Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ANBETUNG DER HIRTENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORATION OF THE SHEPHERDS Oil on wood panel (cradled). 41 x 36 cm, (F. 56 x 50 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching, dam. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collectSee Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister ttig im 17. Jh. KreuzigungITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister ttig im 17. Jh. Kreuzigung Christi l auf Pappelholztafel (?). 29 cm x 21,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Tafel in alter Schrift bezeichnet: 'Alessandro Turoli 1582-1648'. Part. min. bSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. MYTHOLOGISCHE SZENEDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE Oil on oak panel. 50 x 62 cm (F. 66 x 77 cm). Verso: Old paper label (unidentified). Partly dam., plate horizontally cracked, old rest., oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 81 x 65 cm (F. 96 x 80 cm). Part. slightly old restored, old retouching, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: South GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. CAPRICCIO MIT ANTIKEN RUINENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY CAPRICCIO WITH ANCIENT RUINS Oil on canvas lay down on panel. 73 x 58,5 cm (F. 82,5 x 68,5) cm. On the stone front right with Latin inscription. Part. slightly damagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 18th/Early 19th Century Bolognese SchoolMadonna and Child with John the Baptist Oil on canvas laid to canvas Appears unsigned 28.5" H x 22.5" W Notes: A label affixed verso reads: Bologneser Schule des 17. Jhrdt.See Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 17. JH. WAHRSCHEINLICH CHRISTUS VOR PILATUS (FRAGMENT)SOUTH GERMAN SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 17TH CENTURY PROBABLY CHRIST BEFORE PILATE (FRAGMENT) Oil on softwood panel. 54,5 x 23 cm. Part. min. old rest. Provenance: South German collection. SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Eisenkassette In der Art des 17.Jhs.Kleine Eisenkassette In der Art des 17.Jhs. Rechteckiger Korpus auf 4 Füsschen mit seitlichen, beweglichen Tragehenkeln. Front mit vorgetäuschtem Schlüsselloch. Im Klappdeckel eigentliches SchlüssSee Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hl. Demetrios Griechisch, in der Art des 16./17.Jhs.Hl. Demetrios Griechisch, in der Art des 16./17.Jhs. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung des Heiligen als römischer Soldat zu Pferd, den Feind zu seinen Füssen mSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (IN DER ART DES) DIANA UND ACTAEONIN THE MANNER OF NICOLAS POUSSIN 1594 Les Andelys (Normandy) - 1665 Rome DIANA AND ACTAEON Oil on canvas. 62 x 74 cm (F. 75,5 x 87,5 cm). Verso: Old monogrammed 'BL' on the back. Part. slightly old reSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Webrollenhalter24 Webrollenhalter Senufo, Cote d`Ivoire H 19 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Heinz Jappert, Basel. Webrollenhalter mit angeschnitztem, abstrahiertem Kopf. Der Rollenzug ist Bestandteil des Schmalband-WebstuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 17 Original-Photographien des 19. Jahrhunderts. Vintages, überwiegendSammlung von 17 Original-Photographien des 19. Jahrhunderts. Vintages, überwiegend Albumin-Abzüge. Maße von 23 x 17,5 cm bis 29 x 23,5 cm. Teils auf Unterlage aufgezogen. Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCH-NIEDERLAENDISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 18. JH. DER SCHUSTER IN SEINER WERKSTATTFLEMISH-DUTCH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE COBBLER IN HIS WORKSHOP Oil on canvas (relined). 39 x 33 cm (F. 57 x 50 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection. FLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Customs and Traditions of Venetian Jews - BernardBilder aus dem Leben der Juden in Venedig Ausgangs des XVIII Jahrhunderts / nach den Stichen von Novelli [Scenes of Jewish Life in Venice in the Eighteenth Century, After Etchings]. Berlin: LiterariscSee Sold Price
Sold2017Berliner Eisen Bracelet Um 1830, neugotischer Stil.Berliner Eisen Bracelet Um 1830, neugotischer Stil. Eisen/900 Silber. Neun Bandglieder mit durchbrochenen Vierpassmotiven. Verschluss mit Kopf des Apollo von Belvedere. Verbindungsösen neuer. L 17,5See Sold Price
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHF 25(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi bushyaam mu-imbiim"CHF 25(2 bids)
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHF 5(1 bid)
235 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA pair of small Flemish paintings in the manner of Jan Steen, 19th centurySee Sold Price
234 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHCarl Schweninger, a small reverse glass painting showing a genre scene, Vienna, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfWALTER STOEHRER 'DER KOPF DES VITUS BERING' (1976)€120
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Woven Basket with Lid, "setsuma"CHF 5
5 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Kuduo, a Scale and 19 GoldweightsCHF 35(2 bids)