Sold2019Katherine Steele Renninger (American 1925 - 2004)"Yellow Barn" Casein (milk paint) on canvas laid on masonite. 18 x 14 in. Signed lower left. Provenance: New Hope Historical Society (New Hope, Pennsylvania)See Sold Price
Sold2017Katherine Steele Renninger (American, 1925-2004)Katherine Steele Renninger (American, 1925-2004) oil on masonite painting of a second-story porch signed lower left. Site 19"h. x 29.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925 - 2004) Mouvements chromatiques ,Martha BOTO (1925 - 2004) Mouvements chromatiques , 1966 Système électrique et lumineux dans un emboitage en bois et plexiglas signé, daté et titré au dos 65 x 65 x 37 cm Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAROLD SHAPINSKY (1925 - 2004, AMERICAN) Untitled, (#89).HAROLD SHAPINSKY (1925 - 2004, AMERICAN) Untitled, (#89). Gouache and ink on paper, 1950. 216x280 mm; 8x11 inches. Signed, Shapinsky, and dated, 50, lower left. Signed, Shapinsky, and inscribed, CA-50See Sold Price
Sold2021ERIK PLOEN (1925 - 2004): THREE GLAZED CERAMIC ARTICLESeach signed to underside; comprising two covered jars (each 18 inches high) and a rectangular tray (14 x 9 inches); Condition: one jar with repair to one foot; a repair to tray;See Sold Price
Sold2022Manfred Schatz (German 1925 - 2004) oil on canvas,Manfred Schatz (German 1925 - 2004) oil on canvas, Ducks in Flight. 23-1/2 x 35-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armand Lourenco (1925 - 2004) Paris Scene PaintingDESCRIPTION: Armand Lourenco (1925 - 2004) oil painting depicts St. Germain in paris with a lively scene of cars and figures walking, signed along the bottom right "A. Lourenco". Completed ina giltwooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clyde Hager Owes (1925 – 2004)Coastal Sunset, o/c, signed Clyde Owes c. 83 LR H 16” x W 20”, Framed H 19 1/8” x W 23 1/8” Clyde Hager Owes was born on May 20, 1925. He became known for his impressionist seascapes, landscapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Eula (1925 - 2004) original w/c illustration for DAVENPORT FARMS TRACTOR PULL in Stone Ridge,Joe Eula (1925 - 2004) original w/c illustration for DAVENPORT FARMS TRACTOR PULL in Stone Ridge, N.Y. , signed lower left and dated 2003. Joe Eula was a well known Fashion Designer & Illustrator, whoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erik Ploen (1925 - 2004) Norway 1950"s large Pottery VaseThis Beautiful Erik Ploen is Earthy outside and a green-blue inside. early stoneware Collection. Ploen is one of the leading modern Norwegian ceramics. He has an unusual varied artistry. He was alwaysSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Labyrinthe diagonal, 1965Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Labyrinthe diagonal, 1965 Caisson en bois peint, contreplaqué , plexiglas, lampes, miroir et moteur 65 x 65 x 39 cm (25,35 x 25,35 x 15,21 in.) Provenance : Atelier Martha BotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Sans titre InstallationMartha BOTO (1925-2004) Sans titre Installation lumineuse en plexiglas, aluminium et moteur 113 x 62 x 20 cm (44,07 x 24,18 x 7,80 in.) Provenance : Atelier Martha Boto, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Foote 1925-2004 Snowy Egret Bird Oil PaintingJim Foote (American, 1925-2004). An original oil painting on canvas. Depicts a pair of Snowy Egret birds perched on a branch in a wetlands setting. Artist signature lower right. Housed in a green andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE EULA (1925-2004) "Liza's Back!" Portfolio of drawings of Liza Minnelli from her live album fromJOE EULA (1925-2004) "Liza's Back!" Portfolio of drawings of Liza Minnelli from her live album from 2002. One large image of Liza reclining, ink on paper, measuring 457x610 mm; 18x24 inches. CaptionedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Eula - Portrait of Elsa PerettiLot 59 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) Portrait of Elsa Peretti (c.1975) graphite on paper signed lower right 23 7/8 x 17 7/8 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Joe EulaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Eula - Portrait of Elsa PerettiLot 