Sold2021Luettge, Thomas (1941 Munich)Klar im Geschmack, Berlin 1983. Gelatin silver print. Verso photographer's and copyright stamp as well as signed, titled, dated (print from 2016) and numbered in pencil, copy 2/2. Image size 26.6 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2016PETER ROBERT KEIL (GERMAN 1942-"Girl from Berlin, 1983 Acrylic on canvas, signed lower right and on the verso titled, date and signed. Dimensions: (frame) H 41" x W 29"; (sight) H 35.5" x W 23.25" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Eastern Mediterranean Dog RecliningLiegender Hund Östlicher Mittelmeerraum Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. L 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung P. Feuz, Bremgarten (Ende 1990er Jahre). Um 1500 v. Chr. September 2015 bei DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two vases and a cabaret, KPM BerlinTwo vases and a cabaret, KPM Berlin, two-piece cabaret with shell relief, central handle, mark 1844-1847, decorative gilt rubbed, chip, w. 24 cm, 2 trumpet vases, KPM Berlin, 1983, inscription on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Die Griechischen TongefässeDie Griechischen Tongefässe Gestalt, Bestimmung und Formenwandel Schiering W. (1983). Berlin, Gebr. Mann. ISBN: 3-7861-1325-4 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The liSee Sold Price
Sold20211983 CSN Berlin Germany PosterWhat a lineup! This poster from June, 1983 features Crosby, Stills, & Nash, Mike Oldfield, Robert Palmer, Blue Öyster Cult, and Peter Tosh. These artists performed together at the Darmstadt StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Keil (German, b. 1942) Acrylic On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Depicts a portrait in various colors executed in an abstract style. Signed and dated lower left, "Peter Keil 83". Also signed, "Berlin" and dated on verso. Unframed. CIRCA: 1983 ORIGIN: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nitsch, Hermann o.T. (16. Malaktion, Schloss Prinzendorf). 1983. C-Print auf Papier, handüNitsch, Hermanno.T. (16. Malaktion, Schloss Prinzendorf). 1983. C-Print auf Papier, handüberarbeitet mit Acrylfarbe. 45,2 x 30,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im PasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goldin, Nan Fünf Photographien. 1996. CibachromeGoldin, Nan Fünf Photographien. 1996. Cibachrome auf ILFO Chrom Classic. Je ca. 30,5 x 40,5 cm bzw. 40,5 x 30,5 cm. Verso signiert. Enthält: April in the window, N.Y.C. (1983). - My room inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol, Andy o.T. (Kiku). 1983. Farbserigraphie auf Vélin. 19,8 x 28 cm (19,8 x 28 cm).Warhol, Andyo.T. (Kiku). 1983. Farbserigraphie auf Vélin. 19,8 x 28 cm (19,8 x 28 cm). Punktuell unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. - Guter Zustand. Sauberer, satt-pulvriger AbzuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giebe, Hubertus Liegender weiblicher Akt. 1989. Graphit und Buntstift auf Papier. Ca. 42 x 59 cm.Giebe, HubertusLiegender weiblicher Akt. 1989. Graphit und Buntstift auf Papier. Ca. 42 x 59 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).Hubertus Giebe studierte von 1969 - 1972 MalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Götz, Karl Otto Figurinen. 1983. Mit 10 Lithographien. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Umdruckpapier.Götz, Karl OttoFigurinen. 1983. Mit 10 Lithographien. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Umdruckpapier. Blattmaße je 30 x 40 cm. Je signiert, betitelt, nummeriert und bezeichnet "Umdruck 1983". Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brus, Günter o.T. (Hampelchrist). 1983. Zinkradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Kupferdruck-BüBrus, Güntero.T. (Hampelchrist). 1983. Zinkradierung auf chamoisfarbenem Kupferdruck-Bütten. 29,5 x 20,7 cm (38 x 30 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Blattkanten minimal berieben. Insgesamt iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hauser, Johann o.T. (Liegender weiblicher Akt).Hauser, Johann o.T. (Liegender weiblicher Akt). Kaltnadelradierung, Aquatinta und Handkolorit auf cremefarbenem Aquarellpapier. 14 x 25,5 cm (20 x 30 cm). Signiert. Bezeichnet mit "h.c.". Punktuell auSee Sold Price
