Sold2022Kim Brooks Original Oil Painting On Canvas Wildlife Cat Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Kim BrooksTitle: Pete the Cautious OcelotMedium: Oil Painting On CanvasSiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kim Brooks Original Oil Painting On Canvas Wildlife Cat Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Kim BrooksTitle: Pete the Cautious Ocelot Medium: Oil Painting On CanvasSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kim Brooks Original Gouache Painting Leopard Wildlife Cat Signed Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Kim BrooksTitle: Loungin' Leopard Medium: Gouache PaintingSize: 14" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Kim Brooks 23 x 41 1/2 inchesKim Brooks (american, b. 1936) Serengeti Siesta, gouache, signed Kim Brooks, 1979 (lower right) 23 x 41 1/2 inches Estimate $2,000-3,000 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Jackson, WyoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Jamyn Brooks (British 1865 - 1925)Item/Description: Portrait of a child in the woods, holding flowers. Signed lower right: H. Jamyn Brooks / 1889. Period gilt frame.Henry Jamyn Brooks (1839–1925) was a British painter known for portSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kim Brooks (Florida, England, Born 1936)Kim Brooks (Florida, England, Born 1936) Gouache painting on paper depicting a lionness in a field. Signed and dated 1991 lower right. Sight Size: 14 x 20 in. Overall Framed Size: 20 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Thomas Brooks (British, 1818-1891)After Thomas Brooks (British, 1818-1891) Rescue on Rough Seas, "Departure" and "Return", 1871 pair of engravings published by B. Brooks and Sons, London. Each matted, glazed and framed. sight 21" x 36See Sold Price
Sold20211881 Lord Alfred Tennyson Song of the Brook British1881 Lord Alfred Tennyson Song of the Brook British Poetry Landscapes Waterfalls “If I had a flower for every time, I thought of you...I could walk through my garden forever.” ― Alfred TennySee Sold Price
Sold2023Jeremy Le Grice - Forty Winks - O/BJeremy Le Grice (British, b.1936) Forty Winks, still life, oil on canvas12 x 16, framed 14 x 18From a Connecticut Modern Art CollectionSee Sold Price
2020Ron Kitaj 1966 color lithograph MortKitaj, Ronald Brooks (British, 1932-2007), Mort, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 63/70, Height 38" x Width 26" inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robin Brooks (1943) British, The Iron Clipper 'Timaru'Robin Brooks (1943) British, The Iron Clipper 'Timaru' and her sister ship 'Oumaru' in open waters bound for New Zealand, oil on canvas, signed, 20" x 30".See Sold Price
SoldAfter William Geldart (b.1936, British), print, Christmas Donkey, limited edition 484 of 600,After William Geldart (b.1936, British), print, Christmas Donkey, limited edition 484 of 600, framed, mounted, and under glass, 26cm x 28cm, & 50cm x 52cm overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS BROOKS (1818- 1891) The ReadingOil on canvas, relined Thomas Brooks (1818-1891) - British painter and printmaker.Signed and dated ‘T. Brooks 1859.’ lower leftDimensions: 27.5 inches x 35.4 inches only canvas,mounted in giltSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection, Album of Celebrity Autographs w/COAAlbum of celebrity autographed photos along with COA's comprising Willie Nelson, Alan Jackson, Loretta Lynn, Kim Novac, Garth Brooks, Sandra Bullock, Faith Hill (two), Tim McGraw, Brenda Lee, Henry WiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lg Lot Vintage Trading cardsLg Lot Vintage Trading cards including; British Costume (Brook Bond Tea), People & Places (Browne's Tea), Science in the 20th c. (Clover Dairies), People & Places (Hitchman's Daries), Strange but TrueSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Sets Nature Cigarette CardsFull sets includes Life in the Tree Tops, series of 50, issued W.D. & H.O. Wills. Partial sets include Trees in Britain, series of 50, issued Brook Bond Tea; British Butterflies, series of 50, issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Etching by Kim Lim.Kim Lim (1936-1997) British. limited edition etchings. numbered 14/15, signed and dated 1972. Kim Lim was a well known British sculpture of the 20th century whose auction records have reached as highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kim Lim Print.Kim Lim (1936-1997) British. Limited edition screen print on acetate. Numbered 1/15, all signed and dated 1972. Kim Lim was a well known British sculpture of the 20th century whose auction records havSee Sold Price
Sold2022METAL-BOUND PINE TRUNK First Half of the 20th Century Height 11.75". Width 22.25”. DepthMETAL-BOUND PINE TRUNKFirst Half of the 20th CenturyBrass letters “JMS” mounted to top. Interior till. Bears labels for “Brooks Brothers” and "Burne British Manufacturer&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Vanity Fair Vincent Brooks Day & Sons, Ltd. lithosA group of Six framed Vanity Fair, late 1800's, Vincent Brooks Day & Sons, Ltd. British lithographs.Vincent Brooks, Day & Son was a major British lithographic firm most widely known for reproducing thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reginald Aspinwall, The BrookReginald Aspinwall, RA (British, 1858-1921), "The Brook", 1891, oil on board, signed L/R, with plaque, 9" x 13", framed 15" x 19". With light. Provenance: Plymouth, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Liberio Prosperi Vanity Fair Print The Winning PostProsperi, Liberio "Lib" (British, 1854-1928) for Vincent Brooks, Day & Son for Vanity Fair, The Winning Post, double-page racing caricature, 1888, chromolithograph, 13 x 19, mahogany finished wood fraSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBramlett & Co.1957 "British Racing Green" Italian Grand Prix Print by Nicholas WattsUS$250
BonhamsDavid Shrigley (British, born 1968) I Will Not Forget Today Unique acrylic in colours, 2016, on ...£2,000
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Red Eye Lithograph with hand-colouring by Cinda Sparling...£600
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGeorge Walter Harris (British, 1835-1912) Oil on CanvasUS$150