Sold2023Hopi Indian Kachina Doll9" tall, 5" long, 3 3/4" wide. Sold as-is. Allard Auction Collection Inv: NO TAGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopi Indian Kachina Doll9" tall. Sold as-is. Allard Auction Collection Inv: HAI 25307See Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi Indian Kachina Doll9" tall. Signed as shown. Allard Auction Collection Inv: NO TAGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi Indian Kachina Doll9" tall. Sold as-is. Allard Auction Collection Inv: KAC 27808See Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Pioche Navajo Kachina Doll9" tall. Sold as-is. Allard Auction Collection Inv: SDR 38850See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Kachina Doll LotHopi Si-Pik-Ne- approximately 10" high. Signed "Clayton Shula". The Apache Crown Dancers- approximately 9" tall. Signed "Erwin Billie."See Sold Price
Sold2024Kachina (4) 9 IN Dolls [ Colleen Talahytewa]Four (4) Hopi Kachina Dolls measure approximately 5.8 in. to 9 in. tall with stands. Artists include: Coleen Talahytew; Raleigh Puhuyauma; E. Yazzi and one (1) is illegibly signed. If lot is absent ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Hopi Kachina DollCarved and painted Kachina figure. Decorative sash and very good patina. Likely 1920's-50's. Measures 9.5" tall to the top of the head, and 10.5" tall including feathers.See Sold Price
Sold2016Native American Kachina Doll Lot"Squash" Patung- approximately 12 1/2" tall. Signed "M. Miles." Hopi. Also known as the Patung Kachina. Squash Kachina- approximately 9 1/2" tall. Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hano Mana Hopi Indian Kachina Doll9 1/2" tall. Allard Auction Collection Inv: ASL 30496See Sold Price
Sold2024Sgd Artisan Crafted Native American Kachina DollSigned on underside of figures feet, illegible. Depicts a dancer in white tunic with feathers in hands and face painted. Approx 9.25 inches tall Right arm to figure needs repairing. Hand painted woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi Kachina - Coolidge Roy, Jr. polychromedArtist: Coolidge Roy, Jr. (20th Century Native American) Title: Eagle Dancer Kachina doll Date: circa 1993 Medium: polychromed cottonwood root Dimensions: 9.5 inches tall Signature: incised wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kachina 9 IN Doll (Mouse) by BurbankKachina 9.25 in. tall doll. Titled 'Mouse' and signed Burbank underside of stand that measures 3.25 in. diameter x .75 in. high. Total height with stand is 10 in. tall. No evidence of damage or repairSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE CONTEMPORARY ARTIST SIGNED KACHINA DOLLSThe three carved cottonwood dolls are offered as shown. Measures 9, 14, and 15 inches tall. Provenance: The Susan Koehn Estate Trust Newton, Kansas Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO CONTEMPORARY ARTIST SIGNED KACHINA DOLLSThe carved cottonwood mudhead dolls are offered as shown. Measures 9.75 and 10 inches tall. Provenance: The Susan Koehn Estate Trust Newton, Kansas Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Native American Kachina dolls, Hano Cown by VRG 10”3 Native American Kachina dolls, Hano Cown by VRG 10” tall, Cown signed Smith 9 1/2”, Prickly Pear Cactus signed LL 5” tall plus 3 other small items.See Sold Price
Sold20191930s Lenci Mascotte Jackie Coogan Doll 9" Tall -Item details Vintage from the 1930s Materials Felt Doll, Molded Felt, Lenci Doll, Jackie Coogan Doll more Here is as wonderful 9" Lenci. All felt and painted facial features, closed mouth with cigaretSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Indian Hoop Kachina Doll 9 1/2 in. (24.1 cm.)American Indian Hoop Kachina DollSigned on the bottom, see picture.9 1/2 in. (24.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ARMAND MARSEILLES DOLLSTWO ARMAND MARSEILLES DOLLS ONE "QUEEN LOUISE" 24" TALL, OPEN MOUTH, SLEEP BROWN EYES, JOINTED COMPOSIT BODY. (L), AND ONE #390 "FLORADORA" DOLL; 9" TALL, COMPOSITION BODY JOINTED AT SHOULDERS AND HIPSee Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPrecious Moments Children of the World 9" American Doll Carla 1989See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCNative American Made Kachina Doll, titled something like Rain Man JackalUS$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLCNative American Made Kachina Doll, Signed by Brenna John, White / Mint in colorUS$20
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Hopi Snake Dancer Katsina Signed J. BegayUS$40(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCDiminutive Paper Covered 1860s Victorian Doll trunk #2US$20
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionGregory Lomayesva & Molly Heizer (2) Kachina & 4312 Koyemsi Mudhead, 2004 & n.d.US$300(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersKais Inc. World Gallery American Artists Collection Ariel Porcelain DollUS$15