Sold2021Julia Lopez (Mexican, 1936)Artist: Julia Lopez (Mexican, 1936) Title: The Nahual's Muse Date: 2005 Medium: Limited Edition Print, Silkscreen Image Size: 66 x 52 cm. (26 x 20.5 in.) Overall Size: 66 x 52 cm. (26 x 20.5 in.) SeriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Julia Lopez (b. 1936) MexicoOLLA DE SAN MARCOS, 2002, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 23 ½ x 27 ½”, frame 27 x 31 x 2”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Esther Gonzalez Lopez - La Mesa VerdeLot 119 Esther Gonzalez Lopez Mexican (b. 1936) La Mesa Verde (2005) oil on canvas signed center right 31 1/2 x 23 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 32 1/4 x 24 1/2 x 1 1/2, wood strip frame Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lauro Lopez Mexican, 1930-1996 Bodegon, 1993Lauro Lopez Mexican, 1930-1996 Bodegon, 1993 Signed and dated Lauro 93 (lr); indistinctly inscribed and dedicated de lo nevo 1993/...esta Pintura...Saludo... mi Primo on the stretcher Oil on canvas 33See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Freideberg, Mexican (1936 -), City of a million with 25 boiled eggs, lithographPedro FreidebergMexican, (1936 - )City of a million with 25 boiled eggslithographsigned and numbered 39/50 in roman numeralsframed29 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Julia Lopez, Reclining BronzeJulia Lopez Reclining Bronze 1979bronze, marble7.75 h × 21.75 w × 10.75 d in (20 × 55 × 27 cm) Signed and dated to edge 'Julia Lopez 79'. Sold with original receipt from MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of P. Lopez Mexican Sterling ItemsGroup of (3) P. Lopez Mexican sterling items, to include candlestick, tray, and pourer. Approximately 27.4 troy oz TW. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via wire tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg, Mexican (1936 -), The Confucio, lithographPedro FriedebergMexican, (1936 - )The Confuciolithographsigned and numbered 41/150 in pencilunframedsheet measures 27 1/4 x 19 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Guillermo Pacheco Lopez (Mexican, B. 1971)"Sombrero De Argoiris." Oil mixed with sand on canvas. Signed upper right. 59 x 35" : 65 x 46 1/2" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg, Mexican (1936 -), TE SALUDA ENERGUMENO AZUL, lithographPedro FriedebergMexican, (1936 - )TE SALUDA ENERGUMENO AZULlithographsigned and numbered 34/75 in pencilunframed11 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF ROMAN LOPEZ (MEXICAN, 20TH CENTURY) PAINTINGSPAIR OF ROMAN LOPEZ (MEXICAN, 20TH CENTURY) PAINTINGS, oil on masonite, each a vibrant scene, filled with activity, one depicting a carnival, the other a religious procession, each signed and dated "RSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emiliano LOPEZ (Mexican, born 1959)Emiliano LOPEZ (Mexican, born 1959) Untitled, January 2005_x000D_ Acrylic on panel mounted on wood_x000D_ Signed and dated, inscription 'S/T" on the reverse _x000D_ 19 3/4 x 29 1/4 in. - 50 x 74cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Y JESUS TELLOSA (MEXICAN, 1936 - 2012): OIL ON BOARDY JESUS TELLOSA (MEXICAN, 1936 - 2012): OIL ON BOARD JESUS TELLOSA (MEXICAN, 1936 - 2012): OIL ON BOARD depicting a cat beside a crying woman flanked by tulips, signed 'Tellosa '78', and mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Lopez Mexican Outsider Art Zoo Landscape PaintingTitle: Roman Lopez Mexican Outsider Art Zoo Landscape Painting On Masonite Described By: Rachel CNX 1208 5007 Description: A lively Mexican zoo landscape piece. Here are the specificationsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Lopez Mexican Pottery BowlPablo Lopez Mexican Pottery Bowl, the inside depicting a figure holding a fish with black polychrome decorated rim, outside is undecorated, signed on bottom "Pablo Lopez, Mexico", 10" in diameter andSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. Lopez, Mexican Painting on Tiles, CuernavacaHoused in a carved wooden frame. Depicts 6 tiles of the urban landscape of Cuernavaca, Mexico. Artist signed on the lower right. Frame size: 15.75"W x 21.75"H x 1.25"D. Sight size: 11.5"W x 17.75"H. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO ORTIZ (MEXICO, 1936-1987) PAINTING, LA MESAFramed oil on canvas painting, La Mesa, signed lower right E. Ortiz (Emilio Ortiz, Mexican, 1936-1987), dated 1969 on Galeria de Arte Mexicano Gallery label verso, sight: 48"h, 59.75"w, overall: 49"h,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Nieto, "Untitled"Rodolfo Nieto (Mexican, 1936 - 1985) Untitled Pastel and watercolor on paper 13 3/8 in x 10 in Signed bottom center Provenance: Rossini, Paris Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Rodolfo Nieto "Untitled" watercolorRodolfo Nieto "Untitled" watercolor, on paper. Signed lower right "Nieto". Paper 28"H x 39"W; Frame: 38"H x 49"W. PROVENANCE: Private Collection of Howard E. Butt III. Rodolfo Nieto (Mexican, 1936 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLOS CLEMENTE LOPEZ (D.1790) SAN JUAN RETABLOFramed oil on copper retablo, San Juan de Dios (Saint John of God), Mexico, mid to late 18th c., signed lower left Carlos Clemente Lopez (Mexican, 1725-1790), depicting the Portuguese soldier in religSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Friedeberg Astroecological ClockPedro Friedeberg (Mexican, 1936-). Astroecological clock, red and gilt painted wood with 3 legs and carved hands, moon and stars. Unsigned. 21"H to top of stars, 15 1/4"W x 7 1/2"D. Moon detached andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manuel Lepe Oil on Board.Manuel Lepe Macedo (Mexican, 1936-1984), Oil on board, Children at play with birds and child angels flying with ocean backdrop. Signed Lepe.72. (Approx. 28" x 39.5").See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Lepe 1936-1984 Mexican Folk Art PaintingManuel Lepe Macedo (Mexican, 1936-1984). An original oil painting on board. An allegorical folk art work produced in the artist's self taught style, with a profusion of human figures, floral, birds arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manuel Lepe MACEDO: Happy Children - AcrylicAcrylic on canvas painting of happy children playing, by Manuel Lepe Macedo (Mexican, 1936-1984), signed "LEPE '82" lower right. [Art: 23 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W; Frame: 24 1/2" H x 28 1/2" W]. In good conSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, 1936), LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'CIUDAD'US$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPolychromed Sculpture by Jesus Tellosa (Mexico 1936-2012) Titled Angel y Flores, SignedUS$2,000
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) BEADED SCULPTURE, HAND FOOT CHAIRUS$225(2 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, '30 GATOS'US$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) MINIATURE SCULPTURE, SILLA MARIPOSAUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST DRAWING, KALEIDOSCOPIC PORTRAITUS$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'FUTBOLISTAS'US$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'EL CAMINO VIRTUD'US$300
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FREIDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'THE TARO NEWS'US$300(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST AQUATINT, 'HERRAMIENTAS Y MAS'US$150
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST AQUATINT, 'CABEZAS DE NINOS'US$150
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) LIMITED EDITION PRINT, 'TEATRO MACROBIOTICO'US$300
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN PRINTMAKERS (20th Century,), Five country scenes:, From 9.5" x 10.75" sight to 9.25" x 18"US$200