Sold2017Konv. Bücher, Fabrik Emil Bauersachs, KatalogKonv. Bücher, Fabrik Emil Bauersachs, Katalog 1924, Puppenfabrik Kämmerer & Reinhardt, Katalog 1925 und 27, Das große Schildkrötbuch, Marianne ???, Preisführer Porzellan,See Sold Price
Sold2020Konv. Bücher, "Die anderen Nürnberger technischesKonv. Bücher, "Die anderen Nürnberger technisches Spielzeug aus der guten alten Zeit", Band 1, 2,3,4,5,7, Rudger Huber, "SCHUCO vollständiger Katalog sämtlicher Modelle seit 1912", "Der UniversalsSee Sold Price
Sold2018mixed lot of books, a series of 28 books with the titlemixed lot of books, a series of 28 books with the title "Automobil Revue", beginning in 1951 up to 1993, not complete, good condition German Description Konv. Bücher, eine Serie aus 28 Büchern mit dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Konv. Bücher, "Altes Holzspielzeug aus Gröden", RitaKonv. Bücher, "Altes Holzspielzeug aus Gröden", Rita Sträblein, "Kl. Welt aus Holz, Spielzeug aus dem Erzgebirge", Trumler-Hanreich, "Altes Spielzeug aus Basel", "Erzgebirge, die Sehnsucht nach demSee Sold Price
Sold2019Konv. Bücher u. Hefte, über Christbaumschmuck u.Konv. Bücher u. Hefte, über Christbaumschmuck u. Osterartikel, 12 Teile, meist Zust. 1-2 German Description Konv. Bücher u. Hefte, über Christbaumschmuck u. Osterartikel, 12 Teile, meist Zust. 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2016Konv. alte Schnittmuster-Bücher fürKonv. alte Schnittmuster-Bücher für Puppenkleidung, von Pauline Zell- Thom, mit Karten von Ilge, 30/40er Jahre, 2x Dolly’s Dress Patterns, neuer, von A. Lukas German Description Konv.See Sold Price
Sold2021MATCH BOX Konv. 7 Artikel, Bücher, TheMATCH BOX Konv. 7 Artikel, Bücher, The Yesteryear-Book, 1956-96, 1956-2000, u.a., bitte besichtigen, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2017CORGI TOYS Konv. 23 Fahrzeuge, Rennwagen, PKW,CORGI TOYS Konv. 23 Fahrzeuge, Rennwagen, PKW, Auto-Transporter, bespielt, dazu 1 Katalog von 1968 German Description CORGI TOYS Konv. 23 Fahrzeuge, Rennwagen, PKW, Auto-Transporter, bespielt, dazu 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Konv. Ostern, Buch, Elke Gottschalk, Osterei u.Konv. Ostern, Buch, Elke Gottschalk, Osterei u. Osterhase, 1 Aufstelldiorama, Pappe, nicht ganz kompl., einige Hefte u. Bücher, meist Zust. 2-3, 1 paar Oblaten-Bilder, gerahmt German Description KonvSee Sold Price
Sold2022mixed lot of card games, Quartets, completeness wasn't checked, pieces, travel journal in pictures,mixed lot of card games, Quartets, completeness wasn't checked, pieces, travel journal in pictures, Ludwig Emil Grimm, 1933, on roll German Description Konv. Kartenspiele, Quartett, auf Vollst. nichtSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967 signed and dated 67 mixed media on canvas 100 by 80 cm. 39 3/8 by 31 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Galleria Henze, Campione d'ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, Man the Unknown, 1961Emil Bisttram(1895 - 1976)Man the Unknown, 1961oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: [artist's cipher] / BISTTRAM / 6148 x 32 in. (121.92 x 81.28 cm.), Frame: 57 5/8 x 41 5/8 x 2 1/2 in. (146.37See Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL NOLDE (GERMANY 1867-1966)"Die Windmuhle", watercolor on paper, laid to grey backing, signed lower right, in watergilt molded frame, under a dimensional linen mat having mitered cream spacers, OS: 18" x 20", image size: 7" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, Doorway to the Ethereal Worlds, 1959Emil Bisttram(1895 - 1976)Doorway to the Ethereal Worlds, 1959oil on canvassigned and dated lower right: [artist's cipher] / BISTTRAM 5932 x 36 in. (81.28 x 91.44 cm.), Frame: 34 x 38 x 2 1/2 in. (86.