Sold2024Paul Kiss Art Deco Wrought Iron Floor Lamp with Alabaster Shade, Circa 1930Keywords:See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph The Love Spell FramedPaul-emile Becat (French, 1885 – 1960). Third Kiss, The Justified Bee (Troisieme Baiser, L'abeille Justifiee). Original color lithograph on velin paper. Year: 1947. Numbered limited edition. This isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph La Reserve FramedPaul-emile Becat (French, 1885 – 1960). Reserve, Fifth Kiss I (La reserve, Cinquieme Baiser I). Original color lithograph on velin paper. Year: 1947. Numbered limited edition. This is one of 254 numSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph Le Nouvel Olympe FramedPaul-emile Becat (French, 1885 – 1960). Fourth Kiss, New Olympus I (Quatrième Baiser, Le Nouvel Olympe I). Original lithograph on velin paper. Year: 1947. Numbered limited edition. This is one of 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph La Fausse Pudeur FramedPaul-emile Becat (French, 1885 – 1960). Twelfth Kiss, False Modesty (Douzieme Baiser, la Fausse Pudeur). Original color lithograph on velin paper. Year: 1947. Numbered limited edition. This is one oSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES GIBSON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN FIRE SKYGibson, James (1938-2017) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Upson - signed lower left and verso. Dated 1962-63 on back. Stamped "with the compliments of Paul G. Rogers member of Congress". Vibrant oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kiss Paul Stanley Silvertone Mirror Solid Body ElectricKiss Paul Stanley Silvertone Mirror Solid Body Electric Guitar. An eye-catching broken-mirror finish Silvertone electric guitar, signed by Stanley on the body in black felt tip. Made in Korea. SerialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Marinette au manteauJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Marinette au manteau rouge, 1927 oil on canvas signed Pascin (lower right); titled and dated (verso) 26 ¾ x 34 ¾ inches. The Estate of Barbara Bonfigli, TibuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Femme au FoulardJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Femme au Foulard Signed top right, oil on canvas. Executed in 1928. 31 1/4 x 24 3/4 in. (79.4 x 62.9cm) Provenance Private Collection. Literature YSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930)JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930) Nu devant la glace,1924 oil and charcoal on canvas 73 x 60 cm (28 3/4 x 23 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 97 x 84 cm (38 1/4 x 33 1/8 in. signed lower right LITERATURE YveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lhote (1885-1962), "La Fenetre a Meneaux," 1959, Oil on canvas, 28.75" H x 36.25" WAndre Lhote(1885-1962)"La Fenetre a Meneaux," 1959Oil on canvasSigned and dated upper right: A.Lhote; titled on the stretcher28.75" H x 36.25" W Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), , Les Deux AmisJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Les Deux Amis Signed and dedicated 'a Pierre' bottom right, oil and crayon on canvas. Executed in 1928. 29 1/4 x 36 1/2 in. (74.3 x 92.7cm) PROVENANCE: Perls GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021André Lhote "Nu Assis" Gouache & WatercolorAndre Lhoté (French, 1885-1962) "Nu Assis," gouache and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, Evelyn Aimis Fine Art (Highland Beach, Florida) gallery label on reverse. Image: 13.75" H x 8.625" W;See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962)ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962) Port de Bordeaux, watercolor on paper 30 x 47 cm (11 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Stiebel Art Modern, Paris, 1970 (copy of the invoice available uponSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Pascin (1885-1930) "Reunion Feminine" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Jules Pascin (1885-1930) "Reunion Feminine" Oil on paper laid down on canvas painting, titled: "Reunion Feminine" signed lower left, mounted in gilt frame, label from Christie's Auctions:See Sold Price
Sold2022BLIXEN, KAREN [a.k.a. ISAK DINESEN]. 1885-1962. Out of Africa. London: Putnams, 1937.BLIXEN, KAREN [a.k.a. ISAK DINESEN]. 1885-1962. Out of Africa. London: Putnams, 1937. 8vo. Publisher's burgundy cloth, spine lettered in gilt, original pictorial dust jacket, minor chipping along theSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962), OIL ON PANEL, ALONG THEANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962), OIL ON PANEL, ALONG THE RIVIERA, SIGNED. 17 3/4 X 21"; FRAMED 22 1/2 X 25 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020LAWRENCE D.H.: (1885-1930)LAWRENCE D.H.: (1885-1930) English Writer. A good A.L.S., with his initials D.H.L., two pages, 4to, Scandicci, Florence, n.d. ('Friday', 28th October 1927), to Else von Richthofen, his sister-in-law (See Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930)Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), "Three Men - New Orleans", watercolor on paper, pencil signed lower right, sight 6" x 5-1/2". Attractively matted, glazed and framed. Provenance: Swann Galleries, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clyde Forsythe with Duncan Vail FrameClyde Forsythe with Duncan Vail Frame, oil on board.Sight: 9.75" x 13.75"Frame: 16.25" x 20.25"Clyde (Victor Clyde) Forsythe (1885 - 1962) was active/lived in California, New York. Clyde Forsythe is kSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Untitled (Le Marocain)Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Untitled (Le Marocain) color etching on paper signed 'Jules Pascin' in pencil bottom right Image size: 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 (21.6 x 16.5cm); Sheet size: (12 1/2 x 9 7/8 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE Signed BRONZE Sculpture KISS OF FIRE Original ART DECO antiqueThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: ErteTitle: KISS OF FIREMedium: BronzeSize: 21"H x 18"WSigned: In BronzeNuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Kiss Attributed Art Deco Iron and Marble TableFrench, circa 1925, with octagonal variegated marble top over painted wrought iron frame with marble pedestal base, 22-1/2 x 24 x 24 in. Provenance: Macklowe Gallery, 1990s; Private Collection, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte - Kiss of FireArtist: Erte Title: Kiss of Fire Year: 1984 Dimensions: 21in. by 15in. Edition: from the limited edition of 300 Publisher: Fine Art Acquisitions MediSee Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal 1947 Paul-Emile Becat Limited Lithograph The Sixteenth Kiss FramedUS$200
FeaturedEaton and Brennan AuctionsKISS: Paul Stanley Stage-Used & Signed Microphone from Kiss "End of the Road" Tour (Photo IDs)US$1,500
BonhamsJules Pascin (Bulgarian, 1885-1930) A study of figures (double sided) 13 x 18in (33 x 45.7cm)US$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMidwest USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-44 Total TimetablesUS$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA (1877-1958) The Bog Pool (c.1921-22) Oil on canvas 50.8 x 61cm, (20 x 24) Signed€80,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSt Paul Minneapolis and Manitoba RY February 1885 Public TimetableUS$50
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllamarie Woolley, Double View (from the Popular Chevron series)US$2,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBadovici (Jean) Frank Lloyd Wright: L'Architecte Vivante, Paris, 1930 & others on modern American£200
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsKISS Scooby Doo Cast Signed 10X15 Poster 9 Autos Simmons Stanley JSAUS$27(3 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1998 McFarlane KISS Psycho-Circus Complete Set-MOC-NOSUS$30(2 bids)