99 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) Portrait of Elsa Peretti watercolor and graphite on paper signed lower left, further inscribed 'Elsa P.' sheet: 4 x 6 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Kamihira American, 1925-2004 Balcony - Mid Day, 1987Ben Kamihira American, 1925-2004 Balcony - Mid Day, 1987 Signed Kamihara (ll) Oil on canvas 32 x 38 inches (81.3 x 96.5 cm) C Property from a Prominent Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAROLD SHAPINSKY (AMERICAN, 1925-2004) CHARCOAL ONHAROLD SHAPINSKY (AMERICAN, 1925-2004) CHARCOAL ON PAPER, 1985, H 30", W 41.75", UNTITLED Signed, inscribed and dated 'to Hans Shapinsky '85' (lower right); inscribed again and dated again twice 'LondSee Sold Price
Sold2024JIM FOOTE ROSEATE SPOONBILLS PAINTINGFOOTE, Jim, (American, 1925-2004): Roseate Spoonbills, Oil/Canvas, 24'' x 30'', signed lower right, framed, 29.25'' x 35''. Jim Foote was known for his realistic wildlife paintings, especially those fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold Shapinsky American, 1925-2004 Untitled, a double-sided workHarold Shapinsky American, 1925-2004 Untitled, a double-sided work Signed Shapinsky (ll) Oil and ink on paper 20 x 18 5/8 inches (50.8 x 47.3 cm) This work retains the catalog number A84.127 CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Matha BOTO (1925-2004) Déplacement optique B, 1968Matha BOTO (1925-2004) Déplacement optique B, 1968 Caisson en bois peint, contreplaqué, plexiglas , aluminium et moteur électrique Signé, titré, situé "Paris" et daté au dos 48 x 38 x 22 cm ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOE EULA (1925-2004) Archive of over 100 loose fashionJOE EULA (1925-2004) Archive of over 100 loose fashion sketches and drawings laid into the artist's own binder. Sketches of haute couture and ready-to-wear designs by Eula, loose and laid into dividedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Greg Ridley, Civil Rights Era Copper Eagle PanelsGregory D. Ridley (American/Tennessee, 1925-2004) Federal Eagles, 1969, two repousse copper panels depicting near-mirror images based on the United States Eagle symbol. Ridley's interpretation of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ben Kamihira(American, 1925-2004) Figure Composition, signed lower right "Kamihira", oil on canvas, 44-1/4 x 38 in.; original frame, 52-1/4 x 46-1/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Mr. and Ms. Lawrence C. Kline; bySee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Crionas (1925-2004), "Homage to Chagall" Limited Edition Etching, Numbered and Hand SignedUS$40
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Crionas (1925-2004), "Homage to Renoir" Limited Edition Etching, Numbered and Hand Signed andUS$40
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Crionas (1925-2004), "Double Martini" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand HandUS$60
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsGeorge Crionas (1925-2004), "Caesar's Fantasy" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand HandUS$60
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsGeorge Crionas (1925-2004), "Act II" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Hand Signed withUS$60
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesKEITH HOWLAND (1925-2004) Fly BCPA to America / [Times Square]. Circa 1947.US$1,100
1 day LeftJasper52Studio of Miguel Canals (Spanish 1925-1995) Cherries, Birds & Flowers Oil CanvasUS$13,000
23 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryWomen's Coco Chanel 2004 Tweed Blazer / Suit Jacket and BlouseUS$260(5 bids)
1 day LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of Sterling Silver Buccellati Made in Italy 1925 CandlesticksUS$850(5 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsHAND EMBROIDERED SHAWL & EMBROIDERED ROBE, SWITZERLAND, 1880s & c. 1925US$350(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKeiko Minami (1911 - 2004) Signed Japanese Modernist Young Girl and Sheep Signed PrintUS$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRuckstull, Great Works of Art, What Makes Them Great, 1stEd. 1925, illustratedUS$12(1 bid)