Sold20211896 Jules Cheret Alcazar d'Ete one of 25 on Japon withJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Alcazar d'Ete - Kanjarowa. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year Printed:See Sold Price
Sold20211896 Jules Cheret Alcazar d'Ete one of 25 on Japon withJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Alcazar d'Ete - Louise Balthy. Stone lithograph on Japon Paper. Extremely rare. One of only 25 printed on Japon paper and accompanied by single color proof. Year PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret - Alcazar Ete, 1896 - Small posterSmall lithograph poster on wove paper. Signed on the plate lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 30,5 x 21 cm / 12 x 8,2 in. This lithograph was included as a plate in Ernest Maindron bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Jules Cheret Alcazar d'Ete LithographsThree Jules Cheret Alcazar d'Ete Lithographs (French, 1836-1932), comprising advertisements for Louise Balthy (1867-1925), Kanjarowa, and Lidia, the latter with a Chaix watermark The largest: 18-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cheret, Meunier & more - Set of 3 small postersSet of 3 lithographs on wove paper, including : - Jules Cheret, Alcazar d Ete: Louise Balthy, 1896 - Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel, La Petite Poucette, 1896 - Georges Meunier, Papier a Cigarettes JobSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cheret, Ibels, … - Set of 3 small postersSet of 3 lithographs on wove paper, including : - Jules Cheret, Alcazar d Ete: Kanjarowa, 1896 - Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel, La Petite Poucette, 1896 - Henri-Gabriel Ibels, Exposition a la BodinieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cheret, Jossot, … - Set of 3 small postersSet of 3 lithographs on wove paper, including : - Jules Cheret, Alcazar d Ete: Revue Fin de siecle, 1896 - Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel, La Petite Poucette, 1896 - Henri Gustave Jossot, Pains d epicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Alcazar d' Ete'Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Alcazar d' Ete' 19th Century original advertising poster for Revue de Siecle with Leon Gardnier. Excellent condition. Art measures 33" x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016ALCAZAR D'ETE Cheret 1896 lithographJules Cheret. Advert for cafe/concert hall. Antique lithograph, "Les Affiches Illustrees," c. 1890. 8.75 x 12.5 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, establiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret - Alcazar, 1896 - Small posterSmall lithograph poster on wove paper. Signed on the plate lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31 x 22 cm / 12,2 x 8,6 in. This lithograph was included as a plate in Ernest Maindron bSee Sold Price
Sold2020JULES CHERET (1836 - 1932): "ALCAZAR D'ETE/LIDIA"offset lithograph with paper embossment lower right image size: 11 x 8 inches; framed: 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Cheret, large lithograph on paper, 1893Jules Cheret, large lithograph on paper, 1893, Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Folies Bergere / La Loie Fuller, published by Chaix, Ateliers Cheret, Paris, metal slat frame under glass, 48"h x 34" (sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Cheret, (French, 1836-1932), Olympia, 1893,Jules Cheret, (French, 1836-1932), Olympia, 1893, poster, 23.25" x 14.75". Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold202219th cent. Jules Cheret (French, 1836) PosterDESCRIPTION: antique 1893 french Jules Cheret poster of "Saxoleine Petrole de Surete". Printed by Imp. Chaiz, Atelier Cheret, 20 Rue Begere, Paris. (Encres Ch. Lorilleux & Cie). CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret (French, 1856-1932) Tour Eiffel Paris-Chicago, 1893Jules Cheret (French, 1856-1932) Tour Eiffel Paris-Chicago, 1893 color lithograph 47 3/8 x 33 3/8 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) 'Saxoleine' PosterJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) 'Saxoleine' Poster 1893, poster of 'Saxoleine Petrole de Surete', printed by Imp. Chaiz, Atelier Cheret, 20 Rue Begere, Paris having official poster stamp; under acrylSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Nouveau Lithograph Advertisement PosterA French Art Nouveau style wall sized advertising poster designed by the French artist Jules Cheret (1836-1932). Titled, "Saxoleine," produced circa 1893. A colorful French language figural work adverSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Cheret, Poster (Ballet-Pantomime)JULES CHERET (1836-1932) Folies-Bergere, L'Arc en Ciel, Ballet-Pantomime en Trois Tableaux, c. 1893 Poster in color backed with linen 47" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE JULES CHERET DE L'OPERA MUSEE GREVIN POSTERHUGE JULES CHERET MUSEE GREVIN POSTER: Printed in two sheets, sight size 95" x 35.5", framed, 101" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE JULES CHERET CASINO DE PARIS POSTERHUGE JULES CHERET CASINO DE PARIS POSTER: Printed in two sheets, sight size 95" x 35.5", framed, 101" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2022Aux Buttes Chaumont Poster 1888 by Jules Cheret Women's Fashions LargeThis is one of Jules Cheret's most attractive posters from his early period in the late 1880's. It is a large size image that is promoting the new fashions for Women and Girls at the Aux Buttes ChaumoSee Sold Price
Sold2017JULES CHERET (French, 1836-1932)Visage de Femmes Colour pastel on canvas. Signed and dated 1910 lower right. Size: 24 x 20.5 in (61 x 52.1 cm). Framed: 31 x 27 1/4 in (78.7 x 69.2 cm). Private Collection, Toronto.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Cheret, Fr., 1836-1932, "Scaramouche" PosterJules Cheret, French, 1836-1932, "Nouveau Theatre Scaramouche" poster, original, not a reproduction, dated 1891. (KLEA6227) {WK} Dimensions: 47.5" H x 33.5" W, matted and framed 58 x 44 Provenance:PrSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Madame Sans-Gene Art By Jules Cheret (1925) 48”x34” French Theater Poster LBUS$1,800
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...US$600(2 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Shakspeare Vintage Operetta Poster by Rene' Pean with a Black PoodleUS$800
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1871 Jules Jacques Veyrassat Horses at the Watering Hole etching signedUS$150
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil PaintingUS$40(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil PaintinUS$30(3 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$700(3 bids)