Sold2023Ken Keirns "Conscious Pilot"Ken Keirns (20th c.) "Conscious Pilot", 2010, painting on board. Framed. Size: 10'' x 8'', 25 x 20 cm (board); 14'' x 12'', 36 x 30 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Ken Keirns Oil on Board "Bouquet" 2013Ken Keirns oil on board, titled "Bouquet", dated 2013. Big eyed woman holds skull with bouquet of flowers. Signed K2 lower left. Excellent condition. Art measures 16" x 20", frame measures 24" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2024Ken Keirns oil on board, titled "Stairway to Heaven", signed lower left. Excellent condition. ArtKen Keirns oil on board, titled "Stairway to Heaven", signed lower left. Excellent condition. Art measures 8" x 10", frame measures 11" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2019WW2 Spitfire pilot Ken Wilkinson signed 10x8 colourWW2 Spitfire pilot Ken Wilkinson signed 10x8 colour photo. Good Condition. All signed pieces come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwideSee Sold Price
Sold2023STS-73 Crew Signed LithographAn official NASA STS-73 crew portrait lithograph that has been hand signed by every member of the crew including Commander Ken Bowersox, Pilot Kent Rominger and crew members Catherine Coleman, MichaelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Barbie Doll LotLot of 5 vintage Barbie dolls in vintage outfits, includes ponytails, Bubble cuts and a Rare Pilot outfit Ken doll with hat and flight log. All dolls are in good to very good vintage shape. The lot alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Colonel Roy M. Stanley 2nd USAF. V Weapons Hunt,Colonel Roy M. Stanley 2nd USAF. V Weapons Hunt, Defeating German Secret Weapons. A WW2 First edition Hardback book. Dust jacket in. Spine in. Multi-signed by five bomber pilots:- John Bell, Ken JohnsSee Sold Price
Sold2020STS-4 Columbia Last Test Flight Signed Launch CoverA hard to find STS-4 launch event cover for the last orbital test flight. It is signed by both the crew members of Ken Mattingly, Mission Commander, and Pilot Hank Hartsfield. It is in fantastic condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wg Cdr Ken Wallis Signed 5x4 Inch Colour Lovely Card with Original Lancaster Bolt Attached. KenWg Cdr Ken Wallis Signed 5x4 Inch Colour Lovely Card with Original Lancaster Bolt Attached. Ken Wallis was a bomber pilot during WW2. Signed in black ink. Good condition. All autographs come with a CeSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 RAF Black and White Print Titled Welcoming Respite by Robert Taylor Signed by 3 Battle ofWW2 RAF Black and White Print Titled Welcoming Respite by Robert Taylor Signed by 3 Battle of Britain Pilots including RH Jones, Ken Wilkinson, Trevor Gray and The Artist. Limited Edition 39/500. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 John Larder 24.5x17 colour print Titled Operation Chastise. Multi Signed by 617 Pilots JohnnyWW2 John Larder 24.5x17 colour print Titled Operation Chastise. Multi Signed by 617 Pilots Johnny Johnson M Stevens Ken Lucas and the Artist John Larder all signed in pencil. Print shows Lancaster flySee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 5 Barbie Fashion DollsIncludes 2 blue uniform Pilot Barbie, black uniform Pilot Barbie, Pink Passport Barbie and Ken set, and Barbie Style. One blue Pilot Barbie has a partial seal. Approximately 11.5 inches tall, new in oSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Battle of Britain multisigned 1994 Guernsey D Day FDC. Autographed by 10 fighter pilots inc. WWW2 Battle of Britain multisigned 1994 Guernsey D Day FDC. Autographed by 10 fighter pilots inc. W Clark 219 Sqn, Ken Wilkinson 616 Sqn, Ron Smyth 111 Sqn, R Jones 64 Sqn, W Walker 616 Sqn, K LawrenceSee Sold Price
