Sold2015Siku, Katalog von 1958 + 11 Kataloge/Prospekte 60erSiku, Catalogue from 1958 + 11 Catalogues/Brochures from the 60s, C 1-/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Carl Weber, Katalog von 1949Franz Carl Weber, Katalog von 1949, AltersspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marklin, Katalog von 1936/1937Marklin, Catalogue from 1936/1937, Germany pw, 76 pages, C 1-See Sold Price
Sold2016Bing, HerdBing, Herd, Deutschland, 46x28x15 cm, schwarz, Bing Katalog von 1908, gepraegtes Kachelmuster, aufgesetzter Backofen, 4 Spiritusbrenner, Schutzstange aus Messing, Kaffeeroester austauschbar mit WasserSee Sold Price
Sold2017CORGI TOYS Konv. 23 Fahrzeuge, Rennwagen, PKW,CORGI TOYS Konv. 23 Fahrzeuge, Rennwagen, PKW, Auto-Transporter, bespielt, dazu 1 Katalog von 1968 German Description CORGI TOYS Konv. 23 Fahrzeuge, Rennwagen, PKW, Auto-Transporter, bespielt, dazu 1See Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF catalog, from 1953, "STEIFF Knopf im Ohr, dieSTEIFF catalog, from 1953, "STEIFF Knopf im Ohr, die viel geliebten Tierfreunde" KAD 53, height: 22 cm, width: 15 cm German Description STEIFF Katalog, von 1953, "STEIFF Knopf im Ohr, die viel geliebtSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Lucky" Tightrope Walker by Arnold, 1955"Lucky" Tightrope Walker by Arnold, 1955 Nuremberg, no. 360, lithographed tin, spring-driven (working), length 14 ¾ in., rare. Hochseilartist "Lucky" von Arnold, 1955 Nürnberg, Nr. 360, lithographieSee Sold Price
Sold2022MERCEDES-BENZ 1955, original racing poster "Überzeugender Sieg am Rio del Plata - GroßerMERCEDES-BENZ 1955, original racing poster "Überzeugender Sieg am Rio del Plata - Großer Preis von Argentinien 1955", 84x59cm, Dutch edition, tear c. 4cm, at the upper edge, and more smallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022MERCEDES-BENZ 1955, original racing poster "Doppelsieg der Mercedes-Benz Rennwagen Großer PreisMERCEDES-BENZ 1955, original racing poster "Doppelsieg der Mercedes-Benz Rennwagen Großer Preis von Holland 1955", 84x59cm, Dutch edition, smaller flaws at the edges, and small bad spot at the loSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konv. Puppenstuben-Ausschmückungsteile, darunterKonv. Puppenstuben-Ausschmückungsteile, darunter Servierwagen von KIBRI u. einige Lampenschirme, Zinn, Celluloid u. 2 Schirme Seide bespannt, 2 Puppenstuben-Tannenbäume, 1 Zinn-Telefon, u.a.See Sold Price
Sold2015Scheffer, Ary - Kopie nach Francesca von Rimini undScheffer, Ary - Kopie nach Copy after Ary Scheffer. - Oil on canvas. - framed. With craquelure and occas. with small bursts of paint. Francesca von Rimini und Paolo Paolo Malatesta, entdeckt von DanteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph von Brackel (1874 - 1955) Oil PaintingJoseph von Brackel (1874 - 1955) was active/lived in Germany, Italy. Measures 7.125 x 8.625 inches image size and 16.5 x 17.5 inches framed. There is no evidence of any restoration, repairs or inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Camille PissarroFEMME ÉTENDANT DU LINGE, 1887 Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 60 cm. Links unten monogrammiert. Beigegeben in Kopie ein Zertifikat von Lionel Pissarro. Verzeichnet bei Ventury Nr. 716 und Wildenstein InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882 - 1963)Georges Braque (1882 - 1963) "Die Theogonie Von Hesiode" dated 1955 etching on paper unsigned 14 1/2" x 13 1/4" Provenance: Estate of Nelson A. Rockefeller. *Please Note* Available condition reports aSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE 1955, replacement parts-catalog II, type 356,PORSCHE 1955, replacement parts-catalog II, type 356, in German, good condition German Description PORSCHE 1955, Ersatzteil-Katalog II, Typ 356, deutschsprachig, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2015Esso Petrol Station by Arnold, c. 1955Esso Petrol Station by Arnold, c. 1955 Lithographed tin, celluloid window panes, 2 petrol pumps with tubes, 13 1/3 x 7 x 5 in. Esso-Tankstelle von Arnold, um 1955 Lithographiertes Blech, Zelluloid-SchSee Sold Price
Sold2019poster Grand Prix of Germany Nürburgring 1955, 85x56cm,poster Grand Prix of Germany Nürburgring 1955, 85x56cm, poster ia folded, otherwise good condition German Description Veranstaltungsplakat Großer Preis von Deutschland Nürburgring 1955, 85x56cm, PlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einemBassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einem Stich von Raphael Sadeler il Vecchio Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Holz. 45,7x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Motorcycle with Sidecar by Tipp & Co, c. 1955Motorcycle with Sidecar by Tipp & Co, c. 1955 T-587, lithographed tin, clockwork (working), minor scratches, length: 7 ½ in. Motorradgespann von Tipp & Co, um 1955 T-587, lithographiertes Blech, FedeSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Atom-Rocket" by Karl Bub, c. 1955"Atom-Rocket" by Karl Bub, c. 1955 Nuremberg. Lithographed tin, spring-driven (working), no flintstone, length 7 in., with key. "Atom-Rocket" von Karl Bub, um 1955 Nürnberg. Lithographiertes Blech, FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Porcelain Winged Figurines.Three Porcelain Winged Figurines. Including: 1. Hutschenreuther, designed by Wilhelm von Heider (Germany, 1882-1955), marked, height: 7cm. 2. Hollohaza rooster, marked, height: 11cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Opera Anne Sofie von Otter signed 12x8 colour photo. Anne Sofie von Otter (born 9 May 1955) is aOpera Anne Sofie von Otter signed 12x8 colour photo. Anne Sofie von Otter (born 9 May 1955) is a Swedish mezzo-soprano. Her repertoire encompasses lieder, operas, oratorios and also rock and pop songsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020). THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE.ARMIN HOFMANN (1920-2020) THEATRE BAU VON DER ANTIKE. Two posters. 1955. 50x35½ inches, 127x90¼ cm. VSK, Basel. Condition B+: small tears, creases and abrasions at edges; minor creases in imSee Sold Price
Sold2023documenta 1-15. Kassel 1955-2022. Umfangreiche Sammlung von Katalogen aller bisher veranstaltetenDocumenta documenta 1-15. Kassel 1955-2022. Umfangreiche Sammlung von Katalogen aller bisher veranstalteten documenta-Ausstellungen sowie weitere Broschüren, Tickets, Objekte u.a. München/OsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1943, original English pamphlet for the German population (World War II) with the title "Kraft durch€120
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONMASERATI original B/W photo Maserati A6G Frua, 13x18cm, factory photo 1955, from the archive of Rob€100
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1955, original poster "Großer Preis von Deutschland 31.Juli.1955", draft Jäckle, on linen,€120
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE / RALLYE MONTE CARLO 1955, mixed lot, among it original start number sign of Helmut€300
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE / RALLYE LIEGE - ROME - LIEGE 1955, mixed lot, among it original start number sign of Helmut€300
5 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONLANCIA original B/W photo, accident damaged car of Alberto Ascari (Lancia D50) at the Grand Prix€50