensley McKie (born in 1944)Lizard - Unique pieceDresserPainted basswoodSigned and dated 'C JKM 1987'Model created in 1987H 218 × L 60 × W 30 cmSee Sold Price
22 mins LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Inc1968 Salvador Dali Etching Titled Flora Dalinae ChrysanthemumUS$275(8 bids)
3 days LeftDalshire International"Rembrandt van Rijn" by Salvador Dalí – Original Etching from "Immortals of Art"US$1,400(4 bids)
22 mins LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLouis Icart Etching Titled The Black Fan w/ Windmill StampUS$275(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsWilly Seiler: The Public Baths c1945-50 Etching NRUS$350(1 bid)
4 days LeftLeland LittleTanaka Ryohei (Japanese, 1922-2019), Etching of a Japanese FarmhouseUS$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed collagraph etching and aquatints on layered paper signed Mikulas KravjanskyUS$100
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed watercolor Etching on Paper signed Sonia Risolia (American, 1926-2002)US$100
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesJames McNeill Whistler (American, 1834-1903) "Balcony, Amsterdam" Etching And DrypointUS$200
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCPaul Cezanne Signed Etching "Portrait of Armand Guillaumin"US$80(2 bids)
May 26Ararity AuctionsVintage 1920s Art Deco Louis Icart Etching Young Woman Holding a Watering CanUS$25(1 bid)
22 mins LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAfter Peter Moran Etching Harvest in San Juan, New MexicoUS$50