Sold2024A shadow box model of a three masted full rigged ship with a pilot boat, late 19th centuryA shadow box model of a three masted full rigged ship with a pilot boat, late 19th century, 17.5"h x 29"w x 4.5"d. Provenance: Ken Brown, Frank's Fisherman, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ken Nevadomi acrylicKen Nevadomi (American 20th/21st c.)- ''Geronimo and Sitting Bull Cast Out of Heaven By Bomber Pilots''- acrylic on canvas, 1975, signed, dated and titled verso, very good condition. 54 x 60''See Sold Price
Sold2024Ace! Signed by (5) Legendary WWII Fighter PilotsThe book, Ace! by Bruce Porter w/Eric Hammel, Pacifica Press, 1985 1 st Edition signed by: Porter, Urban Drew (Shot down 2 German Jets in the same day), Ken Jernstedt (flew with the Flying Tigers), ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 19 B.O.B Pilots Signed Memories of The 'Few' by Richard C Smith. Signed on title page by TerenceWW2 19 B.O.B Pilots Signed Memories of The 'Few' by Richard C Smith. Signed on title page by Terence Kane, Bob Foster, Tony Iveson, Geoffrey Wellum, Tom Neil, Michael Wainwright, Bill Green, Ken WilkiSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 RAF 6 Battle of Britain Pilots Signed the Battle of Britain Portraits of the few HardbackWW2 RAF 6 Battle of Britain Pilots Signed the Battle of Britain Portraits of the few Hardback Book. Personally Signed on first insert page by Geoffrey Wellum, Ken Williamson, Tony Iveson, Terence KaneSee Sold Price
Sold2021WW2 fighter pilots multiple signed 8 x 6 inch b/wWW2 fighter pilots multiple signed 8 x 6 inch b/w photo. Signed by Grp Capt B Duckenfield AFC, Flt Lt Ken Haslam DFM, Sqn Ldr Frank Joyce, Wg Cdr Tom Neil DFC AFC. Good condition. All autographs comeSee Sold Price
Sold2021WW2 multi signed book Ken Delve Fighter CommandKen Delve. Fighter Command 1936-1968. An Operational and Historical Record. A first Edition Hardback book in Superb condition. 374 pages. Multi-Signed By Battle of Britain Pilots:- Alex Speedie 73sqdnSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Battle of Britain Pilots and Staff Signed A4 RAF White Card. 4 Signatures including FrankWW2 Battle of Britain Pilots and Staff Signed A4 RAF White Card. 4 Signatures including Frank Tilley, Colin Cole, Ken Jenkinson and Ron Smith. Superb Signatures. Good condition. All autographs come wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A shadow box ship dioramaA shadow box ship diorama, depicting four-masted sailing ship in tow with tugboat, lighthouse and pilot boat, 16.5"h x 29.25"l x 9"d. Provenance: Ken Brown, Frank's Fisherman, San FranciscoSee Sold Price
Sold2021WW2 Chris Ward Multi Signed Hardback Book titledWW2 Chris Ward Multi Signed Hardback Book titled Dambusters The Forging of A Legend. Multi Signed by 617 Pilots including R Smith Basil Ambrose John Bell Benny Goodman Tony Iveson Charles Avery Ken JeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Multi Signed Collection of RAF pilots/staff Signatures set on two A4 sheets. Some Signatures includeMulti Signed Collection of RAF pilots/staff Signatures set on two A4 sheets. Some Signatures include Bob Day, Frank McGovern, Glen Caulker, Ken Ward and others. Good condition Est.See Sold Price
Dirty PilotMudd Club Tags on Plexi, Keith Haring - Painting 1981, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtUS$500
Dirty PilotFUTURA 2000 - THE RAMMELLZEE How's My Girlfriends- Signed Print, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtUS$100
Dirty PilotSTAYHIGH 149 - "Marker was Flooded" Black book Drawing., Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtUS$100
Dirty PilotDondi Sketch - " I May have Africa on my mind“ Sketch. Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtUS$1,000(1 bid)
Dirty PilotCope2, Titled “Post No Bills " measures 43"x 43" Painting, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtUS$500
Dirty PilotMARK BODE/JAMES O'BARR – Collaborative painting Titled "The Crow” Urban Art, Graffiti,US$100