2023Just Andersen, Art Deco bronze dish.Title: Just Andersen, Art Deco bronze dish. Description: Just Andersen, Art Deco bronze dish. 1940s. Model number B 2103. Marked. In good condition with good patina. Dimensions: D 18.0 x H 3.0 cm. ResSee Sold Price
Sold2023Just Andersen, Denmark. Art deco dish / bowl in bronze. Model number B1894. 1940s / 50s.Just Andersen, Denmark. Art deco dish / bowl in bronze. Model number B1894. 1940s / 50s. Measures: 14.5 x 2.5 cm. In excellent condition with beautiful patina. Stamped. Reserve: $238.00 Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attrib. to Just Andersen, bronze table lampAttrib. to Just Andersen, bronze table lamp, c. 1930's, Danish art Deco, Chinese inspired form, no visible signature, later Mica shade, 27.5"h x 7"w (at base)See Sold Price
Sold2019JUST ANDERSEN ART DECO BRONZE BOWL C. 1940SDimensions: H 4.75" x W 9" x D 6.25" Condition: Patina and surface wear throughout. Wear consistent with age and use. D080See Sold Price
Sold2021Just Andersen Art Deco Metal VaseDESCRIPTION: An art deco metal alloy small vase by Just Andersen (Danish) designed with a small handle and an ornate ribbed rim. It is stamped on the bottom "Just 1226". CIRCA: 1920s. ORIGIN: Denmark.See Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF FOUR JUST ANDERSEN (Danish 1884-1943) ARTA GROUP OF FOUR JUST ANDERSEN (Danish 1884-1943) ART DECO PATINATED METAL ITEMS, COPENHAGEN, DENMARK, CIRCA 1930-1943, comprising a pair of green/brown patinated metal candleholders with ribbed ball sSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUST ANDERSEN DENMARK ART NOUVEAU BRONZE PLATEJUST ANDERSEN DENMARK ART NOUVEAU BRONZE PLATE Just Anderson bronze plate dish decorated with art nouveau woman on lily pad with frog and dragonfly, marker's mark on underside, circa early 20th C. MadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Just Andersen Denmark Bronze Ball VaseJust Andersen Denmark Bronze Ball Vase 9''x4.5''. Impressed marks on bottom with form B2367. Some minor surface wear. Overall excellent condition. Early to mid 20th century, Art Deco.See Sold Price
Sold2024Just Andersen Tin Candlestick Holders, PairPair of Just Andersen (Danish, 1884-1943) Tin Candlestick Holders, struck "DENMARK / JUST ANDERSEN / BLYFRIT TIN / 169" to undersides. 6.5" H x 2.75" W x 2.75" D. Keywords: Engraved, Art Deco period,See Sold Price
Sold2019Heintz 1912, AHMS Sterling Silver InlaidHeintz 1912, AHMS Sterling Silver Inlaid Bronze Letter Holder. Estimated more than 100 yrs old. Art Deco is a style of visual arts, architecture and design that first appeared in France just before WoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Just Andersen, Art Deco candlestick in "diskometal". Early model.Title: Just Andersen, Art Deco candlestick in "diskometal". Early model. Description: Just Andersen, Art Deco candlestick in "diskometal". Early model. From the 1930s. Model 157. Marked. In good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Just Andersen art deco "disco metal" bowl, number D16.Title: Just Andersen art deco "disco metal" bowl, number D16. Description: Just Andersen art deco "disco metal" bowl, number D16. Stamped. In very good condition. Measures 11 x 2,8 cm. Reserve: $94.50See Sold Price
2023Early Just Andersen, small Art Deco vase in disco metal.Title: Early Just Andersen, small Art Deco vase in disco metal. Description: Early Just Andersen, small Art Deco vase in disco metal. Approx. 1930s. In good condition with minor signs of use. Model D1See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of art deco Tinos Bronze dishes in massive patinated bronze.Title: A pair of art deco Tinos Bronze dishes in massive patinated bronze. Description: A pair of art deco Tinos Bronze dishes in massive patinated bronze with an animal in landscape. Danisk design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUST ANDERSEN Danish Bronze Charger. Shallow Bowl. MarkJUST ANDERSEN Danish Bronze Charger. Shallow Bowl. Marked. #2169. Dimensions: H: 2 inches: W: 13.5 inches: D: 13.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Bronze Inlaid Table w/ 6 ChairsLarge Art Deco wooden dining set with inlaid bronze bands along the edge of both the table and chairs. The table with marquetry decoration along the central support. With a group of six chairs, five mSee Sold Price
2024Just Andersen, a wall-mounted Art Deco candle holder. Made from "Diskometal".Title: Just Andersen, a wall-mounted Art Deco candle holder. Made from "Diskometal". Description: Just Andersen, a wall-mounted Art Deco candle holder. Made in "Diskometal". Model number 03. ApproximaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Art Deco Bronze Inlaid Walnut ArmoireLarge center cabinet with mirrored door and two side cabinet doors. Marquetry inlay along sides and doors, ormolu accents along top, and crackled glass globes on either side of center door. This pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Inlaid and Patinated-Bronze Vase, Possibly FrenchArt Deco Inlaid and Patinated-Bronze Vase, Possibly French Unmarked. 12 1/4 x 5 in. diam. Property from a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Just Andersen Denmark Bronze Ball VaseDESCRIPTION: Just Andersen Danish bronze vase with Japonisme design, completed in a rich patinated. Impressed: "Denmark, Just, B129" on carved wood stand. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Denmark DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2021German Art Deco Bronze Figural & Onyx TrayGerman Art Deco bronze raised onyx dish with bronze figural supports, each stamped "Germany" and one bearing illegible signature to feet, mounted to onyx base. 3.5" H x 4.5" diameter. Chip losses to oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco H.F. Bronze Dachshund Lidded DishArt Deco H.F. Bronze lidded dish with a standing Dachshund handle. Nice condition and marked on the base. Measure approximately 2-5/8" tall by 6" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Bronze Dachshund Jewelry Trinket DishArt Deco Bronze Dachshund Jewelry Dish, no apparent inscriptions or marks to piece, subject a metal green toned dachshund atop a similar jewelry dish, measures 3 x 4 3/8 x 2 1/2 inches, surface wear tSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ART DECO STYLE SWAN SHAPED BRONZE FRUIT TRAYAn elegant Art Deco style bronze fruit dish or tray in the shape of a graceful swan with a curved neck and tail on a round base. The tray is richly adorned with engravings and relief foliage patterns.See Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Wilhelm Kåge (1889-1960) for Gustavsberg. Round Argenta art deco dish in glazed ceramics.US$95
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Art Deco Bronze Statue Of Jazz Broadway Drama Theatre Dancer - 14" x 6"US$300
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Sculpture Art Deco Winged Angel Religion Artwork Figurine Statue GiftUS$250
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Korean Sangam Celadon Bowl and A Small Buncheong Dish, 13th-16th CenturyUS$400
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Puiforcat Sterling Silver Art Deco Dish Tazza Compotes c1920US$2,000
2 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryDEMÉTRE H CHIPARUS (ROMANIAN, 1886-1947), FLOWER GATHERER,£400(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Art Deco Silvered Bronze & Molded Glass Two-Light SconcesUS$350(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY & CO NEW YORK Bronze Art Deco Chelsea Mantle Clock Silver Tone Patina 14.24 in. heightUS$1,200(4 bids)