Sold2018KASIMIR MALEVICH LITHOGRAPH, 1913 "ARITHMETIC"KASIMIR MALEVICH (RUSSIAN/UKRAINIAN, 1879-1935), LITHOGRAPH, 1913, IMAGE: H 5", W 3 1/2", "ARITHMETIC":PAPER SIGHT SIZE, 6" X 4". DONALD MORRIS GALLERY LABEL. FRAME SIZE: H 14", W 11". REFERENCE: KARSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kazimir Malevich Drawing Men Women Russian 1878-1935Kazimir Malevich, Mixed Media on Hard Paper, 13 3/4" x 11", Private Collection, FL. Attrib to : Kazimir Severinovich Malevich[ (February 23, 1878 - May 15, 1935) was a Russian painter and art theoretiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Linder (American/German, 1901-1978) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1971, "FetishRichard Linder (American/German, 1901-1978) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, 1971, "Fetish Woman", H 37.75" W 27.25" | Signed, edition number (54/100), and dated to the lower margins in pencil. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "The Blue Cow," 1967, color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 43/75, image: 12.5"h x 9.5"w, overall (with frame); 25"h x 20"w. Reference: MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Venezia Ha ...Claire Falkenstein Venezia Ha Dettato Cosi Portfolio 1972screenprint in colors on wove paper 19.75 h × 27.25 w in (50 × 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each example 'EA Claire FaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Kyoto, Japan - July 3, 1956Andy Warhol Kyoto, Japan - July 3, 1956 1956offset lithograph with hand-coloring on paper 18 h × 14.25 w in (46 × 36 cm) Printed signature to lower center 'Andy Warhol'. InscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Fontana, Concetto SpazialeLucio Fontana Concetto Spaziale 1968etching and aquatint with punched holes on wove paper25.5 h × 19 w in (65 × 48 cm) Measurements are of sight. Signed, dated and numbered to lower eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kasimir Malevich (1878-1935) Suprematist DrawingPencil drawing on dark wove paper, untitled suprematist composition, signed with the artist's monogram/initials* (Kasimir Sevrinovitch Malevich, 1878-1935). 4 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches. Paper is stained andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Gilliam, Gunny SackSam Gilliam Gunny Sack 1974printed canvas stitched to screenprint in colors on wove paper 25.5 h x 40 w in (65 x 102 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to lower edge 'Gunny Sack 5/10 Sam GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph on Paper La Folie 1958Signed Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph on Paper La Folie 1958. Signed lower right and numbered with certificate of authenticity and original price $10,515.00 measures H: 25" x W: 19", 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro "Incivisa" Lithograph on Paper, 1980Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Incivisa," lithograph on paper, 1980, signed in pencil lower right, edition 17 / 75. Image: 35" H x 24.25" W; frame: 43.5" H x 32.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023KZZIMIR MALEVICH 1878-1935 RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVASKZZIMIR MALEVICH 1878-1935 RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. Measurements of painting 54cm by 53cm or 21.25in by 20.86in. Kazimir Malevich was a pionnering Russian painter and founder of the SuprematistSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.C. Westermann, Deserted Airport, N.M.H.C. Westermann Deserted Airport, N.M. (from the Connecticut Ballroom Series) 1975woodcut in colors on Natsume #4007 wove paper image: 17.875 h x 23.875 w in (45 x 61 cm) sheet: 24 h x 30.25 w inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kathe Kollwitz (1867-1945, German)Children holding food bowls Lithograph on paper under glass Signed in graphite lower right: Kollwitz Sight: 16.75" H x 12.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Lozowick 1925 lithograph MinneapolisLOZOWICK, Louis (Russian/American 1893-1973), Minneapolis (Flint # 5), 1925, lithograph on wove paper, pencil signed and dated '25 in pencil lower right margin, ( a proof apart from the later editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELLSWORTH KELLY (1923-2015) MARIGOT LITHOGRAPHFramed lithograph on paper, Marigot, signed lower right Kelly (Ellsworth Kelly, American, 1923-2015), numbered 18/ 25, sheet: approx 30"h, 34.5"w, overall: 31.25"h, 35.5"w, 11.5lbs **Note: one of seveSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) LITHOGRAPHS IN COLORS, ON JAPON PAPER, 1977, FOUR WORKS, H 29.5"SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989) LITHOGRAPHS IN COLORS, ON JAPON PAPER, 1977, FOUR WORKS, H 29.5" W 20.25" (SHEET) PAPILLONS ANCIENNES SUITE Each work is signed in pencil lower right and numbered XXSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Kazimir Malevich, teapotAfter Kazimir Malevich teapot Rossi & Arcandi for Cleto MunariUkraine / Italy, 1923 / 1989sterling silver, ebony10 w × 4 d × 7 h in (25 × 10 × 18 cm) This teapot isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alphonse Mucha 'Autumn' Litho on PaperAlphonse Mucha, Czechia (1860-1939). Poster lithograph on paper, signed lower right. Measures 36.75"H x 21.75"W framed; 28"H x 12.25"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, see photos.Please exaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869–1954) INK DRAWING ON LAID PAPER, 1912 H 7.25", W 10.75" (IMAGE), STUDYHENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869–1954) INK DRAWING ON LAID PAPER, 1912 H 7.25", W 10.75" (IMAGE), STUDY OF CATTLE Signed and dated lower right. Examined by Senior Vice President of Impressionist andSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN FRANKENTHALER (1928-2011), SIGNED, NUMBEREDLimited edition. Offset lithograph. Titled "Heavenly Twins" 1959. Signed, numbered in crayon lower right, 64/100. Dimensions: (Frame) H 33.25" x W 27.25", (Sight) H 26.5" x W 21" Condition: Paper sligSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Femme et Chien Devant la Lune(Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithograph, (Woman and Dog in Front of the Moon) signed l.r. in pencil Miro and dated 1935, numbered l.l. 58/60. Sight size: 21"h x 18-1/2"w Overall: 27-3/4"h x 25-1/4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), "Bonjour Sur Paris," lithograph in colors on Arches, pencil signed lower right, eprouve d'artist edition, image: 16"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 25"h x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL LITHOGRAPH "LOVERS OVER PARIS""MARC CHAGALL (FRENCH/RUSSIAN, 1887–1985), LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE: H 23 3/4", W 16 3/4", "LOVERS OVER PARIS"" :Signed; epreuve d' artiste (artist proof). Gilt and linen Frame. Paper size 18 1/2" x 27See Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesAfter Kazimir Malevich (Ukranian-Russian, 1879-1935) Color Lithograph on Paper, Later 20th C.,US$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRene Magritte, Belgium (1898-1967), Love Song (Chant d'amour), c. 1967, color lithograph on ArchesUS$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMarc Chagall, New York/France, Russian Federation (1887-1985), Philetas' Lesson (La le?on deUS$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) André Breton (FRENCH) 1947, "Le Surréalisme (PrièUS$3,000