Sold2017Three unframed lithographs including June Leaf (b.Three unframed lithographs including June Leaf (b. 1929) abstraction lithograph signed in pencil lower right June Leaf and numbered 14/20, a Terence LaNove colored lithograph 49/65 signed in crayon 19See Sold Price
Sold2018June Leaf, (American, b. 1929), Woman with the IronJune Leaf (American, b. 1929) Woman with the Iron Hair, 1992 handforged iron and steel rods 9 x 2 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches. Estimate $500-700 Provenance: Edward Thorp Gallery. New York. Acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUNE LEAF (American/Canadian. Born 1929)“Figures on Stage”. Signed l/r. Dated ’68. “Mixed Media on Paper”. Measuring 13” by 18 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (500/700)See Sold Price
Sold2020June Leaf (American, b. 1929) UntitledJune Leaf (American, b. 1929) Untitled mixed media on paper signed June Leaf (lower right) 16 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016June Leaf (American, B.1929) Circus.June Leaf (American, B.1929) Circus. Lithograph. Pencil numbered 42/175 LL, pencil signed and dated '68 LR. Together with a lithograph by Jose Hernandez, an etching by Alban Berg, and an additional ilSee Sold Price
Sold2018June Leaf (American, B. 1929) Three Lithographs.June Leaf (American, B. 1929) Three Lithographs. Includes 'Park Scene' dated to 1964 and hand-colored, 'Tree Branches' in color, and 'Plant'. Each pencil signed lower right, unframed Largest: 19.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Gehry (American/Canadian, B. 1929) for Knoll Maple Bentwood "Cross Check Armchair", H 34" WFrank Gehry (American/Canadian, B. 1929) for Knoll Maple Bentwood "Cross Check Armchair", H 34" W 27" Depth 24" | Signed and marked Knoll on the underside with a date of 06/97. Constructed with bentwoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gehry (American/Canadian, b. 1929) Untitled Frank Gehry (American/Canadian, b. 1929) Untitled   digital print signed and numbered 44/50 in pencil 12 1/4 x 20 inches. Property from The Western Union CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gehry (b. 1929): House Study 2Frank Gehry (b. 1929): House Study 2 Etching in black on wove paper, 2016, signed, dated and numbered 18/35 in pencil. 37 x 16 3/4 in. (sheet), 39 1/2 x 19 1/2 in. (frame). The Estate of Richard P. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gehry (b. 1929): House Study IFrank Gehry (b. 1929): House Study I Etching in black on wove paper, 2016, signed, dated and numbered 18/35 in pencil. 15 1/2 x 44 1/2 in. (sheet), 17 7/8 x 47 in. (frame). The Estate of Richard P. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Gehry (b.1929 California) ''Study for New FrankFrank Gehry (b.1929 California) ''Study for New Frank Gehry House'' 2004 Lithograph on BFK Rives 11''x14'' Sheet. Pencil signed and notated ''RTP'' (Right to Print) printer's proof (separate from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gehry (b. 1929): House Study Detail AFrank Gehry (b. 1929): House Study Detail A Etching in black on wove paper, 2016, signed, dated and numbered 18/35 in pencil. 15 1/2 x 31 in. (sheet), 17 7/8 x 35 1/2 in. (frame). The Estate of RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Gehry (American/Canadian, b. 1929) Untitled (Designs for Knoll), 1981Frank Gehry (American/Canadian, b. 1929) Untitled (Designs for Knoll), 1981 lithograph on BFK Rives ink signed and with a blindstamp, with full margins. image: 10 1/2 x 7 3/4 in. (26.7 x 19.7cm) sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Servulo Esmeraldo, Prints(lot of 3) Servulo Esmeraldo (Brazilian, b. 1929), Geometric Studies, etchings in colors with embossing, each pencil signed, each from a limited edition, overall (sheet/largest/unframed): 30"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Morgan (b. 1929), Watercolour, A study of trees.Howard Morgan (b. 1929), Watercolour, A study of trees. Signed lower right. Approx. 20 1/2" x 14 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Important Vintage American School Chicago Woman Artist Abstract Figurative Expressionist June LeafImportant Vintage American School Chicago Woman Artist Abstract Figurative Expressionist June Leaf Mixed Media Signed, SLR, dated 1960, 14 x 18" Painter-sculptor June Leaf was born in 1929 in Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2017William Henry Gerhold (b. 1929) Eternal Reality, JuneWilliam Henry Gerhold (b. 1929) Eternal Reality, June 1974, Watercolor on paper, Signed lower right. Painted in the Harper Barn, Canaan Valley, West Virginia. Framed dimensions: h: 25 1/2 x w: 32 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Linda Ingraham Leaf Branch StudyLinda Ingraham (American, b. 1957) 'Leaf Branch Study #2', 2000'; Photograph ed. 1 of 30; Signed and numbered, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Londono Manzur (B. 1929), Dona Maria TodeDavid Londono Manzur (B. 1929), Dona Maria Tode Mixed technique including charcoal, oil, gouache and silver leaf on paper 1969 Signed and dated 69 (on the hand), titled (upper right) anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Noriko Yamamoto (b. 1929) JapaneseJUNE 56, color screenprint, signed and titled in pencil, numbered 9/10, sheet 18 x 12”, old brown paper tape hinges on verso, pale toning in margins, otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
2016Noriko Yamamoto (b. 1929) JapaneseJUNE 56, color screenprint, signed and titled in pencil, numbered 9/10, sheet 18 x 12”, old brown paper tape hinges on verso, pale toning in margins, otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gerald Stinski (b-1929) Still Life, Long Stemmed RosesGerald Stinski (b-1929). Framed oil on board, the painting depicts a long stemmed rose with leaves and two buds. Artist signed lower left. Measures 8.75" x 3-1/8". Well framed with a velvet matting, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES CHAN LEONG (AMERICAN, B. 1929). PAINTING ONJAMES CHAN LEONG (AMERICAN, B. 1929). PAINTING ON BOARD. 10 X 30 1/4 INCHES. TITLE *STUDY IN BLUE* IS CROSSED OUT AND RENAMED *BEGINNING*.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Lorence (b. 1929). Four Illustrations.Mystical Bird, Silkscreen on rice paper, 8 x 13.5 inches, signed lower right. Figures, Silkscreen on wallpaper, 9.25 x 11.25 inches. Boats, silkscreen on illustration board, 14 x 11 inches. Study SeagSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsArchibald Thorburn (British, 1860-1935) Study of Sandpipers, Cream-coloured Coursers and other b...ÂŁ1,000
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "Flowers in a Vase," 20TH CENTURYUS$200(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Peintre dans son Atelier (Autoportrait), 1929US$1,500(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.STEPHEN SCHLANSER (American b. 1949) AN ART GLASS BOWL, "Serenity Prayer," 2023US$100