Sold2020Korczowski 1954- Water Color PaintingBogdan Korczowski, 1954-; Liho Hand signed and numbered International Polish artist 1954- winner of the a pollock-krakow grant, winner Regional ILE DE Franck, Paris, Nations Museum Warsaw, gallery LeoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gina Knee (American, 1898-1982) "Indian Dancers"Gina Knee (American, 1898-1982) "Indian Dancers," 1954, watercolor painting. Framed. Size: 4.5'' x 6.25'', 11 x 16 cm (sight); 14'' x 15.75'', 36 x 40 cm (frame). Provenance: Estate of the Artist by dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Turtle, Arnold E. (American, 1892-1954) Harbor PaintingTurtle, Arnold E. (American, 1892-1954) Watercolor painting. “Harbor Scene.” Signed lower left A.E. Turtle ’38. In good condition. Image size 11 ” x 13 ”. Frame measures 19 ” x 21”. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel G. Runyan (1872-1954) American Landscape ArtistThis wonderful landscape is from American landscape artist Manuel G. Runyan (1872-1954). Watercolor painting, possibly sand dunes with foliage. It is signed and dated 1937 by the artist. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MAES GALLEGOS (USA B1954) WATERCOLOR / PAPERAttributed to David "Kawika" Maes Gallegos (AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA / HAWAII, Born 1954) watercolor painting on paper with red to lavender tones. Signature not apparent, possibly signed to verso. MounteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Wilhelm (1895 - 1954)Roy Wilhelm (Ohio, 1895 - 1954) Watercolor/Gouache painting of figures in a harbor scene, likely Gloucester. Signed lower left. Wilhelm was a landscape and marine painter who studied in Cleveland withSee Sold Price
Sold20222 American School Western Landscape Paintings, Nile Behncke & E. Todd WheelerTwo (2) American School Western landscape paintings. 1st item: Nile Jurgen Behncke (Wisconsin, 1894-1954) watercolor landscape painting depicting a mesa whose right side is bathed in sunlight having sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeff Dizon b.1954 Abstract Expressionism PaintingJeff Dizon (Filipino, born 1954). Original watercolor painting on textured paper. A figural work with a gaunt, hatted figure and a dark, brooding background. Painted in an abstract expressionist styleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse French 1869 - 1954 (Watercolor on paper painting) style ofBeautiful Modern art Painting. Measures:8 1/2 x 11 Inches.Technique:Watercolor on paper Painting.Provenance: Private collection French Acquired in 1955 descent by family Member. The work is framed. LiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yan Bolong, Chinese Scroll, WatercolorYan Bolong (Chinese, 1898–1954), Chinese watercolor scroll painting, depicting sparrow resting on plum tree, signed Yan Bolong, 46" h x 13" w (view).See Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Dannhausen 1881-1954 River Landscape PaintingEmil G Dannhausen (German American, 1881-1954). An original watercolor painting on paper. A pastural landscape depicting a central river with a profusion of botanical elements to either side, rocks, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Hutty 1877-1954 Charleston Church PaintingAlfred Heber Hutty (American, 1877-1954). Original watercolor and gouache painting on paper. A Charleston, South Carolina landscape street view of St Philip's Church. Artist signature lower right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED HUTTY WATERCOLOR CHARLESTON SOUTH CAROLINA116154 ALFRED HUTTY WATERCOLOR CHARLESTON SOUTH CAROLINA Hutty, Alfred Heber (1877 - 1954) painting. Watercolor on paper - signed lower right. A woman stops to pause outside of the George Edwards-GateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo 1907-1954 (Watercolor on paper Painting)Frida Kahlo (1907-1954)Technique: Watercolor on Paper painting Signed: Lower Right Frida Kahlo in Black Size: 13 5/8 x 11" Condition: Good Condition Provenance: Galleria Emma Hurtado , Mexico City PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FRIDA KAHLO "AUTO RETRATO" WATERCOLOR PAINTINGAFTER FRIDA KAHLO (MEXICAN 1907-1954) "AUTO RETRATO" WATERCOLOR ON PAPER PAINTING. Height: 23 in. by Width: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Anthony Thieme American Watercolor Art PaintingAnthony Thieme (1888 - 1954) American. Original watercolor on paper painting. Artwork features the work titled; "Alicante' Spania". Depicts a scene with several buildings including a church or governmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Heber Hutty (1877 - 1954) Southern School American Original Watercolor Landscape PaintingAntique American landscape watercolor painting by Alfred Heber Hutty (1877 - 1954). Watercolor on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back oSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE LOFTUS NOYES AMERICAN 1864-1964 WATER COLORGeorge Loftus Noyes (American, 1864 - 1954) was active/lived in Massachusetts, New Hampshire. George Noyes is known for harbor vistas, landscape and genre paintings. Original water color painting depiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Simeon LaGodich Watercolor Painting, Tropical FoliageArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Simeon LaGodich (b. 1954) Marking(s); notes: signed; 1981 Country of origin; materials: American; watercolor Dimensions (H, W, D): 36.25"h, 53.5"w; 40.25"h, 58.25"w framSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHENCHI WATERCOLOR PAINTING "DRINKING & DRINKING" C.Chinese Watercolor, CHEN CHI "Drinking and Drinking" ; Signed & Stamped (1954), Framed Watercolor on paper depicting group figures in a park scenes. Signed with calligraphy with red seal on right. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor Painting by Artist Jamini RoyWatercolor Painting by Artist Jamini Roy.In 1954 he was honored with the State award of Padma Bhushan. The Padma Bhushan is the third-highest civilian award in the Republic of India. He remains one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Birger Sandzen, Watercolor Painting, Western American Landscape, Signed, FramedBirger Sandzen, Watercolor Painting, Western American Landscape, Signed, Framed. Size: image 10.5 in. x 13.5 in. ; outer frame 17 in. x 21 in. ASKart: Birger Sandzen (1871 - 1954) was active/lived inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel Barrymore (CA,1878-1954) watercolor paintingARTIST: Lionel Barrymore (California, 1878 - 1954) NAME: Nurse and Patient MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 13 inches / 50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Lavalle (MA,NY,1896-1971) watercolor paintingARTIST: John Lavalle (Massachusetts, New York, 1896 - 1971) TITLE: Moorish Gate, Carmona, Spain (titled on label) YEAR: 1954 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. NormaSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMarguerite Kirmse (American 1885-1954) Watercolor Bird Painting on Board, SignedUS$350(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.A. Mathews Fine Water Color Painting of Cows Watering in the scenic country side. Nice original giltUS$125
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Watercolor Drawing By George Schobel 1937US$1
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & Antiques19th Italian Water Color Aquarelle Painting of a Peasant Framed 26.25" HUS$750
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryGeorge James "Night Fishing" Signed Original Watercolor (Newport Beach 1957)US$500