Sold2024Two Native American Hupa Twined BasketsTwo Native American Hupa Twined Baskets. Bowl forms with single-color banded geometric motifs, both with half-twist overlay accent to upper bodies and bases. Northwest California. {Approximate dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Native American California Hat BasketsThree Native American California Hat Baskets. Comprising larger twined bowl or hat form with single color zig-zag band around the body, half-twist overlay accent to upper rim, Hupa/Yurok/Karok (4" higSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Hupa/Karok/Yurok Polychrome BasketNative American Hupa/Karok/Yurok Polychrome Twined Basket. Bowl from woven with polychrome geometric motif, half-twist overlay accent to base. Northwestern California. {Approximate dimensions: 4" - 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Native American Northwest BasketsThree Native American Northwest Baskets. Comprising Yurok twined polychrome bowl form with banded decoration; Hupa twined polychrome bowl form with geometric motif and half-twist overlay accents; smalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Pacific Northwest Basket, Possibly HupaNative American Pacific Northwest Basket, Possibly Hupa. Round twined cooking basket with geometric zig-zag band to upper body, half twist overlay. {Approximate dimensions: 7" high x 12" diameter.}. PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Polychrome Covered Basket, Poss HupaNative American Polychrome Covered Basket, Possibly Hupa. The body with pierced mouth, polychrome geometric motif throughout, half-twist overlay to underside helps for a round base, similar stitch toSee Sold Price
Sold2015A HUPA BASKETRY WOMAN'S CAPHupa woman's basketry cap. The twined basketry consists of traditional geometric designs woven in spruce root, bear grass, and fern stem. Measures 3.25 x 7.5 inches in diameter.We are happy to offer iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northern California Twined Basketry Cap4" x 7". Hupa. Tightly woven construction with banded linear and geometric motifs. **Very good condition with minimal wear. Good color remaining on decorations.**See Sold Price
Sold2021Northern California Twined Basketry Cap3.5" x 5". Yurok / Hupa. Decorated with stepped polychrome motifs in dark and light brown. **Very good condition with only minor wear to twining. Colors remain bold and attractive.**See Sold Price
Sold2021Northern California Twined Basketry Cap4" x 7.5". Tight woven construction with banded step design highlighted with yellow. Modoc or Shasta. **Good condition with bright color remaining on interior of cap with exterior showing some expecteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheaffer 14K Gold Nostalgia 1924 Fountain PenUnited States 20th Century Black pen with 14K yellow gold botanical overlay, twist cap, and 14K yellow gold nib. Includes wood case, blue ink cartridge, and original pamphlet. Pen 5 1/4" long.Box 1" tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Laydown Perfume, Beautiful Cameo Art GlassSmall Laydown Perfume, Beautiful Cameo Art Glass, 2.75" x 1.25", Amber Body With Amber White And Green Cameo Cutback Overlay, Silver Twist Cap, Extra Nice Quality, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Perfume Bottle Signed *Galle French Cameo Art GlassPerfume Bottle Signed *Galle French Cameo Art Glass, 4.25" x 2.75", Tri-Corner Shape, Pink And White Ground, Green Cameo Cutback Thistle Overlay, Silver Twist Cap, This Perfume Is Genuine *Galle FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hupa Twined Polychrome BasketHupa Twined Polychrome Basket. Hat or bowl form with polychrome geometric motif, half-stitch overlay accent to rim and base. Northwestern California. {Approximate dimensions: 3 1/2" high x 7 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Hupa Twined Polychrome BasketNative American Hupa Twined Polychrome Basket. Bowl form with geometric polychrome motif, half-stitch overlay accent to rim and base. Northwestern California. {Approximate dimensions: 5 1/4" high x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Northern California basketry hatsFour Northern California basketry hats Each of twined construction, designed in cream and black overlay with bands enclosing geometric devices. diameters 6 3/4in to 7 1/2in Footnotes: Provenance PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Silver Overlay Perfume Bottles(2) Silver Overlay Perfume Bottles; (1) 3" Clear Bottle with Floral Silver Overlay Design, Matching Stopper, One Edge Ding on Silver; (1) 2.5" Bottle with Twist on Cap "Mexico" Stamp Mark on SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Northwest California basketry hatsThree Northwest California basketry hats Each a polychrome example of twined construction, designed with geometric overlay atop a banded ground. diameters 6 1/4in to 7in Footnotes: Provenance PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2018VIKING WOMAN’S RING FROM ENGLAND, 10th CENTURYGilt bronze, size 7 1/2 with classic narrow band. The upper half with spiral twist or roped motif, strongly favored and perhaps, sacred to Vikings. Professionally refurbished with the gold overlay resSee Sold Price
Sold2018VIKING TWISTED FORM RING C.866-1067 AD, Sz 9 1/4Danelaw (England). Size 9 1/4 with twist motif half its circumference. The spiral or helix was a favorite Viking form. Surface textured from burial. Professionally refurbished with the gold overlay reSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Northern California Twined Basketry ItemsThree Northern California Twined Basketry Items including one maiden's cap and two baSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Northern California Twined Basketry ItemsThree Northern California Twined Basketry Itemsc. 1900 including a maiden's cap anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Viking Warrior’s Wedding RingSlender proportions with narrow crisp twist configuration to the top half. Professionally refurbished ancient artifact with the gold overlay restored. Date: ca. 850-1050 A.D. Size 10 1/2. Material: BrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Northern California Twined Basketry Items c.Two Northern California Twined Basketry Itemsc. 1900 including a jar and a maiden'See Sold Price
Oct 23The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.3 Limoges France Painted Porc Perfume Bottle HolderUS$40(5 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsImpressive German Two-handed Landsknecht Type Battle Sword with an Exceptionally Broad MassiveUS$750
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | OCTAVIAN, REF.28604, A LIMITED EDITION STERLING SILVER AND BLACK LACQUE...HK$9,500(22 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO TAFFETA OR VELVET EVENING GOWNS, WASHINGTON DC, 1903-1907US$200(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesChristian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774) Oil on Canvas, "Portrait of a BeardedUS$375
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | THE PRINCE REGENT, REF. 28619, A NEW IN ORIGINAL SEALED, LIMITED EDITIO...HK$11,000(17 bids)