Sold2018Karl Schlageter, Swiss Girl at a Table, O/B c.1960Karl Schlageter, Swiss, 1894 - 1990, Girl at a Table, signed, gallery label verso. [DBRO7008] (TC) Dimensions: 7x9, framed 15x17See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Graf "Madonna und Kind" Oil on BoardLudwig Graf (Austrian, 1838-1894). Oil painting on board titled "Madonna und Kind," depicting the Virgin Mary holding the infant Jesus. Signed along the upper left.Provenance: Dorotheum, VieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivo Saliger "Madonna mit Kind" Oil on FiberboardIvo Saliger (Austrian, 1894-1987). Oil on fiberboard painting titled "Madonna mit Kind (Madonna with Child)." Signed along the upper right.Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, October 16, 2001, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Girardet Antique Swiss 19th Century Cow Landscape Signed Luminous Oil PaintingAntique Swiss oil painting by Karl Girardet (1813 - 1871). Oil on board. Signed. Image size, 6 by 8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Glass Painting Madonna & Child, Jerzy BazakGlass Painting Madonna & Child, Jerzy Bazak, 1990.Overall size: 16 1/2 x 12 in.Sight size: 14 1/2 x 10 in.See Sold Price
2023CESARE GHEDUZZI. Painting "MADONNA DELLA SALUTE CHURCH IN VENICE"CESARE GHEDUZZI (Crespellano 1894-Turin 1944). Oil painting on plywood titled "MADONNA DELLA SALUTE CHURCH IN VENICE". Signed lower left. Countersigned and titled on the reverse. In frame. 27x44cm appSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Marcel Clochard, O/C, Floral Still LifeWilliam Marcel Clochard (France, 1894-1990) oil on canvas floral still life painting depicting a vase of multicolored flowers on a yellow, green, and brown surface against a green and blue background.See Sold Price
Sold2020Geissbuhler Signed Modernist Jazz Dance Poster 1990Geissbuhler Karl Domenic (Swiss, b.1932) artist. Modernist Jazz dance advertisement concert poster CHARISMA TWISTED hand-signed in ink by the artist / designer, Karl Domenic Geissbuhler (view photo).See Sold Price
Sold202019th c Italian Oil on Canvas of Madonna & Lamb, 1894A remarkable 19th c European painting of a Madonna and Lamb. The painting is in an amazing period gilt frame and is signed on the bottom right. The painting was preserved behind glass so the colors reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johann Josef Geisser (1824 - 1894) Antique Swiss Signed Mountain Landscape Cow Grazing Oil PaintingAntique Swiss mountain landscape oil painting by Johann Josef Geisser (1824 - 1894). Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl O. BACHMANN: Two Portraits of a LadyKarl Otto Bachmann (Swiss, 1915-1996) two oil on masonite portrait paintings of ladies, titled "Le Capuchon," 1960 and "Jeonesse et Inconscience," 1960, each signed lower right. Provenance: From the ESee Sold Price
Sold2022A.E. BACKUS TROPICAL PLANT SIGNED 2 SIDED PANELBackus, Albert Ernest "Beanie" (1906 ?- 1990) Indian river school, Florida Artist. Oil Painting on Panel. Featuring a Monstera deliciosa (Swiss cheese plant) on one side and a Petra Croton on the otheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Lauro (b.1932) Abstract Paintings TriptychRoberto Lauro (British Swiss, born 1932). A triptych set of three original oil paintings on canvas. Works titled, "8619," "8717," and "8734." Each signed to lower right LAURO. Original 1990 appraisalSee Sold Price
2022Raphael 拉斐尔 Oil Painting Madonna of the GoldfinchRaphael Madonna of the Goldfinch Oil on canvas. Measurement: 20” x 14.5”. Please make an appointment to view this lot (52).There are damages on painting. Raphael‘s painting was transSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Swiss Painting Cuno Amiet, "Portrait dated 1910"16x13 inches image size oil on canvas Dated 1910. Cuno Amiet was a Swiss painter, illustrator, graphic artist and sculptor. In addition to giving priority to color in composition, he was a pioneer ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Painting Madonna & Child 18th c. or EarlierOld Master Madonna and Child painting, 18th c. or earlier. Oil on canvas. Mary is pictured cradling Jesus, her left hand resting on a Bible, with a landscape with a shoreline spreading out in the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Master Ecclesiastical Painting, Madonna and Reclining Child Holding a PearItalian school Baroque oil on canvas ecclesiastical painting of the Madonna staring down at the Christ Child with her hands folded across her chest, while cherubs hover in the clouds above them. The CSee Sold Price
