Sold2023ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (ERTE) (RUSSIAN-FRENCH, 1892-1990)Romain de Tirtoff (Erte)Russian-French, 1892-1990Stolen KissesSerigraph, signed in graphite, edition LXXXVI/CXXV (86/125)A young woman in white observing a couple kissing through a crystal ball; unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (FRENCH 1892-1990) "NARCISSISM"Romain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRANCE / NEWY YORK / RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1892 - 1990) "Narcissism" bronze and glass wall mirror having a design depicting two kissing figures. Fully hallmarked to lowercenterSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (FRENCH 1892-1990) "NARCISSISM"Romain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRANCE / NEWY YORK / RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1892 - 1990) "Narcissism" bronze and glass wall mirror having a design depicting two kissing figures. Fully hallmarked tolowercenter;See Sold Price
Sold2018ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF (FRENCH 1892-1990) "NARCISSISM"Romain De Tirtoff "Erte" (FRANCE / NEWY YORK / RUSSIAN FEDERATION, 1892 - 1990) "Narcissism" bronze and glass wall mirror having a design depicting two kissing figures. Fully hallmarked to lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE (1892-1990) Woman & Satyr Bronze SculptureERTE (1892-1990) (Romain DE TIRTOFF - Francis E. ERT) Woman & Satyr Bronze Sculpture.Size: 17 1/8 x 7 1/2 x6 1/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Wisdom" by Erte, circa 1988, Bronze Statue[DESCRIPTION] Limited Edition, Bronze, hand-colored.[ABOUT THE ARTIST] Erte (1892 - 1990) Romain de Tirtoff was a Russian-born French artist and designer known by the pseudonym Erte, from his initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE (1892-1990) Romain De Tirtoff, Russian-French Vanity MirrorERTE (1892-1990) Romain De Tirtoff, Russian-French Vanity Mirror. Size: 8 1/2 x 17 1/4 x 12 3/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David ReiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERTE ART DECO LITHOGRAPH SIGNED & NUMBEREDErte (1892-1990) Romain de Tirtoff art deco lithograph depicting a woman / fashion model. Signed lower right and numbered 244/300 lower left. Embossed seals to extreme lower left. Measures 23 1/2" (59See Sold Price
Sold2016Erte "Fantasy" Limited Ed. Figural Bronze VaseErte (Russian/French, 1892-1990, born Romain de Tirtoff ), "Fantasy"-1985, patinated cast bronze vase, incised signature on side of vase, lower edge stamped with limited edition "74/275", date "1985"See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte "Fantasy" Limited Ed. Figural Bronze VaseErte (Russian/French, 1892-1990, born Romain de Tirtoff ), "Fantasy"-1985, patinated cast bronze vase, incised signature on side of vase, lower edge stamped with limited edition "49/275", date "1985"See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Signed Bronze Figural Vase, "Eve", 166/395Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990, born Romain de Tirtoff ) "Eve" Bronze vase with green patina and six depictions of Eve with the serpent Impressed on lower middle, Erte", numbered 166/395 along with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romain de Tirtoff ('Erté') (Russian-French, 1892-1990)Romain de Tirtoff ('Erté') (Russian-French, 1892-1990) ▴ Romain de Tirtoff ('Erté') (Russian-French, 1892-1990) A set of three costume designs signed 'Erte', pen and ink with gouache eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare,Unopened 8 Bottle Erte Courvoisier CollectionRare, unopened, eight-bottle Limited Edition Courvoisier collection designed by Russian-born French artists Romain de Tirtoff Erte (1892-1990). The cognac bottles were designed to illustrate the cognaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte, Victorie, 1980Romain De Tirtoff (Erte)(1892 - 1990)Victorie, 1980polychrome bronze, edition 66 of 250inscribed: Erte / 66/250 RKP INT. CORP / © 198018 1/2 x 9 1/2 x 6 in. (46.99 x 24.13 x 15.24 cm.) Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2016ERTE BRONZE "FIRE BIRD" #'D 180/250(ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF ERTE 1892 - 1990) RK PINT CORP 1980See Sold Price
Sold2024Erte "Dream Girl" Bronze Sculpture, 1989Romain De Tirtoff, Erte (1892-1990 France) "Dream Girl" cold-painted and gold leafed Bronze Sculpture, 1989. Signed with cast signature, editioned 189/375, dated 1989 and marked Chalk & Vermilion andSee Sold Price
Sold2019ERTE PLEASURE OF THE COURTESAN BRONZERomain de Tirtoff "Erte" (1892-1990) Bronze sculpture "Pleasure of the Courtesan" of a woman with treasure chest and gold facet-cut chain. Marked 1988 Chalk & Vermilion and Sevenarts 19/375. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE "APHRODITE" BRONZE SCULPTURERomain de Tirtoff "Erte" (1892-1990) Bronze sculpture of a standing Aphrodite. Signed on side with Fine Art Acquisitions stamp and numbered 51/375. Dated 1986. Measures 18.5" tall 10" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Erte 1892-1990 Russian Coming Spring L/E SerigraphSigned and numbered limited edition serigraph print by Romain De Tirtoff "Erte" (1892-1990 Russian Federation / France / New York) "Coming of Spring" depicts a dancing lady inside an emerging blue wavSee Sold Price
Sold2015Romain De Tirtoff Erte (1892-1990) The Letter M.Romain De Tirtoff Erte (1892-1990) The Letter M. Color serigraph, 1977. Pencil signed LR and inscribed E.A Sight: 15.5" x 10.5" Frame: 28" x 22.25"See Sold Price