Sold2021Wilkes, John C1815 Print. Painting - Nudes etcCopper Plate Published 1796-1828 London for "Encyclopaedia Londinensis, or universal dictionary of arts, sciences and literature" by John Wilkes et al. Paper Size: 10.5 x 8.5 inch (27 x 22cm) Some tonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glinsky WPA era nudes in an interiorArt,Print,Lithograph,Glinsky WPA era nudes in an interior,,11 3/8H_16W,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Kenneth J Lane Gilt & Enamel Bangle BraceletsPair Kenneth J Lane Gilt & Enamel Bangle Bracelets. Animal print design. Each measures 2.75 inches across interior opening.See Sold Price
Sold2018"American Interior" print by Peter Milton (b.1930)Large signed print by Peter Milton (b.1930). Frame 30.5" x 33", print 20" x 35".Title:"American Interior I" and "Family Reunion", numbered 25/175 and pencil signed by the artist lower right hand corneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kipniss (b. 1931) -Apartment Interior PrintRobert Kipniss (b. 1931) -Apartment Interior Print. Robert Kipniss (born Brooklyn, New York, February 1, 1931) is an American artist and printmaker. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 23 x 18.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of Interior Prints, Francois "Fanch" Ledan.Francois "Fanch" Ledan (b. 1949). This lot contains two prints: the smaller being pencil signed and numbered (220/395), and the larger embellished serigraph being signed in-print and numbered (21/150)See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Signed Wallace Nutting Framed Interior Print Entitled "Harmony"Large Signed Wallace Nutting Framed Interior Print Entitled "Harmony". 24" x 20" ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHASee Sold Price
Sold2020FANCH LEDAN MODERN INTERIOR PRINT STUDY 106/300FANCH LEDAN MODERN INTERIOR PRINT STUDY 106/300 Condition GOOD H 34 W 45 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO NUDES PRINT, SALVADOR DALI.Spain, 1904-1989. Lithograph on paper. Crowned 1970 monogram on plate, signed and numbered XXVI/CXX. Couple from the Nudes series. Framed, 39"h. 31"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Bianchi Male Nudes PrintTom Bianchi Male Nudes Print. Image (approx): 11 x 7.75.See Sold Price
Sold2019Max WEBER: Nudes - PrintMax Weber (1881-1961) etching of nudes, signed in the plate and on the sheet. [Sight: 5 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches; Frame: 12 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oecology Nudes Print Key Mack Headshop PosterIntricate design qualities and fabulous artwork are exhibited on this headshop poster produced by The Print Mint.SF.CA --CRITICAL DETAILS-- --TITLE: Oecology- Print Mint --GRADE:See Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIEN CLERGUE - Two Nudes, InteriorArtist: Lucien Clergue Title: Two Nudes, Interior Medium: 1984 Photo Litho Dimensions: 5.5x8" Wax Tissue Heat Mount on 11x14" conservation board With COA Please note that this lot has a confidential rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Kinkade's 50th Anniversary Home Interiors Print.Thomas Kinkade's 50th Anniversary Home Interiors Print/Lithograph Frame Size 26" x 30" in VG Preowned Condition. Free Local Pickup or The UPS Store Shipping Paid for by the Winning Bidder.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri - Matisse - Nudes PrintHenri - Matisse - Nudes Print, depicts five dancing nudes, matted in gold metal frame, 29 1/4" x 24 1/4". CONDITION: Very fine, water spot at right bottom edge of mat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wright, Julia C1880 Lot of 4 Interiors PrintsChromolithographs Published C1880, Philadelphia for "The Complete Home" by Julia McNair Wright. Paper Size: 8.5 x 5.5 inch (22 x 14cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Hopper - East Side Interior (Pencil Signed)EDWARD HOPPER (1882-1967) East Side Interior Print in black and white (c. mid century) 7 3/4" x 9 3/4" Signed lower side in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold201920th Century Greek School. Figures in an Interior,20th Century Greek School. Figures in an Interior, Print, Indistinctly Signed and Dated '65, 9.5" x 14", and a companion piece, a Pair (2).See Sold Price
Sold2017FOLK ART INTERIORARTIST SIGNED FOLK ART INTERIOR PRINT - #20/40 - "INITIALED HC" DIMENSIONS: 27"X28"See Sold Price
Sold20211910'S OAK TRUMEAU MIRRORBEVELED MIRROR SIDES WITH INTERIOR PRINT. PRINT HAS WATER DAMAGE. 46" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2018Porsche Original b/w company press photo the firstBack was write on, photo from interior, print from the 70s, 17 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED INTERIOR PRINT-MOTHER & DAUGHTERFRAMED INTERIOR PRINT-MOTHER & DAUGHTER, OVERALL DIMENSIONS, 24 IN X 30 INSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED INTERIOR PRINT-MOTHER & DAUGHTERFRAMED INTERIOR PRINT-MOTHER & DAUGHTER, OVERALL DIMENSIONS, 19 1/2 IN X 25 1/2 INSee Sold Price