Sold2020Koko Komegne - Mix Medium pastel and paint on woodKoko Komegne - Mix medium pastel and paint on wood. Signed and dated '89. Dimension: 19 5/8 x 34 3/4" 3/8" wood. Great work by very notable and talented artist who has exhibited in New York, OttakringSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Gassner (1915-1977)- 1960's orginal workCharles Gassner - Mix Media charcoal, pastel, paint Dimension: 22 1/2 x 35 Signed lower right. Gassner was born in the Netherlands and was a painter of both abstract and figurative subjects. He studieSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hazel Janicki Schock (1918-1976) The Shell Box, MixHazel Janicki Schock (1918-1976) The Shell Box, Mix media, tempera paint and wood, Signed and titled on verso. H: 13 1/2 W: 12 1/2 D: 7 3/4 in. From the Estate of Janicki-Schock, 1976. Born in London,See Sold Price
2023Raphael Mazzucco (b. 1970) Mix Media - Adriana LimaRaphael Mazzucco (b. 1970) Type: Mix Media and Paint on Board. Beautiful custom wood, heavy frame built by the artist. Title: Adriana Lima (lower left) Signed (lower right) Dimension: 28" x 40" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bracha Guy (b. 1948) Israel- painting/collageBracha Guy - Title: Childhood Pieces Original Paint Collage Mix Media On Wood. Signed on verso. Dated on verso : 2006. Provenance: label verso from the Michael Hittleman Gallery in Los Angeles. InventSee Sold Price
Sold2018O.L. Samuels. Man's Bust.O.L. Samuels. Man's Bust. Initialed. Carved wood, sawdust mix, paint, mixed media. Minor loss to hair, otherwise great condition. 13"d x 17"h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2020David Pettuck - Mix Media PaintingArtist: David Pettuck Signed: Yes Dated: 1984 Type: Abstract Medium: Pastel / Airbrush Nicely framed wood. Dimension: Framed 26 5/8" x 34 5/8" Labels on verso: Sarah squares - archival Matting and FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Hequembourg. Ferns and Mushrooms.Aaron Hequembourg. Ferns and Mushrooms. Signed. Paint and mix media on board. Natural wood split in board, otherwise great condition. 24.5" w x 39" h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat Rendition Mix Media on SalvagedIn the manner of Jean-Michel Basquiat Purchased on the streets of New York Oil and or acrylic paint on salvaged crate wood & newspaper We are not authenticating this in any way 23 1/2in T x 16 3/4in WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gert Mathiesen - Untitled (Two Buildings with Abstraction)Lot 50 Gert Mathiesen Danish (1951-2013) Untitled (Two Buildings with Abstraction) mixed media (paint, ink, pastel) on paper 24 5/8 x 49 inches frame dimensions: 28 5/8 x 53 x 2 inches, wood frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Forrest Jacobs 1962 Mixed Media Boat Art on BoardVintage mid century boat drawing with air brush paint and pastel outline on wood board by Forrest Jacobs. Signed lower right 1962. The Boat is named Hazel.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 20TH CENTURY COLLAGESUntitled (people gathering together.) Mix media, collage on wood panel, not signed. Dimensions: (frame) H 22.25" x W 28.5" (sight) H 20.75" x W 27" Condition: Some paint loss to both collages, nicks aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Garnet Mixed Media Paint & Wood MosaicSigned Garnet Mixed Media Paint & Wood Mosaic in black frame. Measurements in inches: 31 1/2 x 23, image: 30 x 22 Condition:Some nicks in frame Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be pacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Mix Media Paint Collage ArtworkFramed Mix Media Paint Collage Artwork. Mixed media on paper, featuring torn photographs, prints and painted papers. Primarily abstract, pattern based design features blurred, reclining female figure.See Sold Price
Sold2021Itzhak Tordjman Pastel paint over lithograph on paperArtist: Itzhak Tordjman. Medium: Pastel paint over lithograph on paper. Title: From the Woman of Valor series. Signature: Hand signed. Size: 18x14". Reference# 31143.See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzhak Tordjman Pastel paint over lithograph on paper "From the Woman of Valor series"Artist: Itzhak Tordjman. Medium: Pastel paint over lithograph on paper. Title: From the Woman of Valor series. Signature: Hand signed. Size: 18x14". Reference# 31172.See Sold Price
Sold2022Itzhak Tordjman Pastel paint over lithograph on paper "From the Woman of Valor series"Artist: Itzhak Tordjman. Medium: Pastel paint over lithograph on paper. Title: From the Woman of Valor series. Signature: Hand signed. Size: 18x14". Reference# 31174.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernest Posey mix media paint/pencilErnest Posey (1937-2007) New Orleans. Mix Media (paint / pencil) on heavy weight paper. Signed Dated 1987. Signed also by executor (Trebor Healey) of estate. Dimension: 26 x 26". Margins taped 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20163 Mexican Diablo/Animal Masks, Michoacan/Guerrero3 Vintage Mexican Diablo/Animal Masks, Michoacan/Guerrero States: mixed media, paint, wood, leather. Largest Size: 12" x 17" x 12" (30 x 43 x 30 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Gassner Mid Century Abstract PaintingArtist: Charles Gassner Title: Untitled Type: Mix Media - paint/ charcoal, Signed: Signed bottom Dimension: 35 x 22.5" Comments: Great Mid Century Abstract by Gassner - Will look great framed, stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Harold Jennings (American, 1931-1999) "Metempsychosis" Mixed Media ArtworkDESCRIPTION: "Metempsychosis" outsider art mixed media (paint, wood, and vinyl) artwork by James Harold Jennings (American, 1931-1999). Twice signed "James Harold Jennings" at reverse. CIRCA: Late 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Harold Jennings (American, 1931-1999) Mixed Media ArtworkDESCRIPTION: Outsider art mixed media (paint, wood, and wire) artwork,, depicting a figure riding a cart drawn by a cat. CIRCA: Late 20th century ORIGIN: American DIMENSIONS: H: 5" W: 4.25" L: 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024James Harold Jennings (American, 1931-1999) Mixed Media ArtworkDESCRIPTION: Outsider art mixed media (paint, wood, metal) artwork by James Harold Jennings (American, 1931-1999) depicting two Native Americans and an antlered animal (probably a moose). Signed "JameSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzhak Tordjman- Pastel paint over lithograph on paper "From the Woman of Valor series"US$130
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzhak Tordjman- Pastel paint over lithograph on paper "From the Woman of Valor series"US$130
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsItzhak Tordjman- Pastel paint over lithograph on paper "From the Woman of Valor series"US$130
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsItzhak Tordjman- Pastel paint over lithograph on paper "From the Woman of Valor series"US$130
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsItzhak Tordjman- Pastel paint over lithograph on paper "From the Woman of Valor series"US$130
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsItzhak Tordjman- Pastel paint over lithograph on paper "From the Woman of Valor series"US$190
22 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (Untitled - Avalon, CA) Signed Original Pastel - ImpressionistUS$950
22 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (Fishing Boat - Avalon, CA) Signed Original Pastel - ImpressionistUS$950
22 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (Untitled - Avalon, CA) Signed Original Pastel - ImpressionistUS$1,200
22 hrs LeftMichael's GalleryJorn Fox (Impressionist - Coastal Seascape) Signed Original PastelUS$1,400