Sold2022Piene u.a., Otto Set aus 2 Graphiken + 2 Applikationen. 1 Serigraphie (v. Heinz Mack) auf schwarzemPiene u.a., OttoSet aus 2 Graphiken + 2 Applikationen. 1 Serigraphie (v. Heinz Mack) auf schwarzem Karton mit Silberfolie u. Prägedruck innenliegend in einem Umschlag mit Spiegelfolie sowie 1 FarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kasten u.a., Petra Grafik. Mappe mit 15 Original-Graphiken von Petra Kasten, Andreas Hegewald, LutzKasten u.a., PetraGrafik. Mappe mit 15 Original-Graphiken von Petra Kasten, Andreas Hegewald, Lutz Fleischer und Jürgen Gäbler. 1980. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a. (Farb-)Holzschnitt und KaltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zero-Kassette. Mack-Piene-Uecker. 1966. Mappe mit 3 Arbeiten. Blattmaße von 53,5 x 63,5 cm bisZero-Kassette. Mack-Piene-Uecker. 1966. Mappe mit 3 Arbeiten. Blattmaße von 53,5 x 63,5 cm bis 63,5 x 53,5 cm. Je signiert und datiert, 1 Arbeit nummeriert. Zusätzlich im Kollophon nummerierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knizák, Milan o.T. 1967. Mappe mit Überarbeitung des Einbandes mit verschiedenstenKnizák, Milano.T. 1967. Mappe mit Überarbeitung des Einbandes mit verschiedensten Materialien (u.a. Farbe, Knöpfe, Schrauben u. einer Armbanduhr) und teils hektographiert Innenseiten. 3See Sold Price
Sold2020NIEDERRHEINISCHE KÜNSTLER, Mappe mit 12 Holzschnitten,NIEDERRHEINISCHE KÜNSTLER, Mappe mit 12 Holzschnitten, ca. 40 x 30 Blattgröße, Krefeld 1934, u.a. Fritz Huhnen, Ewald Mataré, Maria Kuhlen, Peter Bertlings, Heinrich NauenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zangaki u.a Sammlung von 20 großformatigen OPhotographien. Vintages. Albuminabzüge. UmArabien Zangaki u.a Sammlung von 20 großformatigen OPhotographien. Vintages. Albuminabzüge. Um 1880. Formate je ca. 22 x 28 cm. Jew. auf Kt. aufgezogen. Lose in Lwd.-Mappe d. Zt. mit goldgepSee Sold Price
2022PAOLO CORVINO "Hands on Hands: JFK & Sinatra" Bronze Sculpture 1961 - $100K APR Value w/ CertificatePAOLO CORVINO "HANDS ON HANDS: JFK & SINATRA" 1961 BRONZE SCULPTURE - $100K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: This incredibly unique piece by Paolo Corvino is part of the artist's acclaimed RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Kippenberger: Upside Down And Turning MeMartin Kippenberger Upside Down And Turning Me 1989 wood covered with lead; unframed 179 x 43 cm monogrammed and dated on the reverse: MK 89 private collection, Styria Galerie Bleich-Rossi, Graz, KippSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bags of Almost Mint 90% Silver 1964 JFK $500 FaceWinner of auction shall receive (1000) 90% SILVER, Almost Mint, 1964 JFK Kennedy Half Dollars.That's 1000-coins or $500 Face Value, delivered inside of (5) Sealed Evidence Bags.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bags of Almost Mint 90% Silver 1964 JFK $500 FaceWinner of auction shall receive (1000) 90% SILVER, Almost Mint, 1964 JFK Kennedy Half Dollars.That's 1000-coins or $500 Face Value, delivered inside of (5) Sealed Evidence Bags.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bags of Almost Mint 90% Silver 1964 JFK $500 FaceWinner of auction shall receive (1000) 90% SILVER, Almost Mint, 1964 JFK Kennedy Half Dollars.That's 1000-coins or $500 Face Value, delivered inside of (5) Sealed Evidence Bags.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bags of Almost Mint 90% Silver 1964 JFK $500 FaceWinner of auction shall receive (1000) 90% SILVER, Almost Mint, 1964 JFK Kennedy Half Dollars.That's 1000-coins or $500 Face Value, delivered inside of (5) Sealed Evidence Bags.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bags of Almost Mint 90% Silver 1964 JFK $500 FaceWinner of auction shall receive (1000) 90% SILVER, Almost Mint, 1964 JFK Kennedy Half Dollars.That's 1000-coins or $500 Face Value, delivered inside of (5) Sealed Evidence Bags.See Sold Price
