Sold2023Kathleen Morris (attrib), mixed media paintingKathleen Morris (attrib), mixed media painting, Attributed to Kathleen Morris (American, b. 1946), watercolor, crayon, gouache on heavy hand-made paper, signed "K Morris" lower right, loose and unframSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Morris Style Mixed Media Painting. With PeacockWith Peacock feathers near matting. 40 1/2" x 30" Condition, goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. to Jim Dine (American, 1935) "Robe" Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: Attrib. to Jim Dine (American, 1935) mixed media painting on paper depicting a robe. The robe has been an iconic Jim Dine motif since 1964, the year that Dine saw an ad in the newspaper fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador DALI (attrib.) mixed media on paperSalvador DALI mixed media on paper signed painting, 12.3/8 x 11.1/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018George North Morris (American 1915-1996)DESCRIPTION: A mixed media painting by American artist, George North Morris. Features abstract colored blotches, along with a depiction of a chair, and topped by overlapping newspaper clippings. SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attrib To Nicholas Roerich Russian Mixed Media PTGAttributed to well known Russian artist Nicholas Konstantinovich Roerich (B. 1874-1947). Mixed media painting depicts a landscape mountain view scene. Bears signature to lower right. Measures: 20-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACT ON CANVAS ATTRIB HOWARD HODGKINHoward Eliot Hodgkin is active/lives in New York / United Kingdom. Howard Hodgkin is known for abstract painting and printmaking. Mixed media abstract painting on canvas. Signed to bottom left. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN- MICHEL BASQUIAT ATTRIB (1960-1988)JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD PAINTING 35" X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Guardi Attrib Landscape Venice PaintingFrancesco Guardi Venice Landscape 1712-179314 3/4 " Ã 11 1/2 "PRIVATE COLLECTION .Attributed to the Artist .Painting Mixed Media on Board .See Sold Price
Sold2018PM Piet Mondrian Mixed Media on Paper Painting DutchPiet Mondrian mixed media on cardboard Signed PM. Dimensions: 14 1/4\" x 11\". Private Collection, Europe. Provenance Included. Attributed to: Piet Mondrian Attrib.Pieter Cornelis \"Piet\" Mondriaan,See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 14 3/4" x 12". Private Collection, FL. Provenance paperwork included. Attrib to: Henri-t Matisse( 31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 14 3/4" x 12". Private Collection, FL. Provenance paperwork included. Attrib to: Henri-t Matisse (French: ËÅââ�See Sold Price
2017Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 14 3/4" x 12". Private Collection, FL. Provenance paperwork included. Attrib to: Henri-t Matisse (French: ˜ matis]; 31 December 1869 - 3 November 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse Women French Mixed Media (1869 - 1954)Henri Matisse Painting , Mixed Media on Paper, 14 3/4" x 12". Private Collection. Provenance paperwork included. Attrib to: Henri-t Matisse( 31 December 1869 - 3 November 1954) was a French artist, knSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Berman (1914-2006) PortraitMorris Berman (American/Easton, PA, 1914-2006) Portrait, 2004, signed and dated. Mixed media,found object assemblage painting/sculpture collage. Size: 25.5'' x 19.75'' x 1.5'' (65 x 50 x 4 cm). ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) Attrib.JOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) Attrib, Title: Untitled, Medium: Mixed media on paper, Date: ca 1969, Size: 14.50 x 11.50 in. CAV. Was a seminal figure in 20th-century avant-garde painting. The Spanish artist�See Sold Price
2018Andy Warhol Mixed Media Pop Art AmericanAndy Warhol Drawing Painting American , 13.5" x 10", Private Collection,Fl. Provenance document included. Attrib to Andy Warhol: born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Religious Painting Attrib to Francisco Goya Spanish .Religious Portrait Attributed to Francisco Goya , Mixed media on Canvas 14"— 9 3/4 ",very old Antique Painting. Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kandinsky Mixed MediaPrivate Collection 13.5" x 17.5" Attrib. With Certificate 1866 -1944 was a Russian painter and art theorist. He is credited with painting one of the first purely abstract works. Born in Moscow, KandinSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKathleen Carrillo Mixed Media Goddess MotherUS$270
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryMartin Rosenthal (NY,MA,1899-1974) mixed media paintingUS$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryMartin Rosenthal (NY,MA,1899-1974) mixed media paintingUS$10(1 bid)