Sold2017HANS DAHL 1849 Hardanger - 1937 BalestrandHANS DAHL 1849 Hardanger - 1937 Balestrand (zugeschrieben) ZWEI ARBEITEN - JUNGE LIEBE Öl auf Platte. Jeweils 28 x 19,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Platte jeweils Reste alter Inventarisierungsetiketten mit NuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two German Lead BanksMade in Germany circa 1920/30's. Made of Heavy Lead. 4 1/2" - 5 1/4" Tall. Excellent Condition. "Junge Liebe" missing trap. No keys.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON ROMAKO JUNGE UND AELTERE ITALIENERINNEN VOR IHREM HAUSANTON ROMAKO 1832 Atzgersdorf - 1889 Vienna Young and elderly Italian women in front of their house Oil on canvas (doubl.). 63,5 x 50,5 cm (F. 75 x 61,5 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Romako'. Verso: labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klinger, Max Eine Liebe. Opus X. Mappe mit Titelblatt und 10 Radierungen auf Kupferdruckkarton unterKlinger, Max Eine Liebe. Opus X. Mappe mit Titelblatt und 10 Radierungen auf Kupferdruckkarton unter Passepartout. Berlin, Felsing für Amsler & Ruthardt, 1920. 58,5 x 40 cm. In OHLwd.-Mappe mit DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunthermann, Junge mit TrommelGunthermann, Junge mit Trommel, Germany VK, 18,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2017DIE JUNGE SCHÖNE BEI DER TOILETTEKARL ADOLF GUGEL 1820 Bergzabern - 1885 München Die junge Schöne bei der Toilette Öl auf Leinwand. 102 x 88 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'C. Gugel'. Min. besch. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anonym, um 1840/50 Gegenstücke. Junge mit seinem HundAnonym, um 1840/50 Gegenstücke. Junge mit seinem Hund in Interieur. / Sitzendes Mädchen in Interieur. Öl auf Leinwand. Je ca. 41x35 cm. - Stellenweise mit leichten Retuschen.See Sold Price
Sold2022HEINRICH VOGELER LIEBE (1896)HEINRICH VOGELER 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kasachstan LIEBE (1896) Radierung mit Aquatinta auf Papier. DM 34 x 36,5 cm (R. 59 x 60 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'H. Vogeler' und in der Platte monoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hundertwasser, Friedensreich: Mit der Liebe warten tut weh, wenn die Liebe woanders istFriedensreich Hundertwasser 1928 Vienna - 2000 Mit der Liebe warten tut weh, wenn die Liebe woanders ist Color serigraph with metal embossing on paper, 1972; H 402 mm, W 605 mm; stamp numbered ''00709See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCH JUNGE FRAU AUS SUEDFRANKREICH, VERMUTLICH ARLES, VOR EINER LANDSCHAFTFRENCH 1st half of the 19th century Young woman from southern France, probably Arles, in front of a landscape Oil on canvas. 100 x 82 cm (F. 119 x 100 cm). Verso: canvas with maker's stamp. Damaged, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lehmann, Ruppiger JungeLehmann, Naughty Boy, Germany pw, 13 cm, tin, cw ok, paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Bell, Junge auf DreiradBell, Boy on Tricycle, Italy, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2015JUNGE DAME MIT FEDERHUTLOUIS ICART 1888 Toulouse - 1950 Paris Junge Dame mit Federhut Radierung, koloriert, auf chamoisfarbenem Velin. SM 57 cm x 42 cm, DM 37 cm x 26 cm. Unten rechts handsigniert 'Louis Icart', unten linksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueschelberger, Anton: Zwei junge BaerenAnton Bueschelberger 1869 Eger - 1934 Dresden Studies at the art academy in Munich; the production of realistic animal sculptures is the focus of his work. Two young bears Bronze; L 40 cm, H 30.5 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH TONNEAU (ATTR.) BETENDER JUNGEJOSEPH TONNEAU (ATTR.) 1831 - 1891 Praying boy Oil on canvas (doubl.). 95 x 80 cm (F. 114 x 99 cm). Damaged, restored. Frame. JOSEPH TONNEAU (ATTR.) 1831 - 1891 Betender Junge OEl auf Leinwand (doubl.See Sold Price
Sold2018Porsche 356 Liebe Zu Ihm, 1950-1960Porsche 356 Liebe Zu Ihm, 1950-1960 (Love For The Porsche), very rare early 356 Porsche book published by Porsche, 195 pages, five language textSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kindergruppe ''Der junge Fischhndler''Kindergruppe ''Der junge Fischhndler'' Wien, 1744 - 1749 Auf unregelmig geformtem, mit Blten und Blattwerk belegtem Steinsockel. Bunt staffiert. Im unglasierten Boden geprgte Bindenschildmarke mit BucSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUNGE FRAU MIT DEM FROSCHKÖNIGMAX HERMANN FRITZ 1873 Neuhaus am Rennweg - 1948 Dresden Junge Frau mit dem Froschkönig Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 37 cm, H. 33,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'M. HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guenthermann, Junge mit StelzenGuenthermann, Boy with Stelts, Germany pw, tin, cw defective, complete ?See Sold Price
Sold2020Guenthermann, Junge auf DreiradGuenthermann, Boy on Vehicle, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2019Klimt Gustav Liebe. 1895. Original Farblithographie 44Klimt Gustav Liebe. 1895. Original Farblithographie 44 x 34 7 cm. In der Platte signiert und datiert. Aus: Gerlach's Allegorien, NF, Bl. 46. - Leicht gebräunt, rechter Außenrand etwas fleckSee Sold Price
Sold2016P. MATHIEU Ttig um 1890 Eine junge Dame vor demP. MATHIEU Ttig um 1890 Eine junge Dame vor dem Ausgang l auf Leinwand, doubliert. 63 x 43 cm. Signiert rechts unten 'P. Mathieu'. Rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lehmann, Ruppiger JungeLehmann, Ruppiger Junge, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of games, "Der junge Geograph", original wooden box, with multicolored lithographed cover€20
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHmixed lot of 12 games (mostly after 1945), ASS Stuttgart/Leinfelden - Smurfs- "und Liebe ist ?"€10
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE September 1963, Exclusive Porsche-cassette by Hermann Lapper, the author of the book "Liebe€330
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTOCK boy on a tricycle, 11 cm, sheet metal, pre-war era, coil spring mechanism is intact, slightly€90
304 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo bronze figures of a boy throwing balls and a skipping boy, Bruno Zach (1891 - 1935) and CarlSee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbH2 pieces games, "Nordpolflug", with plane and zeppelin, board game with pewter figures, with manual,€40
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHHEUBACH sun, boy, 27 cm, bisque shoulder headed doll, blue Intaglio eyes, closed mouth, fabric body,€50
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHDORA PETZOLD boy, 60 cm, papier mâché head with flange neck, mohair wig, blue painted€60
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÄTHE KRUSE boy, egghead, 36 cm, fabric head, used, strong formation of spider lines, was€60
244 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHE. M. Xavery, Confession of Love, French, 18th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHboy with boots, all-bisque, not marked, 25 cm, 1 foot glued to, 1 stick puppet, bisque head, glass€40
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHKÄTHE KRUSE 2 pieces, more recent production, boy and girl, 52 cm, good condition German€80
4 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of books with 50 pieces, among it e.g. "Alpine" by Domenique Pascal, "Autos-Design" by€50
4 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC & AMUSEMENTS]. Group of 10 volumes in decorative ori...US$100
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHbisque porcelain shoulder headed doll, boy, 31 cm, fine modelled hair, blue painted eyes, closed€50