2017Mid-Century Crystal Chandelier By Christoph PalmeThis exceptional Mid-Century Modernist crystal chandelier was designed by Christoph Palme. They feature a gilded metal frame layers of cascading crystal tears. Made in Germany Circa: 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Crystal Pair Of Sconces By Christoph PalmeThis exceptional Mid-Century Modernist pair of crystal sconces was designed by Christoph Palme. They feature a gilded metal frame layers of cascading crystal tears. Made in Germany Circa: 1970. 11 3/4See Sold Price
Sold20211852 BEAUTIFUL BINDING German Christoph von Schmid1852 BEAUTIFUL BINDING German Christoph von Schmid Fernando Spain French ed A rare historical book in an exquisite, decorative binding! Christoph von Schmid was an 19th-century German author, known prSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Medal Kinder Bewachen Ist Ein EnglesGeschaet Christoph von SchmidGerman Medal Kinder Bewachen Ist Ein EnglesGeschaet Christoph von Schmid(A599)Christoph von Schmid (15 August 1768 Dinkelsbühl, Bavaria – 3 September 1854 Augsburg) was a writer of children�See Sold Price
Sold2016Austrian School (Fourth Quarter 18th Century)Austrian School (Fourth Quarter 18th Century), "Portrait of Count Georg Sigmund Christoph von Thurheim, Wearing the Cross of the Royal Order of St. George, Bavaria", oil on canvas, unsigned, old calliSee Sold Price
Sold2019[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB - EUROPEAN LITERATURE]. A group[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB - EUROPEAN LITERATURE]. A group of 13 works, including: GRIMMELSHAUSEN, Hans Jakob Christoph von. Adventures of Simplicissimus. 1981. Fritz Eichenberg, illustrator. Wood engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Snuffbottle China. Weiss-graue Jade mit ApfelgrünenSnuffbottle China. Weiss-graue Jade mit Apfelgrünen Zonen. Rechteckiger Körper mit erhabenen Paneelen auf beiden Seiten. Roter Achat-Stopper bekrönt von kleiner Türkisperle. H 6,5 cm. - DiagonalerSee Sold Price
2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER ALAIA SIGNED "ALAIA"The front free enpaper inscribed and signed in silver marker "Pour Christian, Azzedine Alaia". Together with "Christoph von Weyhe Peintures".See Sold Price
Sold20211856 BEAUTIFUL BINDING Saint Eustace Early Church1856 BEAUTIFUL BINDING Saint Eustace Early Church History German von Schmid A rare historical book in an exquisite, decorative binding! Christoph von Schmid was an 19th-century German author, known prSee Sold Price
Sold20201850 Rose of Tannenberg by Christoph Schmid Juvenile1850 Rose of Tannenberg by Christoph Schmid Juvenile German Literature French Christoph von Schmid was an 18th-century German children’s book author who sought to teach Christian values to young reaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Two Autographed ProgramsLot includes two framed items the first having three windows with inscription and signed by Christoph von Dohnanyi and Joshua Bell. Framed under glass overall measures 14" x 23". The second item is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Bronze Table Sculptures of German Historical FiguresTwo Antique Bronze Table Sculptures of German Historical Figurescirca 1900, including one of Johann Wolfgang von Goethe (1749-1832) and one of Johann Christoph Friedrich von Schiller (1788-1805), bothSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mettlach Portrait of Johann Friedrich von SchillerMettlach #1044 PUG 14” Plaque. Portrait of Schiller. Johann Christoph Friedrich von Schiller was a German poet, philosopher, physician, historian, and playwright. (1759-1804.) Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Painted Plaster Busts of Historical FiguresGroup of Three Painted Plaster Busts of Historical Figures, incl. Friedrich "Franz" Anton Mesmer (1734-1815), Johann Christoph Friedrich von Schiller (1759-1805) and Christian Friedrich Samuel HahnemaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Christoph Freiherr Roeder von Diersburg(1789 Offenburg - 1871 Freiburg) Hirtenhaus zwischen Ruinen Fein und detailreich gemalte, lichtreiche Ruinenvedute des autodidaktischen Landschafts- und Architekturmalers Freiherr Roeder von DiersburgSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anhänger, kleiner "AFFE", vergoldete Silberblätter vonAnhänger, kleiner "AFFE", vergoldete Silberblätter von "EHINGER SCHWARZ", geschnittene Jade (zweifarbig), Affe im rotbraunem Teil plastisch ausgearbeitet, Jade ca. 34,5 x 16,5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Pokal mit Monogramm König Friedrich II. von PreußenFarbloses Glas. Ansteigender Scheibenfuß mit umgeschlagenem Rand, pseudofacettierter Schaft. konische Kuppa. Matt geschnittener Dekor aus "VIVAT", ligiertem Monogramm "FR" (Fredericus Rex)See Sold Price
