Sold2016Kirman,Kirman, Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 332 x 237 cm, condition: 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2018Kirman Carpet,Kirman Carpet, Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 415 x 270 cm, condition: 3 (spots of lower pile).See Sold Price
Sold2018Kirman Carpet,Kirman Carpet, Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 370 x 237 cm, condition: 4 (old moth damages, traces of age/use). Summer-Auction (160 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets.See Sold Price
Sold2015Qum, Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx.Qum, Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 151 x 109 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2015Bijar, Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approxBijar, Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 332 x 230 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2015Kirman, Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approxKirman, Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 380 x 262 cm, condition: 3-4 (traces of age).*See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Azeri Heriz 'Carpet',Large Azeri Heriz 'Carpet', Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 481 x 335 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2017Yazd 'Sherkat-Carpet',Yazd 'Sherkat-Carpet', Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 384 x 253 cm, condition: 2- 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2016Nain,Nain, Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 398 x 294 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2016Bijar,Bijar, Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 331 x 226 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2019Mashad Carpet "Signed: Amoghli" (Fish Design),Mashad Carpet "Signed: Amoghli" (Fish Design), Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 346 x 254 cm, condition: 3, rare design. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kashan 'Carpet',Kashan 'Carpet', Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 407 x 290 cm, condition: 2- 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2017Nain Carpet,Nain Carpet, Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 365 x 246 cm, condition: 2-3.*See Sold Price
Sold2017Tabriz Carpet,Tabriz Carpet, Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 403 x 300 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2017Kashan Carpet (Signed),Kashan Carpet (Signed), Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 380 x 248 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2017Tabriz 'Round Rug',Tabriz 'Round Rug', Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 260 cm, condition: 2- 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2017Kurk Bijar Rug,Kurk Bijar Rug, Persia, circa 40 years old,wool/cotton, approx. 210 x 138 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine quality, high-quality wool, rare design.*See Sold Price
Sold2019Tabriz Rug,Tabriz Rug, Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 197 x 139 cm, condition: 3. Special-Auction: old antique and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition- reports and more high-resSee Sold Price
Sold2018Saruk Carpet,Saruk Carpet, Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 342 x 244 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, stain).*See Sold Price
Sold2018Ardebil Carpet,Ardebil Carpet, Persia, circa 40 years old,wool/cotton, approx. 330 x 220 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
May 30The Rug LifeANTIQUE PERSIAN KERMAN HAND KNOTTED RUG WITH 300+ KPSI, 2.2 x 4.0 (66cm x 122cm)US$200
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Haitian Haiti Art Painting By Pierre Louis RicheUS$500