Sold2019Edward Barber & Jay Osgerby Dark Wood BenchEdward Barber and Jay Osgerby for Vitra Furniture Company, (Swiss / German, founded 1950), 2014. A contemporary wood bench with a rounded under edge. Marked on underside, plaque. Approx. h. 17.5", w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Barber and Jay Osgerby, Satellite cabinetEdward Barber and Jay Osgerby Satellite cabinet QuodesUnited Kingdom / The Netherlands, c. 2006laminate, lacquered wood, enameled steel and aluminum17.5 h × 106.5 w × 21.5 d in (44 &tiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barber & Osgerby - Piton StoolsA set of six 'Piton' stools by Edward Barber and Jay Osgerby for Knoll. 18 x 14. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Barber and Osgerby, Superlight lounge chairsEdward Barber and Jay Osgerby Superlight lounge chairs, pair CappelliniUnited Kingdom / Italy, 2000upholstery, stainless steel, plastic 27.75 h x 29.25 w x 29.5 d in (70 x 74 x 75 cm) NySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Knoll Studio Piton StoolsA pair of Edward Barber and Jay Osgerby for Knoll Studio adjustable height Piton stools. 18in tall x 13in diameter. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-party shipper recoSee Sold Price
Sold2023KNOLL Stoll by JAY OSGERBY, EDWARD BARBER. Ebonized Wood Piton Stool with adjustable height seat. MKNOLL Stoll by JAY OSGERBY, EDWARD BARBER. Ebonized Wood Piton Stool with adjustable height seat. Metal KNOLL STUDIO label 2013. Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 13 inches --- We offer curbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barber & Osgerby for FLOS Tab F1 Floor LampEdward Barber (British, b. 1969) and Jay Osgerby (British, b. 1969) for FLOS "Tab F1" floor reading lamp with adjustable head, designed 2011, painted pressofused aluminium, marked, with American plug.See Sold Price
Sold2019Konstantin Grcic Chair One Chairs (6)Set of six powder-coated metal and concrete Chair One chairs with black leather seat pads by Konstantin Grcic for Magis, Italy, ca. 2004.See Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantin Grcic (b. 1965) 'DIANA' Side Table, c. 2000 ClassiCon, GermanyKonstantin Grcic (b. 1965) 'DIANA' Side Table, c. 2000 ClassiCon, Germany sheet metal H 21 1/4 x W 19 x D 16 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantin Grcic (b. 1965) 'DIANA' Side Table, c. 2000 ClassiCon, GermanyKonstantin Grcic (b. 1965) 'DIANA' Side Table, c. 2000 ClassiCon, Germany sheet metal H 21 1/4 x W 24 x D 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte Perriand, 'Meribel' dining table, 1960/61H. 72 x 220 x 84 cm. Made by Steph Simon, Paris. Elmwood. Literature: Barsac, Charlotte Perriand, vol. 3, Zurich 2017, p. 336; Exh. cat. Charlotte Perriand, CGP, Paris 2005, p. 157 (Diagram).See Sold Price
Sold2020SOTO, JESÀÅ¡S RAFAEL 1923 CiudadSOTO, JESÀÅ¡S RAFAEL1923 Ciudad Bolivar/Venezuela - 2005 ParisTitle: "Biface". Date: 1973. Technique: Farbserigrafie auf schwarz und blau gefasster Metallplatte, davor schwarz und blau geSee Sold Price
2020Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec LA REVUE BLANCHE 1895After-Henri-Toulouse Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). LA REVUE BLANCHE, 1895. Vintage poster in colors on paper. Printer: Imp. Edward Ancourt, Paris (lower right). Dimension: one sheet: 52 x 38 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goldscheider (Co.)(Austrian, established 1885?1953) Trois petits noir sur un muret, stamped on underside "JM/9612", polychromed ceramic, 18 x 16 x 8 in. , Provenance: Purchased in Paris, circa 2005; Private Georgia ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAY THORPE White ERMINE Fur Full Length CoatLuxury Designer Jay Thorpe Ermine Coat , vintage, signed label that reads Jay Thorpe PARIS New York. Custom made, 52 in. Off white silk lining, lower hem with an accented richer off white color, purpoSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PARIS BY KONSTANTIN KOROVINKonstantin Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) impressionist oil on board painting depicting a view of a Paris street at night. Signed and titled lower left. Circa the 1920s-1930s. Framed. Konstantin AlekseySee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING PARIS BY KONSTANTIN KOROVINKonstantin Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) impressionist oil on board painting depicting a view of a Paris street at night. Signed and titled lower left. Circa the 1920s-1930s. Framed. Konstantin AlekseySee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikifor Krynicki (Polish/Ukranian, 1895-1968) -Gouache on paper Four stamped with artist's stamp verso Various sizes, largest: 34 x 20.4cm. (13 3/8 x 8 1/8in.) Unframed (5) Provenance: Sale: Tajan, Paris, 1st July 2005, lots 14, 17 and 46(3) All lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikifor Krynicki (Polish/Ukranian, 1895-1968) -Gouache on paper Four stamped with artist's stamp verso Various sizes, largest: 34 x 20.4cm. (13 3/8 x 8 1/8in.), unframed (5) Provenance: Sale: Tajan, Paris, 1st July 2005, lots 14, 17 and 46(3) ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Igbo Figure, "ikenga"Figur, "ikenga" Igbo, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 83 cm. Provenienz: - Christie's, Paris, 07.06.2005, Lot 216. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. ikenga-Schreinfigur aus dem „Kult der rechten HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luchazi Maske / "mwana pwevo" / Luchazi Mask68 Maske, "mwana pwevo" Luchazi, Sambia Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Pflanzenfasern, Glasperlen, Ziernägel, . H 20 cm. Provenienz: - Edward J. Klejman, Paris. - Paul Kummert (1913-1994), FrankfurtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Scholder Indian in Paris, 1976Fritz Scholder (Native American, 1937-2005) Indian in Paris, 1976 Lithograph on paper ed. 50 of 100 30 x 21 (in) 35 x 26 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Scholder, lower right Bishop Gallery Art & ASee Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD SEAGO RWS (BRITISH 1910-1974)EDWARD SEAGO RWS (BRITISH 1910-1974) Paris outskirts signed Edward Seago lower left Oil on board 51 x 76cm (20 x 30in) Provenance: P&D Colnaghi, LondonSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPol Bury (1922 Haine-Saint-Pierre - 2005 Paris), Kinetic Ring, 2005€9,000
Jun 05PiasaGérard Vulliamy (Paris, 1909 - Labastide d'Armagnac, 2005) Le Cygne de la Joconde, 1933€15,000
362 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKing Edward by Gorham Sterling Silver Wedding Cake Knife HHWS Custom Made 12"US$10
6 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtPre-Coinage Currency, "oshele"CHF 20(3 bids)
6 days LeftArt Research ParisPOL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une composition€750
6 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007)Guéridon Primavera, création vers 1990, Edition Ultima Edizione€1,200
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyBeatrice Heide Thomas (American, 1913-2002), House Of Edward Hopper, Cape Cod, Oil On BoardUS$260(2 bids)
Jun 06PiasaZoran Antonio Mušic (1909- 2005) Maison à Venise, 1984 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on€70,000
Jun 06DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPAIR OF PARIS (DARTE FRERES) PORCELAIN GOLD-GROUND ACANTHUS-SCROLL HANDLED VASES Circa 1810US$3,000