Sold2021Keep Off Do Not Talk To Guard Porcelain SignSSP sign field is clean, chips at corners, the other two signs are in poor condition, 12"x22", rated 8.9See Sold Price
Sold2024STOP WATCH YOUR WEIGHT PORCELAIN SCALE SIGN W/ CROSSING GUARD GRAPHICSSP. C. 1910s "Stop Watch Your Weight and Keep Healthy" single-sided porcelain scale sign with early lithographed cop graphic. CONDITION: Sign has good color throughout, with minor areas of surface stSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's-1940's "U.S. Government Property Keep Out" Porcelain Sign1920's-1940's "U.S. Government Property Keep Out" Porcelain SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danger Electric Current Keep Away Porcelain Signrated 9, 14"x20", SSP sign, nice, The Authentication Company #008518See Sold Price
Sold2024KEEP OUT PORCELAIN SIGNSSP KEEP AWAY FROM WIRES, KEEP OUT DANGER SIGN. GOOD COLOR. CHIPS ALONG EDGE. 15" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Safety First "Danger Keep Off" Porcelain Signrated 9.5, 10"x20", SSP sign has excellent color and gloss.See Sold Price
Sold2023Safety First "Danger Keep Off" Porcelain Signrated 9.5, 10"x20", SSP sign has excellent color and glossSee Sold Price
Sold2021KEEP WARM PORCELAIN SIGNSSP KEEP WARM SIGN. MARKED BRUTON PALMERS GREEN. SURFACE SCRATCHES AND MINOR DISCOLORATION. 15" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2023Colonial Ice Co. Health Guard Single Sided Porcelain Sign29" x 19.75" Single sided die cut porcelain sign that has been touched up and clear coated. Has light scuffs and scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Chicago Park District Keep Parks Clean Porcelain SignVintage Chicago Park District Keep Parks Clean Porcelain Sign. Measurements in inches: 12 x 18 Condition:Has some chipping to porcelain Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed afteSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEERLESS SCALES WATCH YOUR WEIGHT AND KEEP HEALTHY CURVED PORCELAIN SHIELD SIGN W/ OFFICER GRAPHIC.SSP. A beautiful and bright example of this Circa 1930's Porcelain Shield Sign from Peerless Scales showing an excellent Police Officer graphic as well as a message of "Watch Your Weight And Keep HealSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's "Ex-Lax: Keep Regular With" Thermometer Porcelain Sign1920's "Ex-Lax: Keep Regular With" Thermometer Porcelain SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNON OIL KEEP AWAY GAS LINE PORCELAIN SIGNSSP SIGN HAS EXCELLENT COLOR AND GLOSS, SMALL CHIPS IN FIELD AND AROUND THE PERIMETER, 10"D., RATED 8.25. TAC #040250See Sold Price
Sold2024Ex-Lax The Chocolate Laxative "Keep Regular" SS Porcelain Thermometer SignSSP (single sided porcelain) cookie cutter edge thermometer has excellent color and gloss. The tube is intact and works as it should. The field is very clean with a tiny chip at the top of the tube opSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danger Keep Away High Voltage Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 9, 6"x14", SSP sign has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, tiny chips at mounting hole. TAC #039381See Sold Price
Sold2019U.S. Property Keep Off The Grass porcelain signUsed as is see photos some damage 12”w x 14” TallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Safety First "Help Keep This Place Clean" Porcelain Signrated 7.5, 8"x20", SSP sign has wear and staining in the left-hand field.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Cold Weather Porcelain SignsLot of 2 Vintage Porcelain Signs - "Please Keep This Door Closed During Cold Weather". Both in very good to near mint condition. Measures 5.5" tall x 8.5" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 houSee Sold Price
Sold2023Keep Door Clear At All Times Porcelain Signrated 6, 15"x36", SSP sign has heavy rust staining and chips.See Sold Price
Sold20241968 NATIONAL GUARD GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGNThis National Guard advertisement from 1968 captures a pivotal moment in American history, reflecting the era's patriotic and civic spirit. Its bold design and vibrant colors evoke a sense of pride anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Industrial Sign GroupingIncluding a aluminum "Exit" sign with red interior that has wiring and a bulb but has not been tested. Also includes a porcelain "Private" sign and a "Keep Out" sign. Items need to be cleaned.See Sold Price
Sold2022SHELL GASOLINE KEEP DOORS AND WINDOWS OPEN WHEN PUMPS ARE OPERATING PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. A scarce piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Signage from Shell Gasoline showing "Keep Doors And Windows Open When Pumps Are Operating". Sign shows early Shell red & yellow colors and was most likelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Caution Porcelain SignCaution Keep Off Tank Walks Unless Authorized, 14 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 12-inch Anna Nicole Smith 1992 Porcelain Sign, Miss May PlaymateUS$190(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPorcelain NO CLEARANCE FOR MAN ON SIDE OF CAR SignUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.US$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsSET OF 2: ASSOCIATED CERTIFIED CLEAN COMFORT STATIONS MEN & WOMEN PORCELAIN SIGNS.US$500