Sold2024Kenny Scharf, UntitledKenny Scharf Untitled 2004gouache, fabric, glitter and screenprint on paper 22.5 h x 15 w in (57 x 38 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '30 Kenny Scharf 2004'. This work is number 3See Sold Price
Sold2019KENNY SCHARF Untitled.Untitled. Polaroid. Cm 10,00 x 10,00. Signature lower centre. Gianni Salvaterra authenticity certificate. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenny Scharf (American, B.1958)Kenny Scharf (American, B.1958) Untitled, screenprint, signed, dated and numbered 134/150. Framed. Provenance: Rago, November 17, 2012, Lot 683; Private Collection, New Jersey. Size: 32'' x 40'', 81 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenny Scharf (American, B.1958)Kenny Scharf (American, B.1958) Untitled, screenprint, signed, dated and numbered, from an edition of 150. Framed. Size: 32'' x 40'', 81 x 102 cm (sight); 39.5'' x 47.5'', 100 x 121 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold20221987 Absolut Vodka Ad Signed by Artist Kenny Scharf1987 Absolut Scharf Vodka Advertisement Signed by Kenny Scharf.Framed and matted 1987 Absolut Vodka advertisement titled Absolut Scharf after artist Kenny Scharf. Signed by Kenny Scharf on the image.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kenny Scharf (1958)Untitled Sculpture has had restoration, since it was first gifted to Patrick Painter Certificate from Patrick Painter included. 5 ½ x 5 ½ x 27 ¼ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOVADO ARTISTS' SERIES BY KENNY SCHARF.The Movado Artists' Series was launched in 1987, inspired by some of the company's watches that are in collections in some of the world's leading museums. The Series contains commissioned, limited ediSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kenny Scharf(American, b. 1958) Untitled mixed media on paper, c. 2004 Measures: 22 x 15 inches Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1987Robert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) Untitled, 1987 painted aluminum signed and dated (lower left) 40 x 108 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Helen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Untitled, 1987, ColorHelen Frankenthaler (1928-2011) Untitled, 1987, Color lithograph, Signed and dated '87 lower right, numbered 45/51 lower left in pencil. H: 9 W: 13 3/4 From the Collection of Stanley Yulish.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1987US$125(2 bids)
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncKenny Scharf, Flinstones, Signed Limited Edition Serigraph, 1998US$600
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncKenny Scharf, 'Sajippe Krakka Joujes', Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof SerigraphUS$800
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncKenny Scharf, 'Flinstones', Signed Limited Edition Serigraph, 1998US$1,000
10 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncKenny Scharf, 'Felix On A Pedestal', Signed Limited Edition Serigraph, 1998US$1,200
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncJean-Michel Basquiat, 'Un-Titled - 1987' Limited Edition LithographUS$200