Sold2023Kodak Cardboard Advertising Stand Up SignKodak Cardboard Advertising Stand Up Sign: Picture Summer on Kodak Film" With a tennis female player. Measures 20.75 x 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold20241979 Kodak Film Diecut Easelback Advertising SignA vintage, 1979 Kodak film (Photography) store display. Diecut cardboard sign with folding support arm on backside. Stands 22" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024(7) VINTAGE KODAK STORE COUNTER ADVERTISING SIGNS(lot of 7) Kodak in store counter cardboard advertising signs including bathing suit and drum major models, outdoor kids, couple, one plastic hanging sign and more, for shipping largest measure approxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chromolithograph standup cardboard advertising sign forChromolithograph standup cardboard advertising sign for "Veterans" depicting a Civil War soldier holding a bottle with hand written inscription "Samuel Seith 1st Lieut. Co. I, 132nd Reg't S.N.Y. - MisSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUDWEISER CUSTER'S LAST STAND ADVERTISING SIGNBudweiser Beer "Custer's Last Stand" cardboard Advertising Sign. Nice colors and great image. Has some wear around edges' 30"x20" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pyrex Folding Stand Advertising Cardboard Display Signmeasures 20 1/2 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ballantine Ale Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Sign FishermanBallantine Ale Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Sign Fisherman: 1953 cardboard sign "Expect Something Different". Amalgamated Lithograph. Excellent condition. Measures 18.75 x 14.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Gold Cigarettes Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Sign Jackie GleasonOld Gold Cigarettes Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Sign Jackie Gleason: "Best Taste Yet in a Filter Cigarette" spokesperson Jackie Gleason. In near mint condition. Measures 25.25 x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023Mission, Whistle, Rochele Club Cardboard Stand Up Advertising SignsMission, Whistle, Rochele Club Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Signs: Great group of rare cardboard stand up advertising signs. Mission of California, Whistle Orange Soda, Rochele Club Ginger Ale. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Signs: Wake-Up Harvillas Lithiated, Rameses Cigarettes(2) Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Signs: Wake-Up Harvillas Lithiated, Rameses Cigarettes: 2 great stand ups. Harvilla's Lithiated Wake Up. Rameses Cigarettes. Both 13.5" tall, 10.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Blatz Barmaid Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Beer SignStore display, some small stains, measures 49 1/2 x 29 1/2in flat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 2 Falstaff Advertising Stand Up Beer SignsCardboard/poster board, largest measures 33 x 17 1/2in flat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Falstaff Advertising Stand Up Beer SignsCardboard, all measure 17 3/4 x 9 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gibsons Greeting Cards Countertop Sign DisplayVintage easelback cardboard advertising store display for Gibsons greeting cards. Includes metal countertop stand. Backside of sign has fold out support arm.See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Vintage Original Coppertone Girl Die Cut Cardboard Stand Up Display Sign Advertising forRARE Vintage Original Coppertone Girl Die Cut Cardboard Stand Up Display Sign Advertising for Coppertone Suntan Products. This Stand Up is in Good or better condition as pictured. It measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold20241930s Old Gold Cigarettes Cardboard SignA mid 1930s Old Gold Cigarettes Ted Fio-Rito Orchestra advertising cardboard sign with fold out stands on backside.See Sold Price
Sold2018Coca-Cola three-dimensional snowman signCardboard Coca-Cola three-dimensional snowman stand-up advertising sign, 22'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Automotive advertising lot: Firestone signs, Gates, and cardboardLot of 4 including 2 Firestone tire stand signs 13" x 5.5", Gates rack sign with BB dents, 17.5" x 6.75" and a cardboard "are your tires vacation safe" sign with stains, bends, and edge wear. All signSee Sold Price
Sold2023KODAK STAR-FLEX CAMERA ADVERTISING SIGNCardboard sign depicting a woman in a bathing suit holding a Kodak Starflex camera. 46 1/2 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century 7 up Cardboard SignA vintage 1949 cardboard advertising sign for 7up. This colorful sign features two scenes of families enjoying 7up. Sign dated 1949. Made in USA. Has stand on the back. Measurements are 16 1/4" x 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Bing Crosby Philco Cardboard Advertising Signstand up, Bing's head has a large crease at neck, some damage on corners and Bing's left arm, litho has some peeling and cracksSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHoller and HammerPepsi Cola 1930s Double Dot Cardboard Advertising Sign w/ Lady & Paper Lable Bottle in Apple OrchardUS$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftHoller and HammerBudweiser Cardboard Advertising Sign "Custer's Last Fight" Dated 1952 Store DisplayUS$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftHoller and HammerO'Keefe's Old Vienna Style Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising SignUS$50(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 TIN-OVER-CARDBOARD HIRES ROOT BEER ADVERTISING SIGNSUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyVintage Green River Cardboard Counter Card Advertising SignUS$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftHoller and Hammer1952 Budweiser Attack On The Overland Stage 1860 Cardboard Advertising Store Display signUS$25
3 days LeftHoller and HammerDakota Maid Flour Ca. 1930s Cardboard Easel Back Advertising SignUS$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftHoller and Hammer1940s Lucky Strike Cardboard Framed Cigarette Advertising SignUS$50(2 bids)
3 days LeftHoller and Hammer1955 Knickerbocker Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Embossed Metal SignUS$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftHoller and Hammer1937 Green Spot Orange Ade Thirsty? Cardboard Soda Pop Advertising SignUS$25
May 30Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCCoke Advertising Sign of Santa, plus 4 framed coke printsUS$25
3 days LeftHoller and HammerCherry Smash Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Counter Top Display SignUS$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftHoller and HammerHendlers Ice Cream Cardboard Advertising Picaninny Freeze Watermelon SignUS$25(1 bid)