Sold2024ORIGINAL JULES CHERET , COLOR LITHOGRAPH POSTERJULES CHERET (FRENCH, 1836-1932) " Le Radical, La Closerie des Genets" ; Tire du Dame de Frederic Soulie , printed Imp Chaix, Paris ; , ca 1888-1890 , PROFESSIONALY FRAMED WITH PLASTIC COVER - IMAGE SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Cheret Ballet Poster "La Farrandole"Framed ballet poster "Theatre National de L'Opera", Misque de Th. Dubois". Dimensions: Art: 27" H x 19" W; Frame: 28.25" H x 22&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JULES CHERET , FRENCH POSTERAFTER JULES CHERET FRENCH POSTER 'Scala Arlette Dorgere' - FRAMED IS 20 1/2" x 50 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Mucha - La Samaritaine. 166This first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitres Affiches by Steinlen - Chocolat de la Compagnie Francaise. 170This first edition, folio lithograph after a poster is from Les Maitres de l'Affiche. The work was published by Imprimerie Chaix under the direction of Jules Cheret in Paris between 1896 and 1900. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Cheret "La Gomme" vintage posterArtist: Jules Cheret Title: La Gomme Year: c. 1898 Suite: Les Maitre de L'Affiches Medium: Original lithograph Printer: Imprimerie Chaix, Paris Size: 15 2/3" x 11 1/3" COA provided.See Sold Price
Sold2022JULES CHERET EARLY POSTER LA PARISIENNEPoster for "La Parisienne Confections pour Dames." Jules Cheret, signed along with the printer Chaix, lower left margin. c. 1878.Dimensions: (Frame) H 52" x W 38", (Sight) H 47.75" x W 33.75"ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret Palais De Glace Framed PosterJules Cheret Palais De Glace Champs Elysees Framed Poster. Framed measures 56 inches x 42 inches, art measures 47 inches x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jules Cheret (1895) Quinquina Dubonnet Aperitif FramedJules Cheret (1895) Quinquina Dubonnet Aperitif Framed Poster. Measures - 24" high x 16 1/4" wide. Mat & Frame - 3 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Poster Jules Cheret Musee GrevinVintage type framed poster of Jules Cheret Musee Grevin. 29.5inch H, 21.7inch W (w/ frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Musee Grevin - Art By Jules Cheret (1890's) French Advertising Poster - FramedMusee Grevin - Art by Jules Cheret (1890's) French Advertising Poster - Framed Print size: 6" x 14.5" Condition: EXC Reserve: $383.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $128.00 to anywhere within the coSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1900 Original Jules Cheret Benzo-Moteur French Posterc1900 Original Jules Cheret Benzo-Moteur French Poster framed under plastic. With Republique Francaise and Cette Affiche stamps. Measurements in inches: 57 x 53, image: 46 x 34 Condition:Has originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JULES CHERET FRENCH LITHOGRAPHIC POSTERJules Cheret lithographic poster, "Pastilles Geraudel", mounted to board, ca. 1895. Not examined out of frame. Measures; sight 47 X 34"; frame 54 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret Palais de Glace PosterA Jules Cheret Palais de Glace PRINT Poster framed measuring 23" 1/4 wide by 29" 1/4 long.A circa 1970's Print reproduction.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU POSTER JULES CHERETRARE LARGE " LES MAITRES de L'AFFICHE SERIES" PRINTED LITHOGRAPH IN PARIS CIRCA 1897ICONIC FRENCH ART NOUVEAU POSTER DEPICTING LOIE FULLERCONDITION: WARE THROUGHOUT. (PLEASE SEE PHOTOS)49.5 high by 34See Sold Price
Sold2023Maitres de L'Affiche 229 Jules Cheret La BodiniereLes Maitres De L'Affiche Plate 229 with embossed stamp. Titled: La Bodiniere by artist: Jules Cheret. Framed under plastic. Measurements in inches: 13 x 17, image: 8 x 12 Condition:Has toning, wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Cheret Opera PosterFramed poster of the Theatre Du Palais Royal advertising Jacques Offenbach's 3-act opera bouffe "Le Chateau A Toto". Dimensions: Art: 28" H x 20" W; FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHERET CHAMPS ELYSEES "PALAIS DE GLACE" POSTER 50"JULES CHERET CHAMPS ELYSEES "PALAIS DE GLACE" GOLD GILT FRAMED POSTER OF FASHIONABLE WOMAN ICE SKATING ORIGINALLY PRODUCED IN 1894 MODERN AGE GILDED AGE STYLE HOME DECOR -50" X 20" TO FRAME APPROX -VESee Sold Price
Sold2022LA DIAPHANE Les Maitres De L'Affiche, Jules Cheret 1898Juled Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Jules Cheret LA DIAPHANE Original Maitres De l'Affiche Color Lithograph Poster. Imprimerie Chaix blind embossed stamp lower right corner. Plate No. 121. Dimensions: 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Cheret(after); Framed French PosterFramed poster. Musee Grevin - Le Journal Lumineux after Jules Cheret; 26.5in. X 19.5in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2023LA DIVORCEE FRAMED POSTERSEO DORIVAL FRAMED LA DIVORCEE FRENCH POSTER. CREASES, DAMAGE ACROSS MIDDLE. 39 1/2" x 52" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020ESTATE OF "LAUREN BACALL" JULES CHERET 1890 POSTERWe are offering for auction this French poster that was sold 5 years ago at Bonhams in the estate liquidation sale of the great Lauren Bacall. We have two early French posters framed , one this auctioSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetFramed poster. With the following notes:" "Miss Emma Hutchison's and Mr Percy Hutchison's CompanyUS$10
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)LA Clipper Chris Kaman Signed 25 Years in LA Ticket PosterUS$50
6 days LeftJasper52Madame Sans-Gene Art By Jules Cheret (1925) 48”x34” French Theater Poster LBUS$1,800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Shakspeare Vintage Operetta Poster by Rene' Pean with a Black PoodleUS$800
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company1966 Metropolitan Opera Lincoln Center PosterUS$50(1 bid)