Sold2019Konv. Papp-Ostereier, 13 Teile, davon 1 Ei Blech, 9-11Konv. Papp-Ostereier, 13 Teile, davon 1 Ei Blech, 9-11 cm, 1 Schokoladenform, Blech, H: 7,5 cm German Description Konv. Papp-Ostereier, 13 Teile, davon 1 Ei Blech, 9-11 cm, 1 Schokoladenform, Blech, HSee Sold Price
Sold2019mixed lot of Easter eggs, papier mâché, multicoloredmixed lot of Easter eggs, papier mâché, multicolored lithographed, 7 pieces, 1 egg mesh, 9-21 cm German Description Konv. Ostereier, Papiermaché, bunt lithogr., 7 Teile, 1 Ei Geflecht, 9-21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konv. 9 Teile, Holz-Pferd auf Rädern, Holzkarren,Konv. 9 Teile, Holz-Pferd auf Rädern, Holzkarren, Holzkarren mit ziehendem Huhn, Stubenmöbel, Holz, 1 Blech-Brunnen mit Pumpe, 1 Kinderkoffer, 13 – 43 cm, 1910 – 1930 German DescSee Sold Price
Sold2022mixed lot of cardboard Easter eggs, partially covered fabric, partially stuck with lithographedmixed lot of cardboard Easter eggs, partially covered fabric, partially stuck with lithographed paper, 11-21 cm, '20s-'50s, 1 cardboard wall holder German Description Konv. Papp-Ostereier, teils StoffSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biedermeier, 3 Teile, Taschen, Glasperlenarbeit, davonBiedermeier, 3 Teile, Taschen, Glasperlenarbeit, davon 1x Verschluss versilbert, 1 Verschluss Messing, dazu 1 Eierwärmer, 9,5-13,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016mixed lot of ships, sheet metal, lead, 13 - 14 cm, 3mixed lot of ships, sheet metal, lead, 13 - 14 cm, 3 pieces, 4 pieces Brandung, 1 sailing ship, 8 cm ,flat, with flaws German Description Konv. Schiffe, Blech, Blei, 13 – 14 cm, 3 Teile, 4 TeileSee Sold Price
Sold202174017: A Kirk & Sons Coin Silver Covered Urn, BaltimoreA Kirk & Sons Coin Silver Covered Urn, Baltimore, Maryland, circa 1875 Marks: S. Kirk & Son, 11OZ 13-1/2 x 11 x 9 inches (34.3 x 27.See Sold Price
Sold2016MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER "Dragon, 1952" Wood Engraving.MAURITS CORNELIS ESCHER (Dutch 1898-1972) Dragon, 1952 Wood engraving Image: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches / 31.11 x 24.13 cm; Sheet: 14 3/8 x 11 3/4 inches / 36.51 x 29.84 cm Signed lower left: MC Escher. InSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Steuart Curry signed litho "John Brown"Artist:Curry, John Steuart (American 1897 - 1946) Title:John Brown (Cole #34) Date:1939 Medium:lithograph Dimensions:14-3/4 x 11 inches (37.5 x 27.9 cm) (image) 18-1/4 x 13-1/4 inches (46.4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022CLAIRE FALKENSTEIN (1908-1997) Untitled, circa 1970CLAIRE FALKENSTEIN (1908-1997) Untitled, circa 1970 copper wire 12 1/2 x 13 x 11 in. (31.8 x 33 x 27.9 cm.) installed: 25 x 13 x 11 (63.5 x 33 x 27.9 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clouet Oil of Henri de FranceCLOUET, Francois (Tours c. 1515 - 1572). Portrait of a Boy (possibly Henri de France). Black, red, and white chalk, with later retouching in bodycolor on paper, laid down on canvas. 13 1/4" x 9 1/8" sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting of battle with an East Indian god with fangsPresent to Mr. Robert Wilson from Frederic Mizen. 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 in.ink/painting on handmade paperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Qing Dynasty "QianLong" Exquisite blue and white porcelQing Dynasty "QianLong" Exquisite blue and white porcelain flat vase . Measure(inch), Height: 13-1/2, Length: 9-3/8 , Width: 5-1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022NORMAN PERCEVAL ROCKWELL (NY/MA, 1894-1978)"Alice", 1966, graphite on paper, titled, signed and dated lower right, housed in a pale gold molded black panel frame, matted and glazed, OS: 25 3/4" x 21 1/4", SS: 13 1/2" x 9 1/2", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Blue and white porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLongBlue and white porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark. Measure(inch), Height: 13-1/4, Diameter: 9-1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2018H Matisse Signed Watercolor Pen and InkH. Matisse signed, two women in the garden, watercolor/pen and ink, 1946-47, 13 1/2" x 9", frame 29 1/4" x 26". Provenance: From a Palm Beach estate. Provenance: From a Palm Beach collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Heriz CarpetHeriz Carpet 412 x 301 cm (13' 6" x 9' 11") Persia, last quarter 19th century Condition: good, low pile in places, both ends restored (ca. 2 cm), selvages rebound Warp: cotton, weft: cotton, pile: wooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Italian Modernist Gilt Bronze AndironsPair of Italian Modernist Gilt Bronze Andirons, After Diego Giacometti (1902-1985) Retailed by Horchow, c. 1978 {Dimensions 13 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 11 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar S. Paxson (Am. 1852-1919), Indian Maidens, oil on boardIndian Maidens, oil on board, 13 1/2 x 11, , Labels on verso: Gallery of the Masters, St. Louis, MO; Biltmore Galleries, Scottsdale, AZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Abstraction signed and dated 18.VIII.05 (lower right) gouache on paper 13 1/2" x 11" (34 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryand signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Red Plant signed and dated 16 - III - 85 (lower right) gouache on paper 13 1/2" x 11" (34 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryconfirming thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shahsevan Khorjin Face, Transcaucasus, Mid 19th C.Shahsevan Khorjin Face, Transcaucasus, Mid 19th C., sumak weave. Size: 1'9'' x 1'11'' (53 x 58 cm). Weight: 3 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. Reference: Plate 15, Soumak, Carpet and Cloth: TriSee Sold Price
Sold2019LAURA DE SANTILLANA Glass sculptureLAURA DIAZ DE SANTILLANA (b. 1955) Untitled (Aqua Edge), Murano, Italy, 2003 Blown and frosted glass Signed and dated 13 1/2" x 11 1/2" x 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Newcomb College Pottery PlaqueCypress Trees in the Bayou 9 1/2" x 6" plaque signed lower left 13 1/2" x 9 3/4" overall with the frameSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausOnions, Still Life, Watercolor Drawing on Paper, 1988, Signed, FramedUS$50
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Japanese Export Porcelain Dinner Service Mid 19th centuryUS$2,000
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Courtyard of the Hospital at Arles by Van Goh Estate Signed GicleeUS$10
1 day LeftCatalog ProjectsHarry Callahan, et al., Institute of Design, Student Independent 2 PortfolioUS$500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Art Deco Silvered Bronze & Molded Glass Two-Light SconcesUS$350(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupReading Artist Portrait of Samuel Reber 1843.US$400(1 bid)