Sold2024Vasarely, Victor Cibira. 1972. Farblithographie auf Velin. 28,5 x 26,3 cm (47,3 x 38,5 cm).Online - Modern and Contemporary ArtGeometrische Abstraktion - Op ArtVasarely, VictorCibira. 1972. Farblithographie auf Velin. 28,5 x 26,3 cm (47,3 x 38,5 cm). Signiert, datiert und bezeichnet "F.V.".See Sold Price
2021YUE WARE BLUE GLAZE CHOOK HEAD LARGE POT, NORTH ANDYUE WARE BLUE GLAZE CHOOK HEAD LARGE POT, NORTH AND SOUTH PERIOD, CHINA H. 28 cm. W. 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Group of Nine Ritual Vessels Ding Han DynastyA Group of Nine Ritual Vessels Ding Han Dynasty H:28cm;W:26cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Bronze Guanyin Bodhisattva Buddha StatueChinese Gilt Bronze Guanyin Bodhisattva Buddha Statue .Size:28 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermine Bourdin (born in 1988) Callipygian - Unique pieceHermine Bourdin (born in 1988)Callipygian - Unique pieceTable lampStonewareMonogrammed 'HB' on the baseModel created in 2022H 51 × L 28 × W 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lee Friedlander, AlbuquerqueLee Friedlander Albuquerque 1972gelatin silver print image: 6.75 h x 10.125 w in (17 x 26 cm) sheet: 11 h x 13.875 w in (28 x 35 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Lee Friedlander AlbuqSee Sold Price
Sold2023MONTAGUE DAWSON (BRITISH 1890-1973)MONTAGUE DAWSON (BRITISH 1890-1973)Calm Waters, watercolor on paper67 x 46 cm (26 3/8 x 18 1/8 in.)framed dimensions: 91 x 71 cm (35 7/8 x 28 in.)signed lower leftPROVENANCE Private Collection, VirgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-century Modern Upholstered Teak Armchair and Sofa, c. 1960, unmarked, armchair, ht. 28 in. (...Mid-century Modern Upholstered Teak Armchair and Sofa, c. 1960, unmarked, armchair, ht. 28 in. (71 cm), seat ht. 16 in. (40.5 cm), wd. 26 1/2 in. (67 cm), dp. 28 1/2 in. (72 cm), sofa, ht. 27 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Venard (1913-1999): Abstractoil and watercolor on paper signed lower left, signed again and inscribed "A Mr. Paul Schrade" to verso of frame Sheet: 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 26 1/4 x 34 1/4 in. (66.7 x 87 cm.)ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Martin Baumhofer (American 1904-1987): Western Shooteroil on canvas; signed lower left 25 x 22 in. (63.5 x 55.9 cm.), 28 3/4 x 26 in. (73 x 66 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CALDER, Clown, 1976. Lithograph Signed & NumberedArtist: ALEXANDER CALDER Title: Clown, 1976 Medium: Lithograph on paper Size: 28 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. (71.8 x 51.4 cm) Edition 26/150 Signed in pencil lower right, Numbered in pencil 26/150 lower left. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Hart Benton "The new Proprietors" ink and washTHOMAS HART BENTON (American 1889-1975) "The New Proprietors" ink and wash on paper, sheet: 11.125 x 14.125 inches / 28.26 x 35.87 cm; Frame: 16 3/8 x 18 1/2 inches, signed in ink lower left: Thomas HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese blue and white cylindrical vase, Kangxi periodA Chinese blue and white cylindrical vase Kangxi period H: 11 1/8, Dia: 3 7/8 in. (H: 28.26, Dia: 9.84 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT LACQUER WOOD CARVED BUDDHASeated with hands held together on a plinth. South Eastern Asia, possibly Thai. Height: 26 in (66.0 cm) Width: 11 1/4 in (28.6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Rare Silver Reticulated Dragon And Revolving PaktiaH: 26CM L: 24CM W: 28.2CM Weight 6.1kg archaistic silver censer of rectangular form, the four sides fitted with reticulated Chinese calligraphy of benedictions in the form of revolving paktia box, casSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBasel Auction HouseSculpture on Mixed media and Papier Mache signed MENDIVE and Dated 2012 with COAUS$1,200
6 days LeftBasel Auction HousePedro OSES DIAZ, Medium: Acrylic on Cardboard, signed lower right and datedUS$350
1 day LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryJean-Michel Basquiat after American Abstract Expressionism mixed media on paper figure€500
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.An antique ostrich egg decorated in Indian ink and depicting an anatomical skull, probably a symbol€600