Sold2023KILIM NATOLICO, AREA DI KONYA, NIGDE, CIRCA 1880CM 180X370 Visibili vecchi restauri sparsi, una testata persa. Necessita di lavaggio professionale KONYA NIGDE KILIM, ANATOLIA, CIRCA 1880; SLIGHT SIGNS OF AGE AND WEAR, ONE END REDUCED, SEVERAL REPAISee Sold Price
Sold2019Italy 1840 Lot of 9 Prints from Wright's MediterraneanGood areas including Ischia, Calabria, Salerno, Amalfi, Pozzuolo, Elsian Fields and Napoli di Romania. Steel Engravings Published 1840 by Fisher & Son, London for "The Shores and Islands of the MediteSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAPPETO CINESE, AREA DI PECHINO, CIRCA 1900CM 330X443 Un magnifico tappeto decorato a farfalle e mazzi di fiori, senza medaglione centrale. Sono assenti anche i cantonali che sono stati elegantemente rimpiazzati da quattro farfalle ad ali aperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 10x8 Ft Striped Mid-century Modern Kilim Area RugLarge 10 x 8 Ft Striped Mid-century Modern Kilim Area Rug. Rug has a tan background, with red, yellow and white and blue stripes. Finished with fringe on 2 ends. Tags "moth proof" & Boca Grande stillSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bessarabian Kilim, Romania, Ca. 1900, 6'8'' x 9'10''Bessarabian Kilim, Romania, Ca. 1900, 6'8'' x 9'10'' (203 x 300 cm). Weight: 14 lbs. Wool.See Sold Price
Sold2020TAPPETO CINESE, AREA DI PECHINO, CIRCA 1940CM 296X250 Visibili aloni, usure. CHINESE RUG, BEIJING, CIRCA 1940; VISIBLE STAINS AND ALONES, IT NEEDS A PROFESSIONAL WASHSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAPPETO KAZAK ARMENOCON IMPIANTO RICONDUCIBILE ALL' AREA DI GAZIANTEP, ANATOLIA SUD ORIENTALE, CIRCA 1880 CM 120X206 Questo tappeto appartiene a un gruppo specifico realizzato dagli armeni nell'area kazaka. Necessita resSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Moroccan Kilim Rug 8 ft 8 in x 4 ft 1 in (2.64 m x 1.24 m)Tribal North African Flat Woven Vintage Moroccan Kilim Area Rug, Country Of Origin: Morocco, Mid 20th Century The reserve price is the starting price DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTORE DI AREA TOSCANA DEL XIV-XV SECOLO A fragment of a carved wood Corpus Christi.14TH-15TH CENTURY TUSCAN SCULPTOR A fragment of a carved wood Corpus Christi. . Cm 20,00 x 35,00 x 16,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kilim Flat Weave Area Rug, 4' 8" x 8' 8", late 19thKilim Flat Weave Area Rug, 4' 8" x 8' 8", late 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020KILIM LURI QAHSQA'I, MONTI ZAGROS - PERSIA SUDCM 220X170 Deciso impianto grafico dal forte sapore tribale. Colori e grafica rendono unico questo Kilim antico. Buono stato di conservazione. KILIM LURI QAHSQA'I, ZAGROS MONTAINS, SOUTH PERSIA, 1900See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BESSARABIAN KILIM. 8 ft 6 in x 5 ft 8 in (2.59Property of a New York City collector ANTIQUE BESSARABIAN KILIM. 8 ft 6 in x 5 ft 8 in (2.59 m x 1.73 m) Antique Bessarabian Kilim Rug, Origin: Romania, Circa: Early 20th Century. This antique BessarSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ROMANIAN BESSARABIAN KILIM RUG. 8 ft 2 in x 4Property of a European collector ANTIQUE ROMANIAN BESSARABIAN KILIM RUG. 8 ft 2 in x 4 ft 8 in (2.49 m x 1.42 m). Antique Bessarabian Kilim Rug, Origin: Romania, Circa: Late 19th Century – ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qashqai 'Kilim',Qashqai 'Kilim', South Persia Fars-Area, circa 1900, wool/wool, approx. 300 x 155 cm, (from a private collection of a former german galerist), condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), exSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oltenian Kilimlate 19th century, 277 x 163 cm, South East Europe, Romania This highly decorative kilim comes from Oltenia, a rural region in the southwest of Romania which is also known as "Lesser Wallachia”.See Sold Price
Sold2020ARAZZO EGIZIANO, VILLAGGIO DI HARRANIA, SUD OVEST DELCM 210X120 Questo Kilim egiziano proviene dal villaggio di Harrania e racconta la soprendente storia di alcuni bambini che d'improvviso, senza la conoscenza di alcuna tecnica, divennero maestri dell'aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique West Anatolian Kilim: 42" x 35" (107 x 89 cm)Antique West Anatolian Kilim: 42" x 35" (107 x 89 cm), mid 19th century, wool tapestry weave with weft float brocading; small areas of repair. Reference: Petsopolos, Yanni, Kilims, New York: Rizzoli,See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO MATTIOLI Cielo di notte, 1971CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Cielo di notte, 1971 Olio su tavola cm. 45,5x25,5 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAKASHI MURAKAMI And then, and then, and then, and then, and then ( ichimatsu pattern ), 2006TAKASHI MURAKAMI 1962 And then, and then, and then, and then, and then ( ichimatsu pattern ) Litografia offset a colori cm. 68x68 Firmata e numerata 169/300 Certificato di autenticitàa cura di DeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022URS LUTHI Un'isola nell'aria, 1975URS LUTHI 1947 Un'isola nell'aria, 1975 8 stampe fotografiche ai sali d'argento cm. 50x60 Cartella completa di 8 esemplari firmati e numerati 19/75 Etichetta Art Basel al retro PROVENIENZA CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Area Konya rug. AnatoliaArea Konya rug. Anatolia. Mid 19th century. Excellent state of conservation. 171x107cm approx. Tappeto Area Konya. Anatolia. Meta' XIX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. 171x107 cm ca.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Bessarabian Kilim: 6' x 8'9" (183 x 267 cm)Antique Bessarabian Kilim: 6' x 8'9" (183 x 267 cm), Romania, circa 1900. Weight: 13 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Çal Kilimsecond half 19th century, 224 x 185 cm, South West Anatolia, Denizli This rare kilim woven on a cotton warp probably originates from the Çal area. It is made up of three narrow panels. The field dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bessarabian Kilim RugBessarabian Kilim Rug Lined. Approximately 8 ft. x 5 ft. 5 in. Alexander di Carcaci, London, 1986. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A LifSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bessarabian Kelim Rug - Wool on Cotton FoundationUS$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bessarabian Kelim Rug - Wool Flatweave on Cotton FoundationUS$60(2 bids)