Sold2020Kathe Kollwitz intaglioKathe Kollwitz (German 1867-1945)- ''Die Pfluger'' (Klipstein 94)- etching, aquatint, drypoint and soft ground, 1907, Van der Becke blindstamp, This is the 1st plate from the series 'Bauernkrieg'. 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Kathe KOLLWITZ: "Die Klage" - BronzeKathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) bronze titled "Die Klage", indistinctly stamped "Noack, Berlin" to left of signature "Kollwitz". [10" H x 10" W x 4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024KÄTHE KOLLWITZ Die Witwe II.KÄTHE KOLLWITZ Die Witwe II. Woodcut, 1922. 300x526 mm; 11¾x20¾ inches, full margins. Seventh edition (of 7). Signed, numbered "B 34/100" and inscribed "V" in pencil, lower margin. PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2021KATHE KOLLWITZ, "DIE WITWE II" WOODCUT, 1922/23Kathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945). “Die Witwe II” from Krieg series - 1922/23, woodcut on laid Japan paper, limited edition 5 of 100, final state, pencil signed lower right margin. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathe Kollwitz, Die Klage, The LamentKathe Kollwitz (1867 - 1945) Die Klage, The Lament Bronze, inscribed Kollwitz, 3/4 H. Noak Berlin Measuring H 10 W 9.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kaethe Kollwitz etchingKaethe Kollwitz (German 1867-1945)- '' Aufruhr'' (Kliipstein 44)- etching, 1899, posthumously printed c. 1946-48, blindstamped 'Berlin-Halensee' lower right. 11 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaethe Kollwitz (1876-1945) Large Etching"Death, Mother and Child". Lower right corner: Druck v. O. Felsing, Berlin. Lower left corner: Orig. Kate Kollwitz. Lower left corner side blindstamp: MUECHEN 22. Image 15.75" x 15.75" approx. Sheet 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Kaethe Kollwitz Praying girl. Etching. Sight is 10" xPraying girl. Etching. Sight is 10" x 8" Condition, some scratches to frame.See Sold Price
2023Kathe Kollwitz - Die Gefangenen, 1908KATHE KOLLWITZ (1867-1945) Die Gefangenen, 1908 Vintage Print in Colors 5 3/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Kaethe Kollwitz: Mother & ChildDescription: Kaethe Kollwitz: Mother & Child, Lithograph, 1916, Published in "Der Bildermann". Catalogued: Klipstein 132 II, art size: 8 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Kaethe Kollwitz (1867-1945)German, Book of PrintsKaethe Kollwitz (1867-1945)German, Book of Prints. Kaethe Kollwitz Reproductions of Lithos & WoodCuts. Published by Touchstone Press, New York. Published with cooperation of The Tribune Subway GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022KATHE (KAETHE) KOLLWITZ LITHOGRAPHKathe (Kaethe) Kollwitz unframed lithograph, "The Themes: An Ezhibition At The Madison Art Center", December 10, 1983- February 5, 1984. from the original work "Call of Death (Self Portrait) 1934-35",See Sold Price
Sold2022Kollwitz, Kaethe: Bettelnde FamilieKaethe Kollwitz 1867 Koenigsberg - 1945 Moritzburg Begging family Lithograph on paper; H 240 mm, W 220 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kollwitz Portfolio of Ten PrintsKaethe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945), portfolio of ten prints, 19" h x 16" w. Provenance: from a Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of vintage art booksLot of vintage art books Description (FR): Incluant Bittner, Herbert, Kaethe Kollwitz Drawings, Thomas Yoseloff, New York, 1959, Walker, R.A., The best of Beardsley, The Bodley head, London, 1948, KolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five various art books including 2 illustrated by Leonard Baskin, "De Kooning" drawings published inFive various art books including 2 illustrated by Leonard Baskin, "De Kooning" drawings published in 1967, and 2 Kaethe Kollwitz books with illustrations published in 1946 and 1955. Four with dust jacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Katethe KollwitzKaethe Kollwitz Author: Carl Zigroser Illustrations B/W Plates Dated: 1954 Publisher: George Braziller Size: 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945); Die Witwe I (The Widow I), from Sieban holzschnitte zum kreig (...Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945) Die Witwe I (The Widow I), from Sieban holzschnitte zum kreig (7 Woodcuts on the War), 1921-1922 Woodcut on Imperial Japan paper, signed in pencil and numbered 56/100,See Sold Price
Sold2022Käthe Kollwitz (after) - Die Mütter (The Mothers)Lot 89 Käthe Kollwitz (after) German (1867-1945) Die Mütter (The Mothers) lithograph marked '(276) 32507 P.A.M.' signed in plate sheet: 17 x 21 7/8 inches unframed Provenance: From a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kathe Kollwitz Etching "Die Phluger (The Plowers)"Kathe Kollwitz Etching "Die Phluger (The Plowers)". Done in 1906, this etching by artist Kathe Kollwitz (German 1867-1945) titled "Die Phluger (The Plowers)" depicts a peasant plowing the fields. ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2022KOLLWITZ, Kaethe (1867–1945). Woman’s head. Circa 1905. Etc...KOLLWITZ, Kaethe (1867–1945). Woman’s head. Circa 1905. Etching on heavy wove paper. 12 x 8 ½”. (Some marginal spotting or staining, some affecting platemark). Laid into “See Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Krieger(1877 Norderney - 1945 Rohrmoos) Geier Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Sign. (oder bez.) "Krieger". Schwarzer Marmorsockel. Krieger beschickte ab 1907 die Ausstellungen der Münchner Sezession und im MSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Prisoners" Etching - Kathe KollwitzItem/Description: Framed etching by German artist Kathe Schmidt Kollwitz. "Prisoners". Titled on verso. Label adhered to back read in part: Kollwitz, Kaethe (German, 1867-1945) Original Etch. (restrikSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Die Gefangenen.Kathe Kollwitz (German, 1867-1945) Die Gefangenen. Etching dated to 1908, pencil signed lower right. Ref: Klipstein 98 12.75" x 16.75" Frame: 23.5" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Benedictine Tapis de Jeu Dice Rug by Cappiello Rare c1910US$150
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1907 Signed Hate Organization 17 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOSUS$270(3 bids)
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesProvidence School artist Henry Kenyon-- Providence Harbor, 1907US$900(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(18) 1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Collectibles Die Cast-MIB-NOSUS$120(5 bids)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLG 1907 Great White Fleet Commemorative SilkUS$650(3 bids)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Miniature Still Life Paintings in Ebonized Frames, Wiliam Gurry 1907US$50
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAugust Mosca (1907 - 2003) Antique American Modernist Sunset Beach Scene Framed Oil PaintingUS$30(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions18 Assorted Die Cast Semi Trucks-Trailers-LoadsUS$10(1 bid)
1 hr LeftLion and Unicorn2008-W Burnished Silver Eagle Dollar NGC MS70 Early Rel. Reverse Die of 2007US$50(1 bid)