Sold2022Kampf, Arthur: Mann mit ZylinderArthur Kampf 1864 Aachen - 1950 Castrop-Rauxel Man with cylinder Charcoal and sanguine drawing on paper; H 380 mm, W 317 mm; signed and dated ''A. Kampf. 97''See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Mann mit ZylinderGunthermann, Mann mit Zylinder, Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, UW ok, handlackiert, min. farblich ausgebessert, hebt Hut, grusst und macht Knigge, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzfigur "Mann mit Zylinder"Dancing Figure "Man with Top Hat", tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2021PFEIFFER man with top hat, coat and walking cane, 11.5PFEIFFER man with top hat, coat and walking cane, 11.5 cm, around 1910, nice condition, minimally color is wear down German Description PFEIFFER Mann mit Zylinder, Mantel u. Gehstock, 11,5 cm, um 1910See Sold Price
Sold2020Platte: Mann mit SichelPlatte: Mann mit Sichel Italien, Montelupo, 17. Jh. Polychromer Dekor: Mann in Schrittstellung mit Hut und Sichel, vor einer bergigen Landschaft. Aufhängevorrichtung. Kurzer Haarriss. D. 30,5 cm Lit.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Mann mit TrommelGunthermann, Mann mit Trommel, Germany VK, 21 cm, Blech, UW ok, handlackiert, min. farblich ausgebessert, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Distler, Mann mit drei GesichternDistler, Mann mit drei Gesichtern, Germany VK, 24cm, UW ok, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2019Kampf, ArthurArthur Kampf 1864 Aachen - 1950 Castrop-Rauxel Frederick the Great before the battle Gouache on paper; H 475 mm, W 645 mm; signed lower right ''A. Kampf''; verso estate stamp on the rearward cardboardSee Sold Price
Sold2017Distler, Mann mit 3 GesichternDistler, Mann mit 3 Gesichtern, Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, UW + Funktion ok, LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Distler, Mann mit DrehorgelDistler, Mann mit Drehorgel, Germany VK, Figur 15,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, sonst guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pfeiffer, Mann mit StockPfeiffer, Man with Stick, Germany pw, very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Greppert + Kelch, Mann mit KarrenGreppert + Kelch, Man with Cart, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Zille, Heinrich: Mann mit HomburgerHeinrich Zille 1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin draftsman and painter; 1872 training as a lithographer in Berlin; Studied at the art school with Th. Hosemann and Carl Domschke; sent 1901 the winter exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER HEILIGER GEORG IM KAMPF MIT DEM DRACHENUNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 1. Haelfte 20. Jh. Heiliger Georg im Kampf mit dem Drachen Bronze, dunkel patiniert, gruener Marmor. Ges.- H. 48 cm (bis zur Speerspitze), H. 37,5 cm (Figur). UEber eiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guenthermann, Mann mit BassGuenthermann, Mann mit Bass, Germany VK, 22 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, farblich teilw. ausgebessert, sonst gutSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guenthermann ?, Mann mit KarreGuenthermann ?, Man with Handcart, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d., complete ?See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Affe mit ZylinderSchuco, Monkey with Top Hat, Germany pw, cw ok, traces of age, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Affe mit ZylinderSchuco, Affe mit Zylinder, Germany, 15 cm, UW ok, Zylinder etwas geknickt, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2018Elfenbeinfigur Mann mit Spiegel, China, um 1900,Elfenbeinfigur Mann mit Spiegel, China, um 1900, lächelnd mit Bart, schwarz eingefärbteRitzdekore, auf durchbrochen geschnitztem Sockel, H. 34 cm German: Elfenbeinfigur Mann mit Spiegel, China, umSee Sold Price
Sold2019Distler, Mann mit KoffernDistler, Man with Suitcases, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, Antriebsmodell Mann mit FallhammerBing, Antriebsmodell Mann mit Fallhammer, Germany VK, 21 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, min. LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Elastolin, SA Standartentrager + SA Mann mit Trompete (ungemarkt)Elastolin, SA standard bearer + SA man with trumpet (unmarked), Germany pw, 7,5 cm, composite, min. paint d., C 1-See Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pewter-mounted faience jug from the collection of Heinz Weck, Erfurt, circa 1750€300
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze figure showing an architect, Gerhard Schliepstein (1886 - 1963), Gladenbeck (finish)€800
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures30"X24" Light And Shadow By Franklin Carmichael Canvas ProductionUS$350
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures30"x24" Island Georgian Bay By Franklin Carmichael Canvas ProductionUS$350
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures30"x24" Bay Of Islands By Franklin Carmichael Canvas ProductionUS$350
May 18Maywood AntiquesDouglas Arthur Teed (American, 1864-1929) Oil Painting on Canvas LandscapeUS$225(3 bids)