Sold2017Uecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zuUecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zu Ausstellungen verschiedener Künstler. 1983-2004. Farblithographie, Farbserigraphie, Offsetlithographie, Offset auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaßeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Penck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R. Westerlebnisse. 1983. Aquatintaradierung auf Bütten. 29,6 x 49Penck (eig. Ralf Winkler), A.R.Westerlebnisse. 1983. Aquatintaradierung auf Bütten. 29,6 x 49 cm (53,5 x 75,3 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten, sauber und mit schönem BüttenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rauschenberg, Robert Speaking in Tongues. 1983.Rauschenberg, Robert Speaking in Tongues. 1983. Transparente vinyl LP mit dem von Rauschenberg gestalteten Konzeptcover mit dem Print von collagierten Fotografien in gelb, magenta und cyan auf 2 KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2022McCurry, Steve Rajasthan, India. 1983. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1983. DigitalerMcCurry, SteveRajasthan, India. 1983. Späterer Abzug nach der Photographie von 1983. Digitaler c-print auf Photopapier. 15 x 15 cm. Verso m. Etikett, dort signiert u. typographisch bezeichnet m.See Sold Price
Sold2016Beuys, Ausstellungsplakat signBeuys, Joseph 57 Zeichnungen und die Skulptur "Der Bergkšnig". Ausstellungsplakat. 1983. Offset auf Papier. 40 x 38 cm (84 x 59 cm) - Signiert von Beuys. - Papier etw. fleckig und stellenweise knicksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Hunter 1983 Pigs Lithograph 217/400 Preowned from an Estate Frame Size 22" x 25"Ken Hunter 1983 Pigs Lithograph 217/400 Preowned from an Estate Frame Size 22" x 25". Local Pickup in Berlin NJ 08009 or The UPS Store Shipping Paid for by the Winning Bidder.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Muse Lisa Lyon, Vogue 1983Artist: Robert Mapplethorpe Title: Muse Lisa Lyon, Vogue 1983 Date Printed: 1999 Medium: Photolithograph Scheufelen 250 g/m2 Printer Location: Printed in Berlin 1999 -Vogue Lumited EditionPrinted in BSee Sold Price
Sold2018BARRY LATEGAN - Kamal Jerusalem, Vogue 1983Artist: Barry Lategan Title: Kamal Jerusalem, Vogue 1983 Date Printed: 1999 Medium: Photolithograph Scheufelen 250 g/m2 Printer Location: Printed in Berlin 1999 -Vogue Lumited EditionPrinted in BerlinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Liska (1907-1983) Mercedes-Benz FangioHans Liska (1907-1983) Mercedes-Benz Fangio Kling and Hermann Triple Victory ! Grand Prix of Berlin original poster printed in Germany for Mercedes 1954 - 83 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEITH MARTIN 'PORTRAIT' OIL PAINTING ON BOARDKeith Morrow Martin (American, 1911-1983) oil painting on masonite depicting Charles W. Rain. Signed lower right and dated 1933. Titled to verso and inscribed Berlin, Germany. Measures 29" x 24" + 3 1See Sold Price
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsHiroshima, Limited Editions Club, LEC, 1983 with Jacob Lawrence (American, 1917 - 2000) silkscreensUS$250(3 bids)
Jun 12Oakridge Auction GalleryA Leica M4-P rangefinder Special Series camera, around 1983US$550(5 bids)
6 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsJohn Alexander Harrison Noble (1913 - 1983) ''Young and Drying Sails''US$100(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall EraUS$400(3 bids)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesWilliam T. Wiley, American (b. 1937), Rhoom for Error #31, 1983, monoprint with soft ground etchingUS$350
6 days LeftArt Research ParisGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier€700
63 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 I mille fiumi più lunghi del mondo 1983 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994See Sold Price
315 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large German ivory-mounted silver tankard with putti, Berlin, W. Schwechten, circa 1900See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftSunburst AuctionAmsterdam Christie's 1983 The Van Gulik Collection of Oriental Paintings,Ceramics and Works of ArtUS$10(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetVTG Signed 1983 Duke W Sine Native American Apache Indian Art Print Black White. SBUS$20