Sold2020German WWII Deutschen Reichsbahn Officer Belt BuckleDeutschen Reichsbahn officer's belt buckle. Made from gilded aluminum, some of the golden wash is gone. On the reverse, maker marked Assmann. Used condition piece.See Sold Price
Sold2021'HAUS DER DEUTSCHEN KUNST' SPOONA fine nickeled silver spoon from the dining area of the 'Haus Der Deutschen Kunst' ('House of German Art'), an art museum in Munich. The spoon is 8.25 in. long, with the hallmark 'Bruckmann 90' on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seefarth Ist Not Tag Der Deutschen 1935 BadgeSeefarth Ist Not Tag Der Deutschen 1935 - complete badge in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20215 x Ersttagsblatt der Deutschen Bundespost (German FDC5 x Ersttagsblatt der Deutschen Bundespost (German FDC with Stamp and FDI Postmark) Includes 150 Jahre Mainzer Carneval 1988, Fur den Sport 1988, Jean Monnet 1988, Europa-Marken 1988, Frauen der DeutsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Americana. Ten Volumes.Great Lot includes Deiler. Der Deutschen New Orleans 1889, Steuben County Directory 1868-69, Heckewelder A Narrative, Report of Exploration and Surveys Volume 5 California. 1853, and four others. AlsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN ANTI-BRITISH PROPAGANDA PUBLICATIONSWonderful pair of German-issued anti-British propaganda booklets. Included is 'Plutocracy England', approx. 30pp. 8.25 x 5.75 in., printed in Berlin by Verlag der Deutschen Arbeitsfront. This elaboratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1950s German Railway Travel PosterPepsiNetzkarten der Deutschen BundesbahnOffset 195333 x 23.2 in. (84 x 59 cm)Printer: WERCondition Details: (A) #Germany #Travel #TrainsSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII GERMAN TEEN MAGAZINES KRIEGSBUCHEREI SERIESA lot of seven issues of Kriegsbücherei der deutschen Jugend, War Library of the German Youth, German magazine series about military adventures. It was published weekly from 1939 to 1945 by the BerSee Sold Price
Sold2023WAR LIBRARY OF THE GERMAN YOUTH (12)Collection of twelve softcover booklets, each approx. 32pp. 8vo., all part of the 'Kriegsbucherei der deutschen Jugend' ('War Library of the German Youth'), (Berlin: Steiniger Verlag), a collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019MÄRKLIN H0, 2859, Demonstrationszug, Design-Studie derMÄRKLIN H0, 2859, Demonstrationszug, Design-Studie der Deutschen Bundesbahn, mit Video-Special, 125 Jahre MÄRKLIN, Krokodil, Adler, Storchbein, neuw. Orig.-Kart., Kart. etwas verschmutzt German DescSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN WWII ARMBAND AND INSIGNIAGerman WWII armband and insignia. "IM DIENST DER DEUTSCHEN WEHRMACHT" ARMBAND (Ärmelbinde). The Army Mobilization Order of March 12th 1937, introduced a wide variety of armbands that were worn to ideSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinter, Fritz o.T. (abstrakte Komposition). 1960. Acryl auf Velin. Signiert und datiert. - Punktuell€2,000
10 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe (German/American, 1886-1969), Barcelona Chair and Matching Ottoman,US$400
10 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Naples Beach," H.- 21 5/8 in., W.- 30 3/4 in., Framed H.- 29US$2,100
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAnthony Gorny, Der Vogelsteller (Thomas Couture) after Dresden 2-13-45 (from the Tavolette UnitsUS$150(2 bids)