Sold2015Unger, Hermann & Vreni (Trogen, tätig um 1980/90)Unger, Hermann & Vreni (Trogen, tätig um 1980/90) Kleiner Alpaufzug, 1989.Geschnitzte und bemalte Holzfiguren von Hermann Unger, vor gouachierter Landschaft von Vreni Unger. In verglastem, kleinem ScSee Sold Price
Sold2020KLEINER THANGKA SITATARA, Gouache und Gold auf Stoff,KLEINER THANGKA SITATARA, Gouache und Gold auf Stoff, die ''Weiße Retterin'' auf einer Mondscheibe und einem Lotosthron sitzend, 33 x 24, minst.besch., unter Passepartout und Glas gerahmt, TIBET, 19.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner AkeleipokalSilber, voll vergoldet. Aufgewölbter, mittig hochgezogener Stand, einreihig umzogen von kleinen Buckeln. Am Ansatz gebauchte Kuppa mit wellenförmigem Rand über kurzemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kleiner signierter Hereke-SeidenteppichTürkei. Seide auf Seide. Im hellroten Innenfeld großes, cremefarbenes Zentralmedaillon mit Anhängern, umgeben von breiter Blütenrahmung sowie passig geschweiften Ecklösungen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Louis XV-BeistelltischPalisander und Rosenholz, furniert. Bombierter, ausgebogter Korpus, flankiert von leicht ausgezogenen Lisenen, in hohe, geschweifte Beine übergehend. Umlaufend vier Fächer, ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kleiner Barock-KelchSilber, voll vergoldet. Sechspassig blütenförmiger, getreppt ansteigender Fuß, übergehend in gegliederten Balusterschaft. Von gekehltem Ansatz getragene, glockenförmig ausschwSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kleiner Offiziers-Tresor Frankreich, 19.Jh. Eisen.Kleiner Offiziers-Tresor Frankreich, 19.Jh. Eisen. Hersteller: ~qBauche~q. Fronttüre mit Schloss und Wappenschild flankiert von Einhorn und Löwe. Im Boden mittig angelegtes Loch für Befestigung mitSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Corinthian aryballos with four-leaf motif, 1st half of the 6th century B.C.€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA French turned wood relief with profile of Emperor Vespasian, 18th century€240
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHKleiner apulischer rotfiguriger Fischteller, nahe der Gruppe von Karlsruhe 66/140.€2,000
19 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHHaug (published), Johann Christoph Friedrich, Georg Olms Verlag, cards almanac for 1807 - reprint,€10
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon 9 Spielern signiertes Deutschland Trikot – Germany national team jersey signed by 9 p€500(1 bid)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPiene, Otto Kleiner Jupiter. 1976. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 30 x 29,5 cm. Mit€500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH11 Arbeiten in: Kalte Kunst? - Zum Standort der heutigen Malerei. Mit (Farb)-lithographien und€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht o.T. (Rosa auf Rot). 1969. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 48 x 32 cm.€400
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing General Seydlitz on horseback, Gustav Oppel, 1935 (design), Rosenthal€150
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMorris, Sarah Gateway (Fifa Germany 2006). 2006. Digitaldruck auf Offsetpapier. 66 x 66 cm (97 x 66€600
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSoulages, Pierre Olympische Spiele München 1972. Lithographie auf vélin d'Arches (mit dem€600(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWesley, John Maiden, aus: 11 Pop Artists, Vol. I. 1965. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton.€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWunderlich, Paul Farboffsetlithographie in: Paul Wunderlich, Lithographies et Peintures. 1972. Auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGorin, Jean Albert o.T. (aus "Construction plan"). 1972. Farbserigraphie auf Velinkarton. 59,6 x€400