Sold2016Justine Fuller, American (1925-1965) Oil on canvasJustine Fuller, American (1925-1965) Oil on canvas "Country Castle" Signed Justine Fuller '50. Craquelure or in good condition. Measures 21" x 30", frame measures 27" x 36-1/2". Shipping $225.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Justine Fuller (American, 1925-1965) (3)2 New York City rooftop views (one with Statue of Liberty). Pen and ink, each signed, dated 1946 l.r. With Moorish Building, watercolor signed dated 1950 LRC. Outsider art. Largest 9" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2016Sue Fuller, acrylic sculptureSue Fuller, acrylic sculpture, Sue Fuller (American, 1914-2006), "Composition #415", 1965, acrylic and nylon string, signed, titled and dated "#415, Sue Fuller 1965", lower edge, with inscribed case,See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Carol SummersCarol Summers (American, 1925-2016), "Aetna Alive," circa 1965, color woodcut, pencil signed center right, titled lower left, edition 17/50, sheet: 48.5"h x 37"w, overall (with frame): 50.25"h x 38,25See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Eula - Two SketchesLot 76 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) Two Sketches (c. 1965) graphite, ink, and watercolor on paper larger: 17 x 14 inches Additional Information: leopard jacket and skirt illustration for the collSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sue Fuller, American (1914-2006), String CompositionSue Fuller American (1914-2006) String Composition #333, 1965 nylon thread embedded in lucite signed and dated lower right. Numbered lower left. Provenance: From a private collector, Indianapolis. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Rauschenberg, Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Exhibition Poster, 1965 color lithograph signed and dated lower right 23" x 24 3/4" Catalog Note: This poster was for a solo exhibition of RauschSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carol Summers (American/New York, 1925-2016)Carol Summers (American/New York, 1925-2016) "Stromboli Dark", 1965 woodcut signed, dated and numbered "110/210" lower left. Float-mounted, matted, glazed and framed. sheet 21" x 29-1/4", framed 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE POSTER MALCOLM X BY GARY L. MILBRYA vintage poster signed and dated at the lower right "Gary L. Milbry 1990" and titled "Malcolm X" at the lower left. Malcolm X (née Malcolm Little, 1925-1965) is an African American Islamic spirituSee Sold Price
Sold2018Noel Daggett, paintingNoel Daggett, painting, Noel Daggett (American/California, 1925-2005), "Faomalu (evening bath)", 1965, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, inscribed "Pago, Pago", and dated verso, 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carol Summers, woodcut, 1965Carol Summers, woodcut, 1965, Carol Summers (American, b. 1925), "Stromboli Dark", color woodcut on paper, pencil signed, titled, dated and numbered (20/210) at lower left, 20.75"h x 28.5"w (sight), 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Rauschenberg, Signed "Core Poster" 1965Robert Rauschenberg (American 1925-2008), "Core (Congress of Racial Equality) Poster", 1965. Color offset lithograph and screenprint with varnish. Signed at bottom right edge "Rauschenberg 65," in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Feldman (American, 1925 - 2017)"IBM World's Fair 1964 - 1965." Graphic for the 1964 - 65 Worlds Fair IBM Pavilion. 72" x 50". Photo-offset. Note: This large scale and rare graphic is one of a handful known to exist, and the secondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Feldman (American, 1925 - 2017)"IBM World's Fair 1964 - 1965." Graphic for the 1964 - 65 World's Fair IBM Pavilion. 72 x 50 inches. Photo-offset. Note: This large scale and rare graphic is one of a few known to exist and the firstSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anne Arnold (American, 1925-2014) Seated DogAnne Arnold (American, 1925-2014) Seated Dog carved wood Schoelkopf/Zabriskie Gallery, New York, c. 1965See Sold Price
Sold2024Fred Reichman - Untitled (Landscape in white with deer)Lot 22 Fred Reichman American (1925-2005) Untitled (Landscape in white with deer) (1965) chinese ink and paper mounted on masonite signed lower right 4 x 5 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 4 1/2 x 6 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Altoon (American, 1925-1969) From the About WomenJohn Altoon (American, 1925-1969) From the About Women Series. Four color lithographs, 1965/66, each pencil signed, one inscribed 'Artists Proof', the other three numbered, each with the chop of GeminSee Sold Price
Sold2015J. Wolfe Untitled Abstract Watercolor and Ink on BoardArtist Wolfe, Jack (American, 1925-2007) Title Untitled Abstract Watercolor and Ink on Board Date 1965 Medium watercolor and ink on illustration board Dimensions image: 9.75 x 15.75, board: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Don Pettit for Knoll Side ArmchairsDon Pettit (American, 1925-2003). "Petitt Chair". Walnut veneer, upholstery. Design: 1965. Distributed by Knoll International. Model: 1105. Height: 32 1/8", Width: 19 3/8", Depth: 20 1/4" ea. Seat HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016WELLS, Mac. Oil on Masonite. Untitled, 1965.Signed and dated verso. Mac Wells (American, b. 1925). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 20" high x 20" wide. Condition: Overall good with a few light scattered scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carol Summers (American, B. 1925) Stromboli Dark.Carol Summers (American, B. 1925) Stromboli Dark. Color woodcut. Pencil signed lower right, titled dated 1965, and numbered 125/210. Together with an artist unknown color intaglio print, illegibly penSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008) Dawn Gallery Poster, 1965US$500
2 days LeftLeland LittleMose Tolliver (American, 1925-2006), House with Figures and CreaturesUS$300(3 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGeometric Abstract Watercolor & Pen Drawing by Bruce Barber 2013US$40