Sold2024Martin Kippenberger, Upside Down and Turning MeMartin Kippenberger Upside Down and Turning Me 1989acrylic and lead on panel 64 h x 17 w in (163 x 43 cm) Provenance: Galerie Gisela Capitain, Koln | Acquired from the previouSee Sold Price
2023Beauford Delaney, 1901-1979, No. 6 Portrait, JFKBeauford Delaney1901-1979No. 6 Portrait, JFK1963pastel on paper16 x 12-3/4 inchesSigned and datedFrom LES AMIS DE BEAUFORD DELANEY, A BLOG THAT DESCRIBES THE EFFORTS OF A SMALL GROUP OF ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol - JFK (Purple)Artist: Andy Warhol Title: JFK (Purple) Year: 1968 Dimensions: 22.5in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Racolin Press Inc. New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol. "JFK," from Flash - November 22, 1963(American, 1928-1987). Silkscreen, from the edition of 200, Racolin Press, New York publisher, signed "Andy Warhol" in pen on verso, sight size: 20 3/4 x 20 1/2 in., framed. The series, Flash, containSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, JFK (Black)Andy Warhol JFK (Black) (from the Flash - November 22, 1963 portfolio) 1968screenprint 20.75 h × 20.875 w in (53 × 53 cm) Signed to verso 'Andy Warhol'. This work is from the editiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Kippenberger: "Mach' dich doch selbst nach"Martin Kippenberger "Mach' dich doch selbst nach" 1990 resin letters on canvas; unframed 90 x 75 cm numbered, signed and dated on the reverse : 10/12 Kippenberger 90 edition 12 + 4 e.a. private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2016KONVOLUT AUS 10 LANDKARTEN UND STADTANSICHTEN U.a. vonKONVOLUT AUS 10 LANDKARTEN UND STADTANSICHTEN U.a. von Jansonius, Hondius, Sanson, Blaeu, Homann-Erben, 16.-19. Jh. Kupferstich, z.T. koloriert, Holzschnitt, Stahlstich, auf unterschiedl. Papieren. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Dahn (b. 1954): In Search of a New ApartmentWalter Dahn (b. 1954): In Search of a New Apartment Acrylic on cotton, 1983, signed 'Walter Dahn' and dated on the reverse, with label from Mary Boone, NY. 80 x 62 1/2 in., 86 x 681/2 in. (frame). NotSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eastern Airlines JFK Dallas Love Field Air Force OneAn incredibly scarce original set of porcelain signs from passenger flight stairs for Eastern Airlines. This item comes from the collection of a retired Eastern executive. This sign was kept as a memeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSEMARIE TROCKEL Ohne titel (Tiere und Formen).ROSEMARIE TROCKEL Ohne titel (Tiere und Formen). Watercolor on cream wove paper, circa 1985. 210x312 mm; 8¼x12¼ inches. Signed in pencil, verso.Provenance: Private collection, Chicago.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair Signed Lithographs George Grosz, Original Folio Kleine Grosz Mappe Gallery ReceiptUS$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCAmerican JFK Remington & Project Mercury StampsUS$20
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJohn F. Kennedy "Invitation To The Inauguration Of President JFK"US$25(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[JFK ASSASSINATION]: LEIGH VIVIEN: (1913-1967)€200
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1900's Wright Brothers First Flight 1/32 Airplane Replica, 1950's JFK Motorcade, & 1950's Roswell FlUS$5
Featured5 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Marilyn Monroe Jfk Happy Birthday Mr President Serigraph SignedUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Kennedy fosr President JFK Poster 1960 Leadership for the 60'sUS$500