Sold2022Kleiner Krug ''Murrine floreali''Kleiner Krug ''Murrine floreali'' Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1910 Farbloses Glas, mit eingeschmolzenen mehrfarbigen Murrine, säuremattiert. H. 12,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artisti Barovier, A Murrine Floreali vaseArtisti Barovier A Murrine Floreali vase Italy, c. 1920internally decorated glass with rose and leaf murrine and polychrome threads11.5 h x 6.5 dia in (29 x 17 cm) Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Large Ornamental Handle Vase ''Murrine Floreali''Rare Large Ornamental Handle Vase ''Murrine Floreali'' Fratelli Toso, Murano, circa 1910 Blue glass with melted multicolored murrine in flower shape ('murrine floreali'). Freely attached wing handles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Zierhenkelvase ''Murrine floreali''Kleine Zierhenkelvase ''Murrine floreali'' Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1910 Farbloses Glas, mit eingeschmolzenen mehrfarbigen Murrine. Angesetzte Henkel in Farblos mit streifig gezogener FarbeinschmelzuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zierhenkelväschen ''A Murrine floreali''Zierhenkelväschen ''A Murrine floreali'' Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1910 Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen mehrfarbigen Murrine. Oberfläche säuremattiert. Mündung min. best.. H. 11 cm ZierhenkelvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ornamental handle vase ''Murrine floreali''Ornamental handle vase ''Murrine floreali'' Fratelli Toso, Murano, c. 1910 Colorless glass with melted multicolored murrine. Surface acid-matted. H. 13.5 cm Lit.: exh. cat. ''Murrine e Millefiori 1830See Sold Price
Sold2018Zierhenkelväschen ''A Murrine floreali''Zierhenkelväschen ''A Murrine floreali'' Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1910 Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen mehrfarbigen Murrine. Oberfläche säuremattiert. Mündung min. best.. H. 9,8 cm ZierhenkelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kleiner Krug Östlicher Mittelmeerraum, 2.–3.Jh. n. Chr.Kleiner Krug Östlicher Mittelmeerraum, 2.–3.Jh. n. Chr. Leicht grünliches, durchschimmerndes Glas. Stark Verkrustet und leicht irisierend. Risse. H 11,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Henkelvase ''Murrine floreali''Kleine Henkelvase ''Murrine floreali'' Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1910 Farbloses Glas, mit eingeschmolzenen Murrine in Opakweiß, Grün, Rot und Gelb, säuremattiert. Ein Henkel an beiden AnsäSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two German stoneware jugs, Westerwald, 18th/19thGroßer Birnkrug aus grauem Steinzeug mit kobaltblauer Fassung. Scharniergelagerter Zinndeckel mit Muscheldrücker. Dazu ein kleiner Krug mit Reliefdekor im Stil des 16. Jhdts., wohl gute Kopie deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venard, Claude (Paris 1913–1999) Stilleben mit KrugVenard, Claude (Paris 1913–1999) Stilleben mit Krug und Äpfeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 33x41 cm. - Kleiner Farbausbruch im Krug, kleinste Farbausbrüche.See Sold Price
Sold2015Teekanne, Meissen, 18. Jh. auf scheibenförmigem StandTeekanne, Meissen, 18. Jh. auf scheibenförmigem Stand bauchige Kanne mit hochgezogenem Henkel, Deckel fehlt. Am Sockel eine sich windende Schlange, als Ausguss kleiner Knabe mit umgekipptem Krug. PorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowlCarlo Scarpa and Paolo Venini Murrine Romane bowl, model 4003 Venini Italy, c. 1936 glass with quadrangular murrines 7 dia x 1.75 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano]See Sold Price
Sold2022Artisti Barovier, A Murrine vaseArtisti Barovier A Murrine vase Italy, c. 1919fused glass murrines 15.75 h × 8.75 w × 7.75 d in (40 × 22 × 20 cm) Signed with murrina to lower edge 'AB'.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Barovier A Murrine vaseGiuseppe Barovier A Murrine vase Artisti Barovier Italy, 1918-19 glass with star murrines and aventurine lip wrap 6.5 dia x 8.75 h inches Signed with murrine to underside: [AB]. Literature: Venetian ASee Sold Price
