Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - Der KriegDer Krieg The War. Image Size 6 x 5 1/2"" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Color Lithograph Date: [1891]<See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - The Spinx (Der Spinx)The Spinx (Der Spinx) Image Size 7 x 6 1/2" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Gavure with plate mark Date: [c1891See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - The Spinx (Der Spinx)The Spinx (Der Spinx) Image Size 7 x 6 1/2" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Gavure with plate mark Date: [cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck - MedusaLucifer Medusa. Image Size 6 x 5 1/2"" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Attributed Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Lithograph Date: [1891] Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck - LuciferLucifer Lucifer Image Size 6 x 5 1/2"" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Attributed Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Lithograph Date: [1891] Origin:See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck -Der SiegerDer Sieger The Winner. Image Size 6 x 5 1/2"" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Attributed Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Lithograph Date: [1891]See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck - Kampfende FauneKampfende Faune Fighting Fauns. Image Size 6 x 5 1/2"" Sheet size 9 x 12 1/2" Artist: Attributed Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Lithograph Date: [1891See Sold Price
Sold2017Inft Regimental Mettlach Nr 24 Mettlach SteinMettlach #2140/758 PUG 1/2L. “Inft. Regt. Grossherzog Friedrich Franz II Von Mecklenburg Schwerin (4. Brandenb.) Nr. 24.” Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Franz von Stuck Silver Plate Nautilus CupTall silver plate nautilus cup made by WMF Geislinger, depicting a winged figure upholding the nautilus cup atop a tortoise, on a wood stand. [20 1/2" H].See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANZ ANTON VON SCHEIDEL (1731 - 1801)Portrait of a Dalmatian watercolor. signed. 17 x 22 1/2 inches (overall) Condition: Good Temp No 3449-972See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - BeethovenBeethoven A haunting image of Beethoven. Possibly Death Mask of Beethoven. Image Size 7 1/2" x 6" Sheet size 8 x 12" Engraver Hanfstaengl. Artist: Franz Von StSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz von Defregger, (Austrian, 1835-1921), DiscussionFranz von Defregger (Austrian, 1835-1921) Discussion at the Pub, 1883 oil on tin signed F. Defregger and dated (lower left) 21 1/2 x 17 inches. Estimate $600-800 Surface dust throughout; otherwise appSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Franz Von Lenbach (German 1836-1904)After Franz Von Lenbach (German 1836-1904)"Portrait of Otto Von Bismarck"oil on canvasposed with hat and crossed armssigned lower left illegibly31" x 23 1/2", Provenance: Estate of Donald K. HuberSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Von Stuck - The Guardian of ParadiseDer Wachter des Paradieses The Guardian of Paradise Image Size 8 x 5 1/2" Sheet size 8 x 12" Engraver Hanfstaengl. Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print TypeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roques de Maumont, J. E Von den Seepolypengehäusen.Roques de Maumont, J. E Von den Seepolypengehäusen. A.d. Franz. Mit 16 Kupfertafeln. Zelle, Runge u. Richter, 1783. IV, X, 78 S., 1 Bl. HLdr. d. Zt. mit floraler RVergold. (etw. bestoßen, berieben,See Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Von Stuck: Kampfende - EtchingFranz Von Stuck (German, 1863-1928) Kampfende Faune etching, 1890, signed in print lower right and named, lower center; framed under glass in painted wood frame. [Art: 3 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches; Frame: 14See Sold Price
Sold2023After Franz VON PERSOGLIA (1852-1912) Oil on Canvas PaintingAfter Franz VON PERSOGLIA(1852-1912) Oil on Canvas Painting, 31 3/4 x 27 3/4 in with frame. 23 1/4 x 19 1/4 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER Franz Lenbach (Germany,Italy,1836-1904) oilARTIST: AFTER Franz Seraph Von Lenbach (German, Italian, 1836 - 1904) NAME: Shepherd Boy MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Canvas is loose. One tear 1" long along left edge. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Von Stuck - Das LasterDas Laster Image Size 5 1/2 x 7" Sheet size 8 x 12" Engraver Hanfstaengl. Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Gravure with plate mark Signed: InSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808), "Charte van denFranz Ludwig Güssefeld (1744-1808), "Charte van den Vereinigten Staaten von Nord America," 1818,Prague, H. - 13 1/8 in., W. - 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Lenbach Print in Classical FramePrint of a young boy resting on a sand dune, by Franz Seraph Von Lenbach (German, 1836-1904), in a Classical frame. Overall size: 15 1/2 x 21 in. Sight size: 11 1/2 x 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Franz Von Stuck - Die Kreuzigung ChristiThe Kreuzigung Christi [The Crucifixion of Christ] Image size including title 6 1/2 x 7" Sheet size: 9 x 12" Artist: Franz Von Stuck Print Type: Gravure WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz von Stuck (German, 1863-1928)Franz von Stuck (German, 1863-1928) , "Karten and Vignetten", 1886, 6 lithographs, each signed or initialed in plate, printed by Gerlach & Schenk, Vienna, sheets 11 1/2 in. x 16 3/8 in. to 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian School, 18th CenturyPortrait of Johann Franz, Graf von Sonnenberg, Freiherr von Heinig Oil on canvas, ovoid With the sitter's coat of arms and an inscription describing his titles and honors (ul) 36 x 27 1/4 inches (91.See Sold Price
Aug 18Broward Auction GalleryHeinrich von Rustige (German,1810-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$80(8 bids)
BonhamsFRANZ SERAPH VON LENBACH (German, 1836-1904) A Portrait of Three Young Girls Holding a Swaddled ...US$1,300
BonhamsFRANZ SERAPH VON LENBACH (German, 1836-1904) Portrait of a Mother and Child Seated (framed 118.5...US$1,100
BonhamsFRANZ SERAPH VON LENBACH (German, 1836-1904) A Portrait of Two Young Children (unframed)US$900
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS JAENISCH KONVOLUT VON 1 ZEICHNUNG UND 15 KLEINEN GRAFI€420
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHerbert Von Karajan & Kreisler 4 Track TapesUS$5
169 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHTwo German "Diana" targets and a bullet catcher, 1st half of the 20th centurySee Sold Price
33 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 4 Vintage German Books Printed in GermanyUS$45