Sold2024Baedeker, Karl 1905 Lot of 20 Antique Maps. LondonLithograph Maps Published 1895, Leipzig for "London und Umgebung" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 27 x 6 inch (69 x 16cm) The Large London Map damaged. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baedeker, Karl 1905 Lot of 46 Maps of Northern FranceLithograph Maps Published 1905, Leipzig for "Northern France from Belgium and the English Channel to the Loire" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 16 x 12 inch (41 x 30cm) Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1905Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1905, Kunst und Künstler. Illustrierte Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe. Redaction: Karl Scheffler, Bruno Cassirer publ., III. Volume, BerlinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baedeker, Karl 1905 Lot of 26 Antique Maps. Northern FranceLithograph Maps Published 1905, Leipzig for "Northern France from Belgium and the English Channel to the Loire. Handbook for Travellers" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 16 x 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962) Salzburg, A City ViewA large framed colored etching by Luigi Kasimir (Austrian, 1881-1962). Titled: Salzburg, Austria, a city view. Full title: Die Gegenden von Salzburg, Neapel und Konstantinopel Halte Ich Fur Die SchonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1905-1906Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1905-1906, Kunst und Künstler. Illustrierte Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe. Redaction: Karl Scheffler, Bruno Cassirer publ., IV. Volume, BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1905-1906Karl Scheffler, Kunst und Künstler, 1905-1906, Kunst und Künstler. Illustrierte Monatsschrift für Kunst und Kunstgewerbe. Redaction: Karl Scheffler, Bruno Cassirer publ., V. Volume, BerSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAAR LIKÖRGLÄSER Deutsch, TheresienthalerPAAR LIKÖRGLÄSER Deutsch, Theresienthaler Kristallglasfabrik, um 1905 Fuß und Schaft jeweils aus grünem, Kuppa aus farblosem Glas, floraler Dekor aus bunter Transparentemailmalerei, Goldstaffage.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIE DIPYLONGRÄBER UND DIE DIPYLONVASENDIE DIPYLONGRÄBER UND DIE DIPYLONVASEN FREDERIK POULSEN (1905). DRUCK UND VERLAG VON B. G TEUBNER, Leipzig. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und JugendstilArt Déco Sammlung von 80 Original-Entwürfen überwiegend für Art Déco und Jugendstil Mobiliar. Um 1905-1928. Verschiedene Techniken, überwiegend Feder, Graphit und AquarelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baedeker Baedekers Reisehandbücher zeigen Ihnen HeimatReiseführerBaedekerBaedekers Reisehandbücher zeigen Ihnen Heimat und Fremde! Werbebroschüre des Baedeker-Verlags Frühjahr 1939. Leporello. 4 Bl.Mit Schlagwortverzeichnis mit Titelangabe des BandesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sacher Masoch Judisches Leben IllustratedSacher-Masoch, Leopold, Judisches Leben in Wort und Bild, (undated, c.1905), Dritte Auflage (third edition), Mannheim, J. Bensheimer, German text, illustrated throughout in black and white by AlphonsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Design Tile, C. 1905Beautiful Art Nouveau architectural faience Estimate: $120 - $150 Description: Excellent example of an Art Nouveau tile, circa 1905. Manufacturer: Kunst und Baukeramik Provenance: Art PotterySee Sold Price
Sold2021An Amhara Shield, "tafa gašša"Schild, "tafa gaÅ¡Å¡a" Amhara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Leder, Metall. H 17 cm. Ø 43 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-BilSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Top of a Kuyu "kébé-kébé" DanceOberteil einer Tanzkeule, "kébé-kébé", Janus Kuyu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 32 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-BSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Amhara Sword with Sheath, "gwärade"Schwert mit Scheide, "gwärade" Amhara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder, Holz, Bronze. L 83 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Amhara Sword with Sheath, "gwärade"Schwert mit Scheide, "gwärade" Amhara, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Leder, Holz, Bronze. L 91 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tuareg Sword with SheathSchwert mit Scheide Tuareg, Niger, Air Gebirge Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Bronze, Leder. L 80 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-BillwillerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Mask, "gelede"Maske, "gelede" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 33 cm. L 38 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tami BowlSchale Tami, Papua-Neuguinea, Huongolf Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. B 14 cm. L 32 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, StSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Sidamo ShieldSchild Sidamo, Äthiopien Ohne Sockel / without base Leder. H 17 cm. Ø 48 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. GSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Figure, early HandycraftFigur, frühes Kunsgewerbe Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 44 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fipa FigureFigur Fipa, Tansania Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001, St. Gallen/Sintra). - Erben HSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mangbetu Vessel, "sundu"Krug, "sundu" Mangbetu, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Terrakotta. H 28 cm. Ø 16 cm. Provenienz: - Heinz-Werner Fusbahn (1905-1958, Stuttgart/Basel) und Margaret Fusbahn-Billwiller (1907-2001,See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo German hardcover travel albums showing Italian motives (amongst others), 1905-08€150
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDavis, Gene Hommage a Barnett Newman. 1979. Farbserigraphie auf Velin. 80 x 62,5 cm (85, 7 x 70, 5€600
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA portrait of a princess with tiara, possibly Cecilie Auguste Marie Duchess of€150
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHGeneral Albert von Schoch (1860 - 1943) - military documents, invitations to anniversary€240
Bonhams'U. Crooks 1905,' signed Basil Eugene Friend, 1958. Canvas, 36 1/4 x 24 in. Framed 37 1/8 x 25 in.US$150
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsWYATT, Snap (1905 – 1984). Oh My But She Is Fat. Tampa: Sna...US$1,000
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTHREE SILK & LACE AFTERNOON OR EVENING GOWNS, NEW YORK, c. 1900 & c. 1905US$150(1 bid)
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische weißgrundige und schwarzfigurige Zylinderlekythos in der Art des Haimon-Malers.€950