Sold2015YOICHI OHIRA Polvere con Murrine vaseYOICHI OHIRA (b. 1946) Polvere con Murrine vase, Murano, Italy, 1998 Blown glass with murrine and powder inserts Executed by Maestro Livio Serena Etched Yoichi Ohira - Mo. L. Serena 1/1 unico 07.04.19See Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Vase ''Murrine N° 41 - Trauben''Seltene Vase ''Murrine N° 41 - Trauben'' Ermanno Toso (Entwurf), Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1930 Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen Murrine N° 41 (Traubendekor) in den Farben Grün, Weiß und Rosa.See Sold Price
Sold2022ULDERICO MORETTI (1892-1956); ATTRIBUTED TO Murrine Box and Cover1926fused glass canes, murrine ...ULDERICO MORETTI (1892-1956); ATTRIBUTED TO Murrine Box and Cover 1926 fused glass canes, murrine to the cover 'XVa ESPOSIZIONE INTERNATIONALE D'ARTE DELLA CITTA VENEZIA MCMXXVI' height 2 5/8in (6.1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ermanno Toso a Murrine vaseErmanno Toso a Murrine vase Fratelli Toso Italy, 1959-1960 fused glass murrines 4.75 dia x 7.5 h inches Literature: La Verrerie Européenne des Années 50, Aveline, pg. 121, pl. 4 illustrates this exaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Barovier A Murrine vaseGiuseppe Barovier A Murrine vase Artisti Barovier Italy, 1920 glass with star murrines and aventurine lip wrap 7 dia x 9.75 h inches Murrine signature to underside: [AB]. Literature: Venetian Art GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881, H. 4 cm; Ø 21.5 cm. Execution: Compagnia di Venezia e Murano. Mosaic-like fused murrine and bands in cobalt blue, aventurine and reddish brown,See Sold Price
Sold2016YOICHI OHIRA Gocce di Murrine vaseYOICHI OHIRA (b. 1946) Gocce di Murrine vase, Murano, Italy, 1999 Blown glass canes with murrine, polished surface Executed by Maestro Livio Serena Etched Yoichi Ohira Mo. L. Serena 1/1 unico Friday 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Murrine Applicate vesselLino Tagliapietra Murrine Applicate vessel Italy, 2014hand-blown and applied glass 19 h × 18 dia in (48 × 46 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Lino Tagliapietra 2014'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltener kleiner Barock-HumpenSilber, teilw. vergoldet. Gering konischer Korpus mit profiliertem Lippenrand über aufgewölbtem Standring. Flächendeckend fein getriebener und reliefplastischer DekorSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryDAVID PATCHEN (B.1966) MURRINE "SUNSET ELLIPSE" ART GLASS SCULPTUREUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) JAMES MOODY (B.1965) MURRINE & FILAGREE ART GLASS SCULPTURESUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMARTIE NEGRI (B.1957) FLORAL STILL LIFE MURRINE ART GLASS VASEUS$200(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMARTIE NEGRI (ATTRIB., B.1957) FLORAL MURRINE ART GLASS VASEUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN GIBBONS (20TH C.) STUDIO ART GLASS COLORFUL MURRINE VASESUS$300(3 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL WAYSMITH (NEW ZEALAND, 20TH C) STUDIO ART GLASS MURRINE VASEUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMARTIE NEGRI (ATTRIB., B.1957) FLORAL MURRINE ART GLASS VASEUS$200(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) JOHN GIBBONS (20TH C.) STUDIO ART GLASS COLORFUL MURRINE VASESUS$225(4 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL WAYSMITH (NEW ZEALAND, 20TH C) STUDIO ART GLASS MURRINE VASEUS$125(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) MIKE HUNTER (B. 1958) ART GLASS ZANFIRICO & MURRINE VASESUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOHN GIBBONS (20TH C.) STUDIO ART GLASS 'FIREWORKS' MURRINE VASE, 17"HUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJOHN GIBBONS (20TH C.) STUDIO ART GLASS 'DREAM CATCHER' MURRINE VASE, 16"HUS$175(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL WAYSMITH (NEW ZEALAND, 20TH C) STUDIO ART GLASS MURRINE VASEUS$125(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL WAYSMITH (NEW ZEALAND, 20TH C) STUDIO ART GLASS MURRINE VASEUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL WAYSMITH (NEW ZEALAND, 20TH C) STUDIO ART GLASS MURRINE VASEUS$150(1 bid)