Sold2023CUZCO SCHOOL STYLE PAINTING MADONNA & CHILDFramed Cuzco School style oil on canvas board painting, Madonna and Child Enthroned, label verso for Taller Mariaca Arte Colonial, sight: approx 18.5"h, 12.75"w, overall: 29.25"h, 21.75"w, 5.5lbs **PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.E. BACKUS FLORIDA BEACH PAINTINGAlbert Ernest "Beanie" Backus (1906-1990) Painting of a Florida beach scene with cloudy sky, crashing waves, and tall palm trees. Signed lower right. Some light paint craquelure, dimple/dent to top riSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Oil Painting By Klionsky, FearPost War Contemporary (1990) Painting By Marc Klionsky, Russia. "fear". This Piece Comes In 2 Panels With An Overall Size Of 84 X 128 X 8. Good Condition. Originally purchased for $65,000. Klionsky liSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTOINE SEBASTIEN FALARDEAU (1822-1889) MADONNAFramed oil on canvas painting, Madonna della Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair), signed verso Antoine Sebastien Falardeau (Canadian/ Italian, 1822-1889), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Bodmer period lithograph A Minatarre ChiefBodmer, after Karl (Swiss, 1809-1893), Abdih-Hiddisch, A Minatarre Chief, Tab 24. from Travels In the Interior of North America in the Years 1832 to 1834, color aquatint, etching, and roulette with laSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNKNOWN PAINTER active 1st half of the 20th century AUNKNOWN PAINTER active 1st half of the 20th century A pair paintings: Madonna with a child Oil on carton, each 64 by 32 cm, lower right in cyrillic marked and dated 'N. Orlov 1911', minimally worn, frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raphael Ritz, Swiss (1829 - 1894) Oil on canvasRaphael Ritz, Swiss (1829 - 1894) Oil on canvas "Surveying The Mountain". Nicely carved wood frame. Signed lower right R. Ritz 186?. Light dings lower left, mild craquelure, two patches en verso. MeasSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausEdith Boothe, Snow and Fun, 1990, Acrylic Painting on Canvas Board, FramedUS$150
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausMariquita Gill, Fisher Girls at Giverny 1894 Antique Oil Painting, FramedUS$3,950
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsKarl Bodmer, Swiss/French (1809-1893), A Blackfoot Indian on Horseback, c. 1839, etching andUS$200
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsKarl Emil Lundgreen (1884-1934) Antique Danish Impressionist River Landscape Giltwood Frame PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35070: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Painting tUS$340
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JEAN-PIERRE CAPRON (French/Swiss 1921-1997) A PAINTING, "Village du Poitou," 1979US$100
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsBela deTirefort O/C Steam Locomotives Leaving the Yard 1940US$180(4 bids)
Oct 27Broward Auction GalleryKarl Theodor Wagner (Austria,1856-1921) oil painting antiqueUS$30(2 bids)
Sep 30DejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCPROSPER PIERRE LOUIS HAITIAN FOLK ART PAINTING 28"US$60(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHN HANSEGGER (Swiss/American 1908-1989) A PAINTING, "Pink Rose," 20TH CENTURYUS$100
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsYuzuru (Henry) Sugimoto (1900 - 1990) Antique Japanese Modernist Signed Landscape PaintingUS$50(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftMynt Auctions19th Century Oil Painting by Hugo Possner from Karl Malden's EstateUS$10(1 bid)