Sold2024CAVAILLES, Jules (1901 – 1977). Languedoc / Societe Nationa...CAVAILLES, Jules (1901 – 1977). Languedoc / Societe Nationale des Chemins de Fer Francais. 1955. France: French National Railways. Shows the Pont Vieux and cathedral in Albi. 39 ½ x 24 See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Jules Louis Cavailles 1901-1977 (French)** Jean Jules Louis Cavailles 1901-1977 (French) Vase with flowers gouache and pencil on paper mounted on canvas 59 x 44 cm (23 x 17 in.) signed lower left Other Notes: This work is listed at Jules CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jules Louis Cavailles 1901-1977 (French) Port of Saint-Tropez oil on canvas** Jean Jules Louis Cavailles1901-1977 (French)Port of Saint-Tropezoil on canvas73x60 cmsigned lower right, signed and titled on the reverseOther Notes: This work is registered in Jules Cavailles ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Jules Louis Cavailles (French, 1901-1977) TheJean Jules Louis Cavailles (French, 1901-1977) The French Riviera. Lithograph, 1953. Printed along the bottom margin reads "S.N.C.F. - 1955 - No11 - R.C. Seine 276.448 B Perceval Paris" Sight: 38.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN JULES LOUIS CAVAILLES (French, 1901-1977)JEAN JULES LOUIS CAVAILLES (French, 1901-1977), group of (2) prints, to include: still life with flowers and fruit, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right margin, numbered ''epreuve d'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2017J Cavailles (Jules 1901-1977) Paris, original posterJ Cavailles (Jules 1901-1977) Paris, original poster printed for SNCF 1957 - 102 x 63cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Motilones Children, Rio de Oro and postcardEnsemble composé d'une photo d'un groupe d'indiens Motilones (Rio de Oro), tirage argentique 1963 et d'une carte postale présentant un groupe de femmes en costume traditionnel "Indias de Silvia", tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAVAILLES, Jean Jules Louis (1901-1977). Languedoc / SNCF. ...CAVAILLES, Jean Jules Louis (1901-1977). Languedoc / SNCF. 1955. Paris: Perceval. 39 x 24 7/16”. Unbacked. A.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Continental PrintsPair of early Continental prints "Costume de Cherbourg" and "Femme de Coutances en neglige" Sights 10 1/2" x 7 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) SANS TITRE, 1977-1978 Planche tir...CORNEILLE (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo dit) (1922-2010) SANS TITRE, 1977-1978 Planche tirée de du portfolio 'Femme et faune familière' Eau-forte en couleurs sur vélin Signée etSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso. LinoCut 1961 Femme assise en pyjama de plage.Linoleum cut printed on Arches with Arches watermark. One of the 100 copies signed by Picasso in pencil, printed on Arches by Imprimerie Arnera. The linocut was published by Edition Berggruen to accomSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II" - Signed colourlinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II"Year: 1961Colourlinocut on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 54.3x43.1 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil Published by ArneraLiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso " Diurnes" OriginalPablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Diurnes" Linocut Femme Assise en Pyjama de Plage II Circa 1962. Linocut printed in two colors artist proof outside edition of 100 and signed by the artist in pencil. MeasuriSee Sold Price
Sold2022WatchZENITH Montre de femme en or 18ct, à remontage manuel, n°483189 Poids : 33g Longueur bracelet : 17 cm Dimensions cadran : 2.1 x 2 cm | ZENITH Ladies' watch in 18k gold, hand-wound, No. 483189 WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766), ,Manner of Jean Marc Nattier (French, 1685–1766) Portrait de Jeune Femme en Source Oil on panel 45 1/4 x 37 3/4 in. (114.9 x 95.9cm) PROVENANCE: Collection of Dr. Morris V. Shelanski, Wynnewood, PennSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Étude de FemmeHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864–1901) Étude de Femme 1893. Wittrock, Floury edition 1927, Signed with the artist's monogram in ink bottom left, also pencil numbered '40/200' bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Rene Herve, "Les Femmes Vêtues de Noir", OilJules Rene Herve (French (active United States), 1887-1981), "Les Femmes Vêtues de Noir (Women Dressed in Black)", oil on panel, signed to lower right. Figural painting depicting a French village sceSee Sold Price
Sold2021OR 18K / 18K GOLDDescription française OR 18K / 18K GOLD Montre de soirée pour femme en or 18K. Longueur: 16.5cm. P. Brut: 67,7g. English Description 18K GOLD Lady's 18K gold evening watSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Giacometti "Tete de Femme" Bronze Floor LampAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) "Tete de Femme" patinated bronze floor lamp. 65.5" H x 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020SWISS BRONZE SCULPTURE ALBERTO GIACOMETTI FEMME DE BOOSWISS BRONZE SCULPTURE ALBERTO GIACOMETTI. FEMME DE BOO-ALBERTO GIACOMETTI ( 1901--1966) SWISS BRONZE SCULPTURE-SIGNED-SIZE-29”-Base 1-3/4 x 6 x 9” ESTATE LOT DOES NOT COME WITH PAPER WORK!See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI TETE DE FEMME FLOOR LAMPAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), circa 1979. "Tete de Femme" gilt bronze single socket floor lamp, Marked to inside NR, copyright sign, and date and outer foot. Note: Part of the Nelson RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2023René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin r&...René GRUAU (1909-2004) FEMME EN ROUGE, 1980-1988 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin réalisée d'après les originaux ayant servi de décor pour le restaurant Maxim's de PierSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRETON, Jules. Oil on Panel. Study for "TheBlessing of the Wheat" (La Benediction de Bles en Artois), c. 1856/1857. Jules Breton (French, 1827-1906). This is a study for one of Breton's most famous works, "La Benediction de Bles en Artois", whSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
6 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Femme qui tire son bas€300
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU QUATRIÈME SAKYA TRIDZIN, SONAM TSEMO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, X...€25,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE SHRI DEVI EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ PAR 'SOGYAL', PROBABLEMENT SONAM GYALTSEN ...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'AMITAYUS EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE PARCELLEMENT LAQUÉ DORÉ DYNASTIE QING, MARQU...€25,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU SEPTIÈME KARMAPA, CHODRAG GYATSO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, XVIE/D...€25,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TSANGNYON HERUKA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, PROVINCE DE TSANG, FIN DU XV...€250,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'AVALOKITESHVARA SAHASRABHUJA EKADASAMUKHA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENT...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsPLAQUE DE PANJARANATA MAHAKALA EN LAPIS LAZULI AVEC MONTURE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET...€32,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VIRUPA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ ATTRIBUÉE À SONAM GYALTSEN (A. XVE ...€120,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET, STYLE RENAISSANCE PALA, XVIIE/XVIIIE SI&#...€120,000
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude En Jaune de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU FONDATEUR DE L'ORDRE DRIGUNG KAGYU, JIGTEN SUMGON RINCHEN PEL, SUR SON TRÔNE, ...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsTANGKA EN SOIE BRODÉE DE FIL D'OR REPRÉSENTANT BOUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI DYNASTIE QING, XVII...€16,000