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Wolff(1802 Berlin - 1879 Rom) Herkules als Knabe Weißer Carrara-Marmor. Sign. u. dat. 1848 mit Ortsangabe Rom. Vollplastische, bildhauerisch subtil ausgeführte Darstellung des antikenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37...Emil Jean Kosa, Jr. (1903-1968) Los Angeles Train Yard signed 'Emil Kosa Jr.' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight 17 x 27 1/4 in. framed 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance The HSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMIL BISTTRAM, 1971 O/B, HEAVENS BOUNDLESS SPACE.Signed “BISTTRAM” l.r., titled, signed and dated on verso, masonite 25” x 40”, frame 31.75” x 46.5”. The NYC immigrant artist, Emil Bisttram (1895-1976), was a leadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram (American, 1895-1976) Sublimation , together with book Turquoise Door: Finding MabelEmil Bisttram (American, 1895-1976) Sublimation , together with book Turquoise Door: Finding Mabel Dodge Luhan in New Mexico , 1963 oil on canvas signed Bisttram (lower right) 40 x 26 inches IllustratSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMIL CARDINAUX (1877-1936). PALACE HOTEL / ST. MORITZ.EMIL CARDINAUX (1877-1936) PALACE HOTEL / ST. MORITZ. 1920. 50x35 inches, 128x90 cm. Wolfsberg, Zurich. Condition A-: small tears at edges; minor creases in margins and image; unobtrusive pin holes inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schumacher, Emil G-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiertSchumacher, EmilG-12/1957. 57. Öl- und Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, als Collage montiert auf Sperrholzplatte. 59,7 x 74,6 cm. Signiert und datiert. - Unter Passepartout und im KastenrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Nolde (1867 - 1956 German)"Frauenkopf II (Woman's Head)" lithograph on paper under glass signed in pencil in the margin lower right: Emil Nolde, titled and dated in pencil in the margin lower center: 1912 image size: 9" H x 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Emil J. Bisttram | Blue, Orange, Yellow AbstractArtist: Emil J. Bisttram | 1895 - 1976 Title: Blue, Orange, Yellow Abstract Signed l/r: E.B. Bisstram 62 Media: Resin Dimensions: 40 by 24 inches Provenance: Direct from Bisstram to Guy Wiggins, passeSee Sold Price
Sold2023HEINRICH BUCHER (BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA), ATTRIBUTED, PAINT-DECORATED PINE DOME-TOP BOXHEINRICH BUCHER (BERKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA), ATTRIBUTED, PAINT-DECORATED PINE DOME-TOP BOX, typical form with wire hinges and tin hasp, retaining original polychrome surface featuring houses and stylizeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emil Hansen Nolde (German, 1867-1956) Etching"Hamburg, Landungsbrucke", Etching, 1910 Expressionist landscape composition of a landing bridge in Hamburg Harbor. Pencil signed lower right, titled lower left. Matted and framed in wood molding. SomSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI Ferrari "Das große rote Buch", authored by Enzo Ferrari, mostly present to customers€200
252 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHEmil Rau, "Rest in front of an Alpine hut", Munich, circa 1900See Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[DÖBLER]. TITL, A. Emil (1809 – 82). Döbler’s Otische Nebel...US$500
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryEMIL ALBERT KRAUSE (1866-1922) WATERCOLOR GRAZING SHEEP & ABBEY RUINSUS$200