Sold2021STERLING. Whiting King Edward Sterling Flatware.Comprised of (15) regular forks - approx; 7" in length; (13) monogrammed regular forks - approx; 7" in length; (11) place spoons - approx. 7 1/8" in length; (7) monogrammed teaspoons -See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank M. Whiting & Co. King Edward Sterling SilverFrank M. Whiting & Co. King Edward Sterling Silver Flatware(27) pieces, including: (12) knives (9 1/2 in.); (11) forks (7 7/8 in.); (4) teaspoons; all with "P" monogram. 21.50 total weighable troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017WHITING "KING EDWARD" PATTERN STERLING SILVERSERVING FORK & MEAT SPOON WITH GOLD WASH; 10" LONG; 7.35 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Beaux Arts style silver serving piecescomprising an American engraved silver fish serving set, no maker's mark, March 1869 patent date, 7.15 ozt., unmarked, appears to be sterling standard; Whiting "King Edward" pattern cold meat fork, 9See Sold Price
Sold201749pc GORHAM 'KING EDWARD' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE49 pieces of Gorham 'King Edward' sterling silver flatware. Complete service for 12. Includes 12 dinner forks-7 1/8", 12 salad forks-6 1/4", 12 teaspoons-6". 12 dinner knives-9", 1 butter knife-5 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham 'King Edward' sterling silver flatwareGorham 'King Edward' sterling silver flatware service, 51 pcs, 6 knives, 8 butter knives, 8 forks, 8 teaspoons, 8 salad forks, 7 soup spoons and 6 serving pieces. 1354 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham 'King Edward' Sterling Silver Flatware8 knives, 9" 8 forks, 8". 8 forks, 7". 8 teaspoons, 6". 26 weighable ozt. Payment must be made by cash, check, certified check, money order, or wire transfer. Purchases paid for using personal checksSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Silver Serving Fork.Whiting sterling silver serving fork, King Edward pattern. Approximately 10 3/4" long, 4.5ozt.See Sold Price
Sold202270 Pc. Gorham "King Edward" Sterling Flatware Set70 Pc. Gorham "King Edward" Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Service for 8, set contains 8 forks - 7 1/8", 8 salad forks, 16 tea spoons, 8 cream soup spoons, 8 iced tea spoons, 8 knives - 9", 8 solid butSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reed and Barton Sterling "La Marquise" ForksTwelve dinner forks (each 7-1/4"l); together with eight Frank Whiting sterling silver "Kings Court" dinner forks (each 7-1/2"l), and twelve sterling silver fish/salad forks retailed by Bailey, Banks,See Sold Price
Sold2021(92) Pcs. Gorham King Edward sterling silver(92) Pcs. Gorham King Edward sterling silver flatware service, includes: (6) knives; (5) knives; (7) forks; (3) forks; (8) forks; (12) spoons; (7) butters; (3) round bowl spoons; (9) iced teaspoons; (See Sold Price
Sold2021'King Edward" by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware 144 pc'King Edward' by Gorham Flatware Set 144pc No monogram or removal Includes: 20 dinner knives, 9 5/8" long -15 old French blade - 5 modern blade 20 dinner forks, 7 5/8" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024King Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware 62 pieces (62.5 troy oz)King Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware 62 pieces. Date of manufacture 1936, this gorgeous Sterling silver flatware set- 62 pcs includes: 12 Dinner Knives, 9 1/4". 6 Dinner Size Forks, 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Gorham "King Edward" Sterling, 105 pcsGorham sterling silver flatware, "King Edward" pattern, 105 pieces including 8 dinner knives (9-1/2"L), 8 dinner knives (9"L), 8 dinner forks (7-3/4"L), 8 luncheon forks (7"L), 17 individual salad forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting King Edward pattern sterling silver ladleWhiting King Edward pattern sterling silver ladle, monogrammed on handle, measures appx 12 7/8", weighs appx 7.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016(7) GORHAM STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL FORKSKing Edward pattern. 5 1/2" long. 3.82 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Whiting Sterling Forks & DishAsparagus serving fork in Mandarin pattern, salad fork in King Edward pattern, and dish. 7 1/2" x 8" long. 6.1 ozt. Forks monogrammed. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions bSee Sold Price
202310 GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT10 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1- 7 Forks 7 1/4". 2- 2 Salad Forks 6 3.8". 3- 1 Teaspoon 6". Weight on all approximately 355 grSee Sold Price
Sold20245 PC GORHAM STERLING KING ALBERT5 Piece Sterling Silver Flatware Gorham / Whiting In the King Albert pattern c. 1919. All monogrammed. 1-3 Forks 7 3/4". 2 - 2 Serving Spoons 8 3/8". Weight on all approximately 295 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2024A GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR SIXTEEN, KING EDWARD PATTERN, AMERICAN, DESIGNEDA GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR SIXTEEN, KING EDWARD PATTERN, AMERICAN, DESIGNED ORIGINALLY IN 1936, comprising sixteen forks, length: 7 3/4"; sixteen small teaspoons, length: 6"; twelveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Sterling Silver Service, Gorham King Edward PatternComprising: twelve 7 1/4" forks, twelve 6 1/2" dessert forks, twelve 6" teaspoons, twelve 6 1/2" soup spoons, one 6" sugar shell, and twelve 9" place knives (loaded with stainless blades). Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham King Edward Sterling Flatware, 47 PiecesNo monogram, 47 pieces of sterling silver flatware in the King Edward pattern by Gorham, including: Eight 7 1/8" forks, eight 6 1/4" salad forks, eight 6" teaspoons, six 7 1/2" iced tea spoons, one 5See Sold Price
Sold2022(53 PCS) WHITING "KING EDWARD" STERLING FLATWARE(53) Piece Set of "King Edward" Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware, service for eight, unmonogrammed, incl: (8) Knives; (8) Dinner forks; (8) Luncheon forks; (16) Teaspoons; (8) Solid spreader knives; (See Sold Price
Sold202111 STERLING SILVER DINNER FORKS KING ALBERTEleven (11) Sterling Silver "King Albert" Dinner Forks from Whiting Manufacturing Co. Introduced in 1919 and designed by Adolph Reimherr. Monogrammed. Each 7 7/8". Approximate silver weight on all 735See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 7 3/4" Vintage FlatwareUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsKeystone by Whiting Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7" Flatware Heirloom SilverwareUS$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPompadour by Whiting Sterling Silver Regular Fork 6 7/8" Flatware HeirloomUS$10
May 25Mynt AuctionsKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Cocktail Fork 6 1/8" Antique SilverwareUS$10
17 hrs LeftBidhausKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Chantilly Style Custom 6"US$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique Chased by Whiting Sterling Silver Regular Fork w/Shield On Front 7"US$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsJapanese by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Regular Fork 7" Flatware TIFFANY BOOKUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Whiting Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup Spoon 7" Heirloom SilverwareUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Regular Fork 6 7/8" FlatwareUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 39 Pcs Place SizeUS$10(1 bid)