2022A Group of 20 Canadian Tenth of an Ounce Gold CoinsCanadian, 2017. A Group of 20 Assay Certificate Canadian Elizabeth II $25 1/10 ounce gold coins. Each weighing 3.11 grams. 4 Sleeves each with 5 total gold coins in them.See Sold Price
Sold2017MR BRAINWASH (Thierry Guetta, dit) (1966)MR BRAINWASH (Thierry Guetta, dit) (1966) "Juxtapose", 2017 Acrylic and mix media on serigraphic support Signed on the lower left: Mr. Brainwash 96.5x127cm - 38x50"See Sold Price
2023Richard Hambleton, 'Shadow Head (Pink)' PaintingRICHARD HAMBLETON (Canadian, 1952 - 2017)'Shadow Head (Pink)', 2016Acrylic on canvas.Signed and dated recto. 20" H x 16" W Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Telek, MaskRon Telek(Nisga'a/Canadian, 1962 - 2017)Maskcarved wood, hair, leather, pigmentsinscribed: TELEK8 1/4 x 3 3/4 x 5 1/4 in. (21 x 9.5 x 13.3 cm.), Length with hair: 20 in. (50.8 cm.) The Jeanne and DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOLLER CRANSTON ACRYLICTOLLER CRANSTON (CANADIAN), ACRYLIC, H 12", W 16", OPIUM EATERS:Acrylic on canvas. Signed Toller and 1966. Prominent Canadian figure skater. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2020RICHARD HAMBLETON, (Canadian/American, 1952/54-2017)Oil on canvas, 59 x 28 3/4 in. Richard Art Hambleton (June 23, 1952 – October 29, 2017) was a Canadian artist known for his work as a street artist. He was a surviving member of a group that emergedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Coins, to include 1961, 1962, 1963, (2) 1965, (3) 1966, 1959, 1960, 1964, Canadian proof setsLot of Coins, to include 1961, 1962, 1963, (2) 1965, (3) 1966, 1959, 1960, 1964, Canadian proof sets; along with foreign silver coins; wooden nickels; Civil War Hard Times tokens; along with three rolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mr Brainwash (French 1966-), 'Happy B-Day Madonna',Mr Brainwash (French 1966-), 'Happy B-Day Madonna', 2017, hand-embellished screenprint on archival paper, signed and numbered from an edition of 20 in pencil, dated in pencil verso, bearing the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mr Brainwash (French b.1966), 'Happy B-Day Madonna',Mr Brainwash (French b.1966), 'Happy B-Day Madonna', 2017, hand embellished screen print on archival paper, signed and numbered from an edition of 20 in pencil, dated in pencil verso, bearing the ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2024§ CHRIS LEVINE (CANADIAN 1960-)CHRIS LEVINE (CANADIAN 1960-) LIGHTNESS OF BEING (BLUE), 2017 initialled and dated in pencil (lower right), numbered 105/200 (to reverse), archival inkjet print on wove paper, with artist's blindSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017)James Rosenquist (American, 1933-2017) ''Somewhere To Light (Waco Texas)" 1966. lithograph, signed James Rosenquist (lower right) and numbered 112 of 225. 17 x 22 in. The estate of Dr. Eugene Gaier, BSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Attic Black-Figure LekythosSchwarzfigurige Lekythos Attisch Ohne Sockel / without base Keramik. H 16 cm. Provenienz: - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 29.10.1966). - Hammer Auktion 69, 30.04.2021, Lot 35 (accidentalSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. E. B. STUART (1833-1864) AUTOGRAPH LETTER SIGNEDJ. E. B. STUART (1833-1864) AUTOGRAPH LETTER SIGNED, single page ink on paper, from Fort Leavenworth, Kansas Territory, June 21st, 1855, informing his father of his promotion, in part "Col. Sumner hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK LORIMER GRAY (CANADIAN-AMERICAN, 1927-1981) NAUTICAL SCENEJACK LORIMER GRAY (CANADIAN-AMERICAN, 1927-1981) NAUTICAL SCENE, oil on canvas, depicting a fishing vessel flying an American flag under dynamic, clearing skies, signed lower right. Housed in a modernSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PATCHEN (AMERICAN, B. 1966) MURRINE FOGLIO STUDIODAVID PATCHEN (AMERICAN, B. 1966) MURRINE FOGLIO STUDIO ART GLASS SCULPTURE, compressed ovoid form with a sheared and pulled mouth, variety of murrine canes with many color combinations, all circlingSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE 1960'S BASEBALL CARDS, LOT OF 59VINTAGE 1960'S BASEBALL CARDS, LOT OF 59, (updated 2/17/21) several fine examples, all stars, including a 1963 Topps #390 Hank Aaron, a 1966 Topps #126 Jim Palmer rookie, and a 1961 Topps #10 RobertoSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEW ENGLAND / CANADIAN PAINTED PINE FLATWALL CUPBOARDNEW ENGLAND / CANADIAN PAINTED PINE FLATWALL CUPBOARD, one-piece high-waisted form with applied molded cornice over two sets of fielded-panel doors, flanked by solid ends terminating in tall arched cuSee Sold Price
Sold2021NEW ENGLAND / CANADIAN PAINTED PINE STEP-BACK CUPBOARDNEW ENGLAND / CANADIAN PAINTED PINE STEP-BACK CUPBOARD, in two parts, upper section with applied, boldly-molded cornice above two four-pane doors, lower case with two-board top having breadboard endsSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID PATCHEN (AMERICAN, B. 1966) FOGLIO SWIRLED STUDIODAVID PATCHEN (AMERICAN, B. 1966) FOGLIO SWIRLED STUDIO ART GLASS SCULPTURE, compressed ovoid form with a sheared and pulled mouth, cobalt blue, green, yellow, orange, and red swirls around the body,See Sold Price
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSTAFFORDSHIRE SPODE TRANSFER-PRINTED GREEK / MYTHOLOGY MOTIF CERAMIC PLATTERUS$225(2 bids)
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSTAFFORDSHIRE SPODE TRANSFER-PRINTED CHINOISERIE MOTIF CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF 24US$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSTAFFORDSHIRE INDIA VIEW TRANSFER-PRINTED CANINE / INDIA MOTIF CERAMIC PLATTERUS$100
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSTAFFORDSHIRE SPODE TRANSFER-PRINTED INDIAN SPORTING SERIES CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF SIXUS$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSTAFFORDSHIRE SPODE TRANSFER-PRINTED CHINOISERIE-STYLE CERAMIC PARTIAL DINNER SET, LOT OF TENUS$150
5 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesBLUE RIBBON GOODS MIDGET PINT IMPROVED MASON STYLE FRUIT JARUS$200
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSTAFFORDSHIRE MINTON TRANSFER-PRINTED FLORAL BASKET MOTIF CERAMIC PLATES, SET OF TENUS$50
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSTAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED FLORAL MOTIF CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF SEVENUS$100
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesBRITISH TRANSFER-PRINTED AMERICAN VIEWS AND OTHER CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF SEVENUS$50
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSTAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED FLORAL MOTIF CERAMIC SOUP PLATES, SET OF SIXUS$50
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSTAFFORDSHIRE SPODE TRANSFER-PRINTED ITALIAN VIEW CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF SIXUS$40
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesASSORTED WROUGHT-IRON GREASE / FAT PAN LAMPS, LOT OF TWOUS$50
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesSTAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED INDIA MOTIF CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOUS$50
5 days LeftChampagne AuctionsTobiasse, Théo - "Maternité à la pomme bleue" - 1966CA$12,000