Sold2022Enghalskrug mit Fruechtekorb-Vogel-Motiv : Nuernberg, 18. Jh.Narrow-necked Jug with a Fruit Basket and Bird Motif : Nuremberg, 18th century. The spherical, obliquely godronised body above a round, flared foot, high, cross-grooved neck with small spout, braidedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anbietplatte mit Blumenkorbmotiv : Nuernberg, 1. H. 18. Jh.Serving Plate with Flower Basket Motif : Nuremberg, 1st half of the 18th century Oval, eight-piece curved form with reinforced rim on nine volute feet, in the centre a large basket with blossoms and fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enghalskrug mit Geburt Christi : Nuernberg, 1. H. 18. Jh.Narrow-necked jug with birth of Christ : Nuremberg, first half of the 18th century Round, flared stand, spherical body with surrounding landscape, on the left adoration of the infant Jesus by the shepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walzenkrug mit Monochromglasur : Schrezheim, 2. H. 18. Jh.German Tankard with Monochrome Glaze : Schrezheim, 2nd half of the 18th century. Glazed inside and outside in turquoise. Faience; pewter mount with coat of arms engraving, initials with date ''1778''See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Pokal mit BehangbordüreKleiner Pokal mit Behangbordüre England, Mitte 18. Jh. Ansteigender Scheibenfuß mit Abriss und nach unten umgeschlagenem Rand. Schaft in teils optische Kuppa übergehend. Am Lippenrand geschniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Teekanne, Meissen, 18. Jh. auf scheibenförmigem StandTeekanne, Meissen, 18. Jh. auf scheibenförmigem Stand bauchige Kanne mit hochgezogenem Henkel, Deckel fehlt. Am Sockel eine sich windende Schlange, als Ausguss kleiner Knabe mit umgekipptem Krug. PorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kleiner-Goldsplash-Koro, China, Qing Dynastie, 18./19.Kleiner-Goldsplash-Koro, China, Qing Dynastie, 18./19. Jh. Material: Bronze, mit schöner Alterspatina, Wandung mit unregelmäßigem Goldfleckendekor, Marke/Signatur: Bodenunterseite mit Relief-SiegelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kleiner Spiegel im BarockrahmenKleiner Spiegel im Barockrahmen, 18. Jh. Passig geschweifter, durchbrochen gearbeiteter Holzrahmen mit Laub und Früchten, Schleifenaufsatz (mit Abbruch). Polychrom und Gold staffiert, ber., SpiegSee Sold Price
Sold2015Großer und kleiner TellerGroßer und kleiner Teller China und Japan, 18. Jh. und später Porzellan. Flächenfüllend unterglasurblauer Dekor: Pfingstrosenzweig mit Vögel auf einem Felsen. D. 22,5 und 64 cm A big and small unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teedose mit Chinoiserien, 18. Jh.Tea caddy with chinoiseries. : 18th century. Angular rectangular form with cylindrical lid; on two sides relief decoration of playing Chinese in acanthus rocailles, on the narrow sides lady with parasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modellwellenkommode : Nuernberg, 18. Jh.Model wave chest of drawers : Nuremberg, 18th c. Five-drawer corpus on ball feet, profiled top inlaid with star, inside with pasteboard. Oak, cherry wood. 20 x 19 x 11.3 cm. // Modellwellenkommode NueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vermeil-Kaennchen : Nuernberg, M. 18. Jh.German Vermeil Jug : Nuremberg, mid of the 18th century. Johann Samuel Beckensteiner (master 1743/45-81). Conical form with curved handle and bracket casting, foot and domed lid decorated with curvedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Rokoko-Schnitzrahmen : 18. Jh.Small rococo carving frame : 18th c. Sighting as semicircular bar, ascending throat with engraving, curved and fluted profile with stylized tendril and shell work, crowned by openwork rocaille. Wood,See Sold Price
Sold2017SPAZIERSTOCK MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG 18. Jh. Silberknauf,SPAZIERSTOCK MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG 18. Jh. Silberknauf, partiell graviert und punziert, silbermontierte Öse, Malakkarohrschuss, Metall-Zwinge. L. 92,3 cm. Umlaufend auf dem Silberknauf floraler GravurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paar Monstranzen mit Reliquie,Paar Monstranzen mit Reliquie, 18. Jh., Lindenholzschnitzerei, vergoldet auf Kreidegrund. Gestaltet als passig geschweifte Rollwerkkartusche mit Glaseinsatz. Im Innern Reliquien mit lat. BezeichnungenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hl. Joseph mit Kind Süddeutsch, 18.Jh. Holz geschnitzt.Hl. Joseph mit Kind Süddeutsch, 18.Jh. Holz geschnitzt. Polychrome Fassung bzw. Vergoldung tlw. übergangen. Hl. Joseph, das segnende Kind im rechten Arm haltend. Rückseitig montierter StrahlenkranzSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leuchterengel Alpenländisch, Ende 18.Jh., mitLeuchterengel Alpenländisch, Ende 18.Jh., mit Ergänzungen. Holz geschnitzt, gefasst und tlw. vergoldet. Auf Sockelplatte kniender Engel in faltenreichem Gewand, mit beiden Armen einen Leuchtarm in FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse Kabarettschale : Nuernberg, 1. H. 18. Jh.Large cabaret bowl : Nuremberg, 1st half of the 18th century Round form, large star-shaped centrepiece surrounded by six heart-shaped depressions, pinched rim; decoration of large flowers with pinnateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Milchtopf mit Deckel : Oberoesterreich, 18. Jh.Milk pot with lid : Upper Austria, 18th century. Bellied body with small C-shaped handle; wall with green and manganese spotted glaze. White ground glazed faience; pewter mount, flat lid with ball pusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Enghalskrug mit Fruechtekorb-Motiv : Nuernberg, um 1720-60Small narrow-necked jug with fruit basket motif : Nuremberg, c. 1720-60 A spherical, obliquely godronised body on a round, flared foot, a high, transversely grooved neck with a small spout, a plaitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner, barocker Handleuchter : 18. JhSmall Silver Candlestick from the Baroque period : 18th century. Round eaves bowl with curved, profiled rim, central canted spout over short shaft, curved handle in the manner of an acanthus leaf. SilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figurengruppe Alpenländisch, Ende 18.Jh., mitFigurengruppe Alpenländisch, Ende 18.Jh., mit Ergänzungen. Holz geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Taufe Christi. Ovaler Terrainsockel ergänzt. H 50 cm. - Fassung tlw. übergangen.See Sold Price
Sold2017Heiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit SilberokladHeiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit Silberoklad Russland, 18. Jh., wohl Kostroma, um 1800 (Oklad) Nadelholztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Doppeltes Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schnapsflasche mit ZinnschraubverschlussSchnapsflasche mit Zinnschraubverschluss Alpenländisch, 18. Jh. Braunes Glas mit spiralförmig eingeschmolzenen, senkrecht im Wechsel nach oben und nach unten gekämmten Milchglasfäden. Im QuerschniSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHQuinte, Lothar Quasar-Orange. 1974. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton. 18 x 18 cm (18 x 18 cm).€500