Sold2016Klaus Ullrich for Faber & Schumacher Candelabra 3 PieceArtist: Ullrich, Klaus for Faber & Schumacher Title: Klaus Ullrich for Faber & Schumacher Candelabra 3 Piece Modernist Set Date: 1950s Medium: brass, black enamel with green patina Dimensions: candelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022lot: jewelry by CHRISTIAN DIOR/GROSSE Pforzheim, metal gold plated, 1 brooch 1969, 2 circles,lot: jewelry by CHRISTIAN DIOR/GROSSE Pforzheim, metal gold plated, 1 brooch 1969, 2 circles, yellow/white, c. 64.5 x33.0 mm, 1 brooch, 2 coralline button, c. 53.0 x 43.0 mm, 1 pair ear clips, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of cufflinks, c. 1970Klaus Ullrich, 18ct yellow gold, lapislazuli. 25 gram. 2.3 x 2.2 cm. Marked: 750, artist's signet (embossed).See Sold Price
Sold2018Ring with moonstone, 1970sKlaus Ullrich, 21.6ct yellow gold, steel, moonstone. 16 gram. Inner circumference 55 mm. Marked: 900, artis's signet (embossed).See Sold Price
SoldCAMERON JAMIE (born 1969) Kranky Klaus, 2003 C-print. Signé, titré et numérot...CAMERON JAMIE (born 1969) Kranky Klaus, 2003 C-print. Signé, titré et numéroté 158/220 C-print. Getekend, getiteld en genummerd 158/220 C-print. Signed, titled and numbered 158/22See Sold Price
Sold2024DeNicola Zodiac Pisces Star Sign 1969 gilt fishes brooch with metallic enamel, molded faux coral,DeNicola Zodiac Pisces Star Sign 1969 gilt fishes brooch with metallic enamel, molded faux coral, and pave rhinestones. Provenance: From the collection of Cheryl Killmer. 2"H x 2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Lagerfeld (1933-2019) & Alexander McQueenKarl Lagerfeld (1933-2019) & Alexander McQueen (1969-2010), Jewelry Brooch and Pendant. One vintage massive large gilt Louis XVI chair brooch. Studded with black faceted glass at side & two round glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coro, Trifari, Sarah Coventry, Marvella & MoreVarious costume jewelry featuring a 1.5"W geometric Coro bracelet, Coro choker necklace, Trifari 1955-1969 silver tone brooch, Marvella gold tone brooch, an Emmons heart bracelet, a Sarah Coventry braSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Youngerman (1969) Enamel Floral Pendant BroochDESCRIPTION: A brooch by Jack Youngerman comprised of a metallic foundation, decorated with white and enamel hues depicting a floral design. Marked along the back with Signature and dated 69, furtherSee Sold Price
Sold20211969 GROSSE GERMANY FOR CHRISTIAN DIOR CORAL BROOCH PINAn important signed and dated 1969 Grosse Germany 2" brooch made to look like sea life. the brooch has 3 large natural coral chunks in goldplated sea barnaclesSee Sold Price
Sold20229ct gold oval cameo brooch and a matching dress ring: Ring size P, total weight 9.9g. (2)9ct gold oval cameo brooch and a matching dress ring: Ring size P, total weight 9.9g. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Made in Italy Vintage Unicorn BroochPlease see the pictures for exact details as this is the item you will receive. Measurements: Has a 33mm drop and is 43mm wide Weight in Grams: 18.1 Hallmarks and Stamps: Made in Italy Other:��See Sold Price
Sold2024Joseff Woman's BroochHeraldic style flowered pin with 3 ruby crystals. Joseph designed the metal of gold and copper so as to not shine too brightly on movie sets in the 1930-1969. Signed "Joseff". See pictures. No refundsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Vans Authentic BroochFrom Nasvete.com, "Founded by Joanne and Reginald Lyon Francis Moonan in the 1930s, Authentics Inc. jewelry company was active for about four decades (1930-1969. Noteworthy, produced in limited editioSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE 1969 TREE OF LIFE SARAH COVENTRY MOTHER'SVINTAGE 1969 TREE OF LIFE SARAH COVENTRY SIGNED MOTHER'S RHINESTONE BROOCH GOLD TONE PINSee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Silver Necklace w/ Turquoise Pendant - LM BegayLarry Moses Begay (Native American, Dine (Navajo), 1969- present), Silver & Pinto Valley Turquoise Pendant, ca. late 20th to 21st century CE. A spectacular silver medallion brooch / pendant inlaid witSee Sold Price
Sold"Back To The Future I" Cast Signed Script COA"Back To The Future I" Cast Signed Script COASee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE & COLLECTIBLE MYSTERY-SET SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND FLOWER BROOCH, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS TheA RARE & COLLECTIBLE MYSTERY-SET SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND FLOWER BROOCH, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS The realistically modelled flowerhead mystery-set throughout with calibré-cut sapphires, with a brilliant-See Sold Price
Sold20211969 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible (15% BP)1969 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible - This classic 1969 Chevrolet Chevelle Convertible has had comprehensive restoration, and has a beautiful Hyper Metallic Blue paint job with ivory white vinyl interSee Sold Price
Sold2019D. Webb 30.7ctw Emerald, Sapphire, Diamond BroochDavid Webb 17.20ctw Emerald & Blue Sapphire, 13.50ctw VS1-VS2/F-G Diamond Solid Platinum/18K Yellow Gold One of a Kind Convertible Brooch/Pendant (Comes W/$300,000 Appraisal) - This immaculately craftSee Sold Price
918 Lots AwayBidhausTiffany & Co Sapphire Diamond Floral Brooch 20.7 Grams 18 Karat Yellow GoldUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftRR AuctionEdwin Booth Family Collection: Heart-Shaped Opal and Diamond BroochUS$1,200(2 bids)
BonhamsATTRIBUTED TO MARCUS & CO.: AN ART NOUVEAU GOLD, DEMANTOID GARNET, OPAL, AND DIAMOND BROOCHUS$2,400
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Georgian 9k Gold Ouroboros Double Snake BroochUS$450(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSpectacular Victorian Old Euro 5ctw Horseshoe Equestrian 18k Rose Gold Pendant or Brooch PinUS$850(6 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Abernathy Kendrick (1889 - 1969) Antique American Texas Bluebonnet Landscape Oil PaintingUS$120(5 bids)
3 days LeftAssociated Estate & Appraisal Co.Georg Jensen Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BroochUS$225(2 bids)