Sold2022Ker-Xavier ROUSSEL: "Baigneuses" (Bathers) - O/CKer-Xavier Roussel (French, 1867-1944) impressionist oil on canvas painting of nudes in a river landscape setting titled "Baigneuses" (Bathers), unsigned. Circa 1906-1907. - Roussel is best known as aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ker Xavier Roussel (FRANCE 1867-1944) Oil On BoardKer (Karl) Xavier Roussel (FRANCE, 1867 - 1944) oil painting on wooden panel board depicting a park landscape scene with figures. Signed to lower left. Mounted in gold leaf wooden frame. Board measureSee Sold Price
Sold2024KER-XAVIER ROUSSEL Nu Au Noeud Rose.KER-XAVIER ROUSSEL Nu Au Noeud Rose. Pastel on tan wove paper, 1920. 220x257 mm; 8⅝x10⅛ inches. Initialed in pencil, lower right and lower left recto. Provenance: Lillian Heidenberg GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ker Xavier Roussel (French, 1867-1944) Nu Assise, 1904Ker Xavier Roussel (French, 1867-1944) Nu Assise, 1904 pastel on paper initialed K.X.R. and dated (lower right) 7 ½ x 11 inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn Dickinson WadsworSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Print Femme en robe bruneHenri Matisse. Femme en robe brune. pochoir. 1924. 7 x 5 inches. Albert Morance. Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Published in Paris in 1924 by Albert Morance for "L'Art d'Aujourd'hui", and nowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ker Xavier Roussel (Lorry-lés-Metz 1867 - 1944 L'Étang-la-Ville), (attributed to),Ker Xavier Roussel (Lorry-lés-Metz 1867 - 1944 L'Étang-la-Ville), (attributed to), Nimph kidnapped by fauns. (a sketch) - restorations.Diam.: 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022KER XAVIER ROUSSEL Senza titoloKER XAVIER ROUSSEL 1867-1944 Senza titolo Acquerello su carta cm. 17x11 Siglato al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ker Xavier Roussel, sepia ink etching, c. 1910Ker Xavier Roussel, sepia ink etching, c. 1910, Ker Xavier Roussel (French, 1867-1944), Study for "The Birth of Venus", signed in reverse in plate lower left, from an unknown edition, gallery label veSee Sold Price
Sold2023VEYIOT Original 1960s Mixed Media "Woman In a Purple Dress" Framed SignedVeyoit (French). Woman in a Purple Dress (Femme en robe Violette). Original mixed media watercolor with metallic embellishments on wove paper. Year: c. 1960. Signed lower left. Image size 5 1/2 x 12 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Guys Femmes En Jolies Robes (Women In Pretty Dresses) 1939 lithographConstantin Guys. (1802-1892). Femmes En Jolies Robes (Women In Pretty Dresses). As issued four original color lithographs on two double sided sheets. 1939. Excellent. Teriade. Mourlot. Sheet size 10 xSee Sold Price
Sold202014kt. Yellow Gold 5.5mm Natural Ruby (7cts) & White14kt. Yellow Gold 5.5mm Natural Ruby (7cts) & White Sapphire heart Bracelet Description (FR): Bracelet pour femme en or jaune 14 carats poinçonné, moulé avec une finition polie. LongueuSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAND PLAT POLYLOBÉGRAND PLAT POLYLOBÉ en porcelaine bleu-blanc, avec rehauts de corail, vert et or, à décor d'un paysage lacustre, animé de pavillons et de deux grues en vol. Avec cachet. (Rayures).See Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trieur à courrier en céramique vernissée, circa 1900Trieur à courrier en céramique vernissée, circa 1900 A décor peint d'un visage de femme, d'éléments végétaux et d'un paysage. Signé Salvini Italy. GeglazuuSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX REPOSES POIGNETSDEUX REPOSES POIGNETS en ivoire, finement sculpté de jeunes femmes accompagnées de leurs servantes sur des terrasses arborées de pins de longévité. Avec des socles eSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voiléeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voilée inscrit original et gravé Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (sous la base) vase en terracotta partiellement émaillé avec cSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à l'écharpe rougeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme à l'écharpe rouge signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillé diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Michel - Pendentif "Scarabée"Pendentif du créateur contemporain belge Jacques Michel, intitulé "Scarabée" en or jaune 18 ct de forme ovale serti d'une paesine paysage ornée d'un scarabée égyptien et d'une perle. Avec son ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat 1869-1952 Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921Oil painting on canvas-board in original frame signed lower right L.V. titled Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921. Painting measures 21cm x 33.5 cm. The work was purchased in 1962 from Galerie Denise Valtat 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly, Le salon a la femme en orangeMarcel Mouly Le salon a la femme en orange 1994oil on canvas 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'M Mouly '94'. Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Paysage avec Roses," 1930-1940,ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Paysage avec Roses," 1930-1940, oil on board, indistinctly signed L/R, "Ed. Cortes;" 9 1/2" x 10 1/4", framed 17 1/4" x 18 1/4". Literature: CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Xavier Roussel (France,1867-1944) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karl Xavier Roussel (French, 1867 - 1944) NAME: Landscape with Figures MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 23 x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Femme en Buste (see Czwiklitzer 103)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Femme en Buste (see Czwiklitzer 103)Lithograph printed in colours, 1955, signed in red pencil, a proof without text aside from the edition of 500, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Paysage avecZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Paysage avec Encadrement. Color etching, 1951. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 20/65. Ref: Agerup 69 Sight: 14.75" x 18" Frame: 23.75" x 26"See Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Groupe avec femme à l'Agneau, Odalisque-Ecuyère et Autoport...US$4,800
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€240
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersLADO GUDIASHVILI - Jeune femme avec une fleur - Watercolor, pastel, and ink on paperUS$3,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersLADO GUDIASHVILI - Jeune femme avec un coq - Pastel and ink on